309

Recently Sold Homes in 97233

Section Image
  • /19

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15911 SE Clay St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,666

    Last Listing Agent Vedat Ersan Mal & Seitz

    15911 SE Clay St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /22

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    15131 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Law John L. Scott

    15131 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /29

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14974 SE Caruthers Ct, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,550

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Hailey John L. Scott / Bend

    14974 SE Caruthers Ct, Portland, OR 97233
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1445 SE 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,179

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Newberry John L. Scott Portland Central

    1445 SE 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    921 SE 168th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,385

    Last Listing Agent Nasser Farhoud Pinnacle Real Estate Service LLC

    921 SE 168th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2313 SE 178th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,056

    Last Listing Agent John McKay Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2313 SE 178th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /43

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13137 SE Mill St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,190

    Last Listing Agent Javier Alomia Real Broker

    13137 SE Mill St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1110 SE 151st Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,213

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley VANTAGE POINT BROKERS, LLC

    1110 SE 151st Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    40 SE 133rd Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,456

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mazur John L. Scott Portland Central

    40 SE 133rd Ave Unit B, Portland, OR 97233
  • /46

    $366,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15154 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,428

    Last Listing Agent Kasia Conroy Coldwell Banker Bain

    15154 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2221 SE 185th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,872

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Sewell John L. Scott Market Center

    2221 SE 185th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1001 SE 130th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,525

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pitre Limbrick Real Estate Group

    1001 SE 130th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2209 SE 178th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,689

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Guadarrama-Ramirez Works Real Estate

    2209 SE 178th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /4

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    750 SE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,830

    Last Listing Agent Ron Brister Soldera Properties, Inc

    750 SE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /33

    $428,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1421 SE 145th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,085

    Last Listing Agent PAUL WARREN MORE Realty

    1421 SE 145th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /48

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1435 SE 148th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,355

    Last Listing Agent Otis Purdy eXp Realty, LLC

    1435 SE 148th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2333 SE Lee Ln, Portland, OR 97233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,410

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baldino Front Door Realty

    2333 SE Lee Ln, Portland, OR 97233
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16440 SE Main St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,555

    Last Listing Agent Dan Anderson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    16440 SE Main St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /22

    $354,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    15157 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Law John L. Scott

    15157 E Burnside St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13045 SE Stark St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FERNANDO BARAJAS eXp Realty, LLC

    13045 SE Stark St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17005 SE Alder St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,574

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander RE/MAX Advantage Group

    17005 SE Alder St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18622 SE Stephens Cir, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,142

    Last Listing Agent Shahalie Evans Assist 2 Sell-Buyers & Sellers

    18622 SE Stephens Cir, Portland, OR 97233
  • /11

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18640 SE Yamhill Cir, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,964

    Last Listing Agent Kamie Stevenson Keller Williams PDX Central

    18640 SE Yamhill Cir, Portland, OR 97233
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17925 SE Pine St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,175

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Lilles Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    17925 SE Pine St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /41

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18121 SE Lincoln St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,422

    Last Listing Agent Gary Maass MORE Realty

    18121 SE Lincoln St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1720 SE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,431

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ostrom Think Real Estate

    1720 SE 157th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    314 SE 151st Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,346

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Coldwell Banker Bain

    314 SE 151st Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /23

    $446,777

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1448 SE 174th Place, Portland, OR 97233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hunter John L. Scott Portland Metro

    1448 SE 174th Place, Portland, OR 97233
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15645 E Burnside St Unit 15647, Portland, OR 97233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,930

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Brantley Christianson Real Estate

    15645 E Burnside St Unit 15647, Portland, OR 97233
  • /36

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    20 SE 172nd Ave Unit 104, Portland, OR 97233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,526

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Flagg Urban Nest Realty

    20 SE 172nd Ave Unit 104, Portland, OR 97233
  • /48

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    843 SE 147th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,097

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kravets MORE Realty

    843 SE 147th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    16901 SE Division St Unit 89, Portland, OR 97236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hinkel The Broker Network, LLC

    16901 SE Division St Unit 89, Portland, OR 97236
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1512 SE 159th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,671

    Last Listing Agent Steven Denio Mal & Seitz

    1512 SE 159th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    14305 SE Yamhill St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,277

    Last Listing Agent Dana McKillop Windermere Realty Trust

    14305 SE Yamhill St, Portland, OR 97233
  • /11

    $24,999

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    13045 SE Stark St Unit 6, Portland, OR 97233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FERNANDO BARAJAS eXp Realty, LLC

    13045 SE Stark St Unit 6, Portland, OR 97233
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 SE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,124

    Last Listing Agent Amber Roland John L. Scott, Inc. Vancouver

    706 SE 135th Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /29

    $303,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    841 SE 193rd Ave, Portland, OR 97233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,402

    Last Listing Agent LUOFAN WU MORE Realty

    841 SE 193rd Ave, Portland, OR 97233
  • /26

    $77,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16901 SE Division St Unit 123, Portland, OR 97236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lindseth EXP REALTY, LLC

    16901 SE Division St Unit 123, Portland, OR 97236
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1108 SE 149th Place Unit 1110, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,715

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Weigel Living Room Realty

    1108 SE 149th Place Unit 1110, Portland, OR 97233
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12636 SE Stephens St, Portland, OR 97233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,729

    Last Listing Agent Derek Oliver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    12636 SE Stephens St, Portland, OR 97233

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home