327

Recently Sold Homes in 97212

Section Image
  • /21

    $384,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    74 NE Stanton St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    74 NE Stanton St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $1,569,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2704 NE Hamblet St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,747

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Henry, P.C. Coldwell Banker Bain

    2704 NE Hamblet St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $3,325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2208 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,959,003

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kohnstamm Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2208 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /27

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2120 NE 7th Ave Unit 2124, Portland, OR 97212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,665

    Last Listing Agent Marc Zemp Real Broker

    2120 NE 7th Ave Unit 2124, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $970,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2409 NE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,947

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pienovi Christie's International Real Estate Evergreen

    2409 NE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $570,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3739 NE Fremont St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,209

    Last Listing Agent Ross Seligman Real Broker

    3739 NE Fremont St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /34

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2625 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,894

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ladich-rogers Sunline Realty Group

    2625 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3626 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,056

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dickson MORE Realty

    3626 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2722 NE 22nd Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,562

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothrock Windermere Realty Trust

    2722 NE 22nd Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2545 NE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,720

    Last Listing Agent Joe Spanish Windermere Realty Trust

    2545 NE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /29

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2536 NE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,840

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Laird Windermere Realty Trust

    2536 NE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    325 NE Graham St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,396

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Ney Urban Nest Realty

    325 NE Graham St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97212
  • /26

    $437,400

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2639 NE 6th Place, Portland, OR 97212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,116

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Hmura The Agency Portland

    2639 NE 6th Place, Portland, OR 97212
  • /43

    $1,537,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3419 NE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,391

    Last Listing Agent Declan O'Connor Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3419 NE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97212
  • /42

    $939,675

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4053 NE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,626

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Haggar Coldwell Banker Bain

    4053 NE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /47

    $899,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3415 NE Tillamook St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,550

    Last Listing Agent Tina Schafer Urban Nest Realty

    3415 NE Tillamook St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3163 NE Regents Dr, Portland, OR 97212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,772

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hetrick Keller Williams PDX Central

    3163 NE Regents Dr, Portland, OR 97212
  • /31

    $627,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3955 NE Garfield Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,520

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chown Where, Inc

    3955 NE Garfield Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /47

    $1,260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3744 NE 24th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,819

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Karman Windermere Realty Trust

    3744 NE 24th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2425 NE 32nd Place, Portland, OR 97212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,254

    Last Listing Agent Mollie McMullen MORE Realty

    2425 NE 32nd Place, Portland, OR 97212
  • /46

    $1,155,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3023 NE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,001

    Last Listing Agent Sanam Dowlatdad Where Real Estate Collaborative

    3023 NE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /46

    $826,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3444 NE 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,257

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Glaab Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

    3444 NE 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2130 NE Klickitat St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,950

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sue Denninghoff Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

    2130 NE Klickitat St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /44

    $1,395,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2836 NE 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,953

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hunt Moran Windermere Realty Trust

    2836 NE 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /45

    $885,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1916 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,023

    Last Listing Agent Jess McDonough Neighbors Realty

    1916 NE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $624,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3812 NE 7th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,180

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moody Stellar Realty Northwest

    3812 NE 7th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /32

    $875,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3515 NE Rodney Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,625

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cullen Real Broker

    3515 NE Rodney Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /37

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3205 NE 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,627

    Last Listing Agent Colby Whitton Opt

    3205 NE 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /48

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4072 NE 24th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,542

    Last Listing Agent Susan Loop Windermere Community Realty

    4072 NE 24th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2744 NE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,825

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    2744 NE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97212
  • /47

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2615 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,274

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Settlemier Alameda Realty LLC

    2615 NE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97213
  • /29

    $1,089,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4047 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,376

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Moore Where Real Estate Collaborative

    4047 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /41

    $849,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3621 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,000

3621 NE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /46

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2516 NE 32nd Ct, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,912

2516 NE 32nd Ct, Portland, OR 97212
  • /3

    $1,340,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2607 NE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 7,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,052

    Last Listing Agent Linn Holdhusen Keller Williams PDX Central

    2607 NE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /44

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3433 NE 34th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,611

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hagan Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3433 NE 34th Ave, Portland, OR 97212
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    223 NE Ivy St Unit B, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,901

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rodriguez The Agency Portland

    223 NE Ivy St Unit B, Portland, OR 97212
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3821 NE Milton St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,878

    Last Listing Agent Heather Parmley Coldwell Banker Bain

    3821 NE Milton St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /23

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2758 NE Schuyler St, Portland, OR 97212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,056

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDuffee Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    2758 NE Schuyler St, Portland, OR 97212
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2427 NE 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,401

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burbank Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2427 NE 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97212

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home