643

Recently Sold Homes in 97219

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1733 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,165

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kennedy Windermere Realty Trust

    1733 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /22

    $434,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3613 SW Logan St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    3613 SW Logan St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /30

    $546,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5226 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,134

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnston Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5226 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10715 SW 41st Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,705

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Davies Where, Inc

    10715 SW 41st Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1380 SW Carson St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,499

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Struss Living Room Realty

    1380 SW Carson St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /35

    $705,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13511 SW 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,177

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hoty Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    13511 SW 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5135 SW Pomona St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,219

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Marino Windermere Realty Trust

    5135 SW Pomona St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /41

    $464,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    547 S Florida St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,939

    Last Listing Agent James Surgeon Windermere Realty Trust

    547 S Florida St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /33

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3321 SW Vesta Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,191

    Last Listing Agent Kim Parmon Living Room Realty

    3321 SW Vesta Ct, Portland, OR 97219
  • /36

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3441 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,655

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Phan Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    3441 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $634,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3825 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,993

    Last Listing Agent Dag Mavrolas Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3825 SW Huber St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /26

    $780,600

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8007 SW Burlingame Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,686

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    8007 SW Burlingame Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $682,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    27 Partridge Ln, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,747

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Able Windermere Realty Trust

    27 Partridge Ln, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5740 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,011

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Wille Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5740 SW Vermont St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3125 SW Luradel St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,024

    Last Listing Agent Heather Parmley Coldwell Banker Bain

    3125 SW Luradel St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /32

    $624,700

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9843 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,428

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hoge Oregon First

    9843 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1375 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,954

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Coon Premiere Property Group, LLC

    1375 SW Taylors Ferry Rd, Portland, OR 97219
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6825 SW Capitol Hill Rd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,526

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Henkels Living Room Realty

    6825 SW Capitol Hill Rd Unit 27, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7533 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,807

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roseman Living Room Realty

    7533 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8616 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,415

    Last Listing Agent Mary Chapman Opt

    8616 SW 49th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $1,560,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6260 SW Miles Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,009

    Last Listing Agent Declan O'Connor Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    6260 SW Miles Ct, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $724,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11533 SW 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,439

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Real Broker

    11533 SW 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /27

    $754,645

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7725 SW 42nd Ave Unit 14, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Janssen Coldwell Banker Bain

    7725 SW 42nd Ave Unit 14, Portland, OR 97219
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2807 SW Spring Garden St Unit 2807, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,248

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ilas Robbins Realty Group

    2807 SW Spring Garden St Unit 2807, Portland, OR 97219
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9740 SW 51st Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,374

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moody Stellar Realty Northwest

    9740 SW 51st Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10047 SW 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,241

    Last Listing Agent Jane Galluzzo Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    10047 SW 25th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /44

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9341 SW 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kehoe Works Real Estate

    9341 SW 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2906 SW Spring Garden St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,597

    Last Listing Agent Chylese Austin Lark and Fir Realty LLC

    2906 SW Spring Garden St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3211 SW Primrose St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,182

    Last Listing Agent Julie Williams ELEETE Real Estate

    3211 SW Primrose St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $1,395,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11631 S Northgate Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,716

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    11631 S Northgate Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5260 SW Alfred St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,687

    Last Listing Agent Evans Boyd Real Broker

    5260 SW Alfred St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7820 SW 17th Dr, Portland, OR 97219

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,612

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hackenjos LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    7820 SW 17th Dr, Portland, OR 97219
  • /48

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12260 SW 13th Ct, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,281

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MARION Windermere Realty Trust

    12260 SW 13th Ct, Portland, OR 97219
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10636 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,499

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Saeland RE/MAX Equity Group

    10636 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $610,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7776 SW 5th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,496

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Fneish Weichert, Realtors on Main Street

    7776 SW 5th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7027 SW 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97219

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,866

    Last Listing Agent Julie Murray Realty One Group Pacifica

    7027 SW 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97219
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11313 SW 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,764

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Koski Grand Union Real Estate

    11313 SW 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /45

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5160 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,973

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    5160 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219
  • /29

    $594,585

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9824 SW 56th Ave, Portland, OR 97219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,793

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mendell eXp Realty, LLC

    9824 SW 56th Ave, Portland, OR 97219
  • /33

    $999,999

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7831 SW 34th Ave Unit 7837, Portland, OR 97219

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,850

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Moe Premiere Property Group, LLC

    7831 SW 34th Ave Unit 7837, Portland, OR 97219

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home