4,900

Homes in ZIP Code 97221

Section Image
  • /47

    $900,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4786 SW Elm Ln, Portland, OR 97221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,061

    Last Listing Agent Kirstan Rogers Keller Williams PDX Central

    4786 SW Elm Ln, Portland, OR 97221
    • /28

      Est $241,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 SW 42nd Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5220 SW 42nd Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burch MORE Realty

  • /18

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4824 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,999

    Last Listing Agent Krista Meili John L. Scott Portland Central

    4824 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97221
    • /30

      Est $549,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 SW Cullen Blvd, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4410 SW Cullen Blvd, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Tower Real Broker

  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1600 SW Upland Dr, Portland, OR 97221

    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,721

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Smith Redfin

    1600 SW Upland Dr, Portland, OR 97221
    • /46

      Est $648,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      5532 SW 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5532 SW 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Marciniak Real Broker

  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3755 SW Jerald Way, Portland, OR 97221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,432

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kiriazis MORE Realty

    3755 SW Jerald Way, Portland, OR 97221
    • /46

      Est $726,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      4335 SW Cullen Blvd, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4335 SW Cullen Blvd, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Meaney Real Broker

  • /46

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4630 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,183

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marshburn Real Broker

    4630 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /32

      Est $648,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      4061 SW Fairvale Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4061 SW Fairvale Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bradburn Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /48

    $769,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6458 SW Loop Dr, Portland, OR 97221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,470

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stier Windermere Realty Trust

    6458 SW Loop Dr, Portland, OR 97221
    • /30

      Est $334,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      5140 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5140 SW 43rd Ave, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Granmo NW Service Realty LLC

  • /25

    $502,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5128 SW Mitchell St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,234

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Parker Parker Realty Inc

    5128 SW Mitchell St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /45

      Est $874,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 SW Admiral Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4303 SW Admiral Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cerri Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1115 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,895

    Last Listing Agent Scott Edelman Think Real Estate

    1115 SW 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97221
    • /48

      Est $873,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      4314 SW Admiral Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      4314 SW Admiral Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyung Kim RE/MAX

  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4647 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,424

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fuller Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    4647 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /28

      Est $1,049,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      4639 SW Snyder Place, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4639 SW Snyder Place, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,034,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Mccaslin LUXE Forbes Global Properties

  • /41

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4426 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,595

    Last Listing Agent Drew Burchette Real Broker

    4426 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /43

      Est $609,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      4146 SW Hamilton St, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4146 SW Hamilton St, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Berumen Neighbors Realty

  • /24

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1730 SW Parkview Ct, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,576

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Figueroa Cascade Heritage Real Estate Group

    1730 SW Parkview Ct, Portland, OR 97221
    • /46

      Est $918,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 SW Seymour Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4024 SW Seymour Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mollie McMullen MORE Realty

  • /12

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6336 SW Seymour St Unit B, Portland, OR 97221

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $678,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Liu Keller Williams PDX Central

    6336 SW Seymour St Unit B, Portland, OR 97221
    • /45

      Est $663,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 SW 35th Place, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4906 SW 35th Place, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,975
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Parker Parker Realty Inc

  • /46

    $2,202,700

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4470 SW Greenleaf Dr, Portland, OR 97221

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,659

    Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Windermere Realty Trust

    4470 SW Greenleaf Dr, Portland, OR 97221
    • /31

      Est $575,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 SW Seymour St, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3612 SW Seymour St, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Ratkai Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

  • /30

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5451 SW 53rd Ave, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,715

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Page John L. Scott

    5451 SW 53rd Ave, Portland, OR 97221
    • /48

      Est $678,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      4736 SW 38th Place, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4736 SW 38th Place, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothea Chakos BHHS Oregon- Northwest

  • /45

    $699,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6410 SW Seymour St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,850

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dickson MORE Realty

    6410 SW Seymour St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /22

      Est $680,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      4844 SW 39th Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4844 SW 39th Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Marciniak Real Broker

  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5818 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,068

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Henkels Living Room Realty

    5818 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /40

      Est $673,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      4643 SW 39th Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4643 SW 39th Dr, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Arnal Windermere Realty Trust

  • /29

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5522 SW Jefferson St, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,022

    Last Listing Agent Carey Blem Windermere Realty Trust

    5522 SW Jefferson St, Portland, OR 97221
    • /33

      Est $694,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      3628 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3628 SW Hamilton Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $404/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Boulton Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5046 SW Hilltop Ln, Portland, OR 97221

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,759

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Walsh Where, Inc

    5046 SW Hilltop Ln, Portland, OR 97221
    • /43

      Est $823,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 SW Jerald Way, Portland, OR 97221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4204 SW Jerald Way, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Rolfe Windermere Realty Trust

  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4020 SW Fairvale Dr, Portland, OR 97221

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hall Paris Group Realty LLC

    4020 SW Fairvale Dr, Portland, OR 97221
    • /29

      Est $781,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      3831 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3831 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Jumago-Simpson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5227 SW Shattuck Rd Unit 4, Portland, OR 97221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,418

    Last Listing Agent Brody Cannon Opt

    5227 SW Shattuck Rd Unit 4, Portland, OR 97221
    • /23

      Est $541,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 SW Dosch Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1976
      3408 SW Dosch Ct, Portland, OR 97221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda O'Neill John L. Scott

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home