409

Recently Sold Homes in 97230

Section Image
  • /43

    $353,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15420 NE Knott St Unit 16, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,720

    Last Listing Agent Jean Adcock RE/MAX Advantage Group

    15420 NE Knott St Unit 16, Portland, OR 97230
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2555 NE 146th Dr, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,713

    Last Listing Agent Briley Wolf Beaton ELEETE Real Estate

    2555 NE 146th Dr, Portland, OR 97230
  • /2

    $363,825

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13122 NE Morris Ct, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,956

    Last Listing Agent George Perkins 20/20 Properties, Inc

    13122 NE Morris Ct, Portland, OR 97230
  • /34

    $294,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15050 NE Rose Pkwy Unit 7B, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,292

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Prittie John L. Scott Portland Central

    15050 NE Rose Pkwy Unit 7B, Portland, OR 97230
  • /35

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    835 NE 191st Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,148

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Svaren Svaren Realty

    835 NE 191st Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15137 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Law John L. Scott

    15137 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /35

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3143 NE 156th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,506

    Last Listing Agent Kip Johnson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    3143 NE 156th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /23

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15950 NE Fremont St Unit 60, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,092

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    15950 NE Fremont St Unit 60, Portland, OR 97230
  • /37

    $451,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2347 NE 152nd Place, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,239

    Last Listing Agent Jules Williamson Realty One Group Prestige

    2347 NE 152nd Place, Portland, OR 97230
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1821 NE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,979

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1821 NE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /37

    $414,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1727 NE 153rd Place, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,202

    Last Listing Agent Jason Maycumber Redfin

    1727 NE 153rd Place, Portland, OR 97230
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3247 NE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,131

3247 NE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15220 NE Couch Ct, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,663

    Last Listing Agent Kali Zadok Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    15220 NE Couch Ct, Portland, OR 97230
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19609 NE Marine Dr Unit E10, Portland, OR 97230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lozzi John L. Scott Portland Metro

    19609 NE Marine Dr Unit E10, Portland, OR 97230
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    656 NE 148th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,123

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kellogg Engel & Volkers Portland Rose City

    656 NE 148th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    430 NE 176th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,748

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Spellman Real Broker

    430 NE 176th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /41

    $527,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15235 NE Clackamas St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,854

    Last Listing Agent Leia Carlton Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

    15235 NE Clackamas St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19027 NE Couch Ln, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,045

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ascherin Oregon Digs Real Estate

    19027 NE Couch Ln, Portland, OR 97230
  • /33

    $599,989

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14428 NE Failing St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,686

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    14428 NE Failing St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /29

    $472,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1124 NE 172nd Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,089

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Slack NextHome Next Chapter

    1124 NE 172nd Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /36

    $473,400

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3207 NE 150th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,319

    Last Listing Agent Richard Glass Windermere Realty Trust

    3207 NE 150th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4248 NE 125th Place, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,962

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cody Where, Inc

    4248 NE 125th Place, Portland, OR 97230
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15510 NE Knott St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,626

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ellis Redfin

    15510 NE Knott St Unit 12, Portland, OR 97230
  • /27

    $436,313

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    15305 NE Summerplace Dr, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,100

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker RE/MAX Equity Group

    15305 NE Summerplace Dr, Portland, OR 97230
  • /48

    $699,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    13219 NE Rose Pkwy, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,563

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sansoterra Think Real Estate

    13219 NE Rose Pkwy, Portland, OR 97230
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1906 NE 127th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,577

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Inman Soldera Properties, Inc

    1906 NE 127th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /9

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15606 NE Glisan St, Portland, OR 97230

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $558,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lilles Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    15606 NE Glisan St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /37

    $438,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    18918 NE Davis St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,805

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    18918 NE Davis St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /41

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    919 NE 152nd Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,180

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallbeck RE/MAX Equity Group

    919 NE 152nd Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16511 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,736

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johansen Windermere Realty Trust

    16511 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    724 NE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,947

    Last Listing Agent Claire Widmark-Wright Premiere Property Group, LLC

    724 NE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97230
  • /19

    $58,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17442 NE Glisan St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Peirsol eXp Realty, LLC

    17442 NE Glisan St Unit 2, Portland, OR 97230
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14710 NE Knott Ct, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,137

    Last Listing Agent Nic Isfeld Better Homes & Gardens Realty

    14710 NE Knott Ct, Portland, OR 97230
  • /23

    $485,300

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    16002 NE Hancock St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,459

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vo MORE Realty

    16002 NE Hancock St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    14308 NE Sandy Blvd, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronika Kucherov MORE Realty

    14308 NE Sandy Blvd, Portland, OR 97230
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15893 NE Holladay St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,204

    Last Listing Agent Katie Aden Hustle & Heart Homes

    15893 NE Holladay St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14819 NE Sacramento St Unit 99, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,655

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Walker RE/MAX Equity Group

    14819 NE Sacramento St Unit 99, Portland, OR 97230
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14923 NE Graham St, Portland, OR 97230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,107

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rader Redfin

    14923 NE Graham St, Portland, OR 97230
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3391 NE 162nd Ave Unit 30, Portland, OR 97230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,949

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ares Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    3391 NE 162nd Ave Unit 30, Portland, OR 97230
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18839 NE Irving Ct, Portland, OR 97230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,533

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bec MORE Realty

    18839 NE Irving Ct, Portland, OR 97230

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home