116

Recently Sold Homes in 97232

Section Image
  • /41

    $778,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3045 NE Couch St Unit 3047, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,289

    Last Listing Agent Theresa deSousa + Brian Spear Opt

    3045 NE Couch St Unit 3047, Portland, OR 97232
  • /38

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    124 NE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,158

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dau Like Kind Realty

    124 NE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97232
  • /20

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3533 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $5,208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,049

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Needham Real Broker

    3533 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $1,070,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3622 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,571

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Real Broker

    3622 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2536 NE Hoyt St Unit 2540, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,483

    Last Listing Agent Chris Suarez Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    2536 NE Hoyt St Unit 2540, Portland, OR 97232
  • /25

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1220 NE 17th Ave Unit 4F, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,236

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth James Windermere Realty Trust

    1220 NE 17th Ave Unit 4F, Portland, OR 97232
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1509 NE 10th Ave Unit 105, Portland, OR 97232

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,298

    Last Listing Agent Chad Estes Coldwell Banker Bain

    1509 NE 10th Ave Unit 105, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $682,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3876 NE Glisan St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,908

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Onstad Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3876 NE Glisan St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /24

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1406 NE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Grzebyk Redfin

    1406 NE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97232
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3142 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,067

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Auerbach Windermere Realty Trust

    3142 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4000 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,185

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McCabe Windermere Realty Trust

    4000 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1220 NE 17th Ave Unit 4C, Portland, OR 97232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,650

    Last Listing Agent Lulu Barker Windermere Realty Trust

    1220 NE 17th Ave Unit 4C, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $1,710,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    704 NE Hazelfern Place, Portland, OR 97232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,638

    Last Listing Agent Lulu Barker Windermere Realty Trust

    704 NE Hazelfern Place, Portland, OR 97232
  • /47

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3568 NE Couch St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,896

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Needham Real Broker

    3568 NE Couch St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1534 NE 26th Ave Unit 8, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,205

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bernhardt Cooper Realty LLC

    1534 NE 26th Ave Unit 8, Portland, OR 97232
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2415 NE Everett St Unit 2417, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,571

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ficker Rarebird Real Estate

    2415 NE Everett St Unit 2417, Portland, OR 97232
  • /42

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2516 NE Clackamas St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,375

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zelazek Real Broker

    2516 NE Clackamas St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /6

    $490,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2714 NE Everett St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,144

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hunt Moran Windermere Realty Trust

    2714 NE Everett St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1620 NE Broadway St Unit 540, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,128

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Moran Windermere Realty Trust

    1620 NE Broadway St Unit 540, Portland, OR 97232
  • /37

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2211 NE Halsey St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,401

    Last Listing Agent Molly Clevenger Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2211 NE Halsey St Unit 9, Portland, OR 97232
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    617 NE Halsey St, Portland, OR 97232

    • Land
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • $2,179,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Stratton Venture Commercial Real Estate

    617 NE Halsey St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /35

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3324 NE Oregon St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,352

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dufresne Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3324 NE Oregon St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3636 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,138

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Deines RE/MAX Equity Group

    3636 NE Wasco St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $1,015,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    803 NE Laurelhurst Place, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,776

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Going Windermere Realty Trust

    803 NE Laurelhurst Place, Portland, OR 97232
  • /36

    $995,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    3826 NE Couch St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,167

    Last Listing Agent Rene Susak Windermere Realty Trust

    3826 NE Couch St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1620 NE Broadway St Unit 232, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,573

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cohen Windermere Realty Trust

    1620 NE Broadway St Unit 232, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $935,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    522 NE Royal Ct, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,161

    Last Listing Agent Cristen Lincoln Living Room Realty

    522 NE Royal Ct, Portland, OR 97232
  • /37

    $856,120

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3247 NE Davis St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,376

    Last Listing Agent Kari and Erika HouseLovePDX Living Room Realty

    3247 NE Davis St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /40

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2314 NE Flanders St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,311

    Last Listing Agent Claire Paris Paris Group Realty LLC

    2314 NE Flanders St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /20

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2250 NE Flanders St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,905

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Hunaidi Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2250 NE Flanders St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97232
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    711 NE Randall Ave Unit 203, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,382

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wold Reger Homes, LLC

    711 NE Randall Ave Unit 203, Portland, OR 97232
  • /38

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3424 NE Halsey (Dead End) St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Hood MORE Realty

    3424 NE Halsey (Dead End) St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /41

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4038 NE Multnomah St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,605

    Last Listing Agent Joe Dressman Think Real Estate

    4038 NE Multnomah St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /45

    $1,010,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3259 NE Hoyt St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,923

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Going Windermere Realty Trust

    3259 NE Hoyt St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /38

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3909 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,662

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Keller Williams PDX Central

    3909 NE Hassalo St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2536 NE Hoyt St Unit 2540, Portland, OR 97232

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,483

2536 NE Hoyt St Unit 2540, Portland, OR 97232
  • /25

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    629 NE Randall Ave, Portland, OR 97232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Schug Windermere Realty Trust

    629 NE Randall Ave, Portland, OR 97232
  • /26

    $721,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3366 NE Oregon St, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,323

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    3366 NE Oregon St, Portland, OR 97232
  • /33

    $776,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    546 NE Mirimar Place, Portland, OR 97232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,147

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Going Windermere Realty Trust

    546 NE Mirimar Place, Portland, OR 97232
  • /41

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3032 NE Hoyt St Unit 3038, Portland, OR 97232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,549

    Last Listing Agent Theresa deSousa + Brian Spear Opt

    3032 NE Hoyt St Unit 3038, Portland, OR 97232

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home