7,632

Homes in ZIP Code 97239

Section Image
  • /32

    $245,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2202, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome to elevated urban living at the iconic The John Ross—one of the tallest and most recognizable luxury high-rises in Portland. Located in the highly sought-after South Waterfront District, this stunning 22nd-floor studio at 3601 S River Pkwy #2202 offers a rare opportunity to own a modern condo with breathtaking city and river views.Step inside to experience a light-filled, open-concept

    Amit Amshalom The A Realty LLC

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2202, Portland, OR 97239
  • /47

    $1,330,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6406 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,352

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Park Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    6406 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
    • /22

      Est $387,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      4615 S Water Ave, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4615 S Water Ave, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kieran AgencyOne Portland

  • /25

    $3,499,900

    New Construction $350K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,695 Sq Ft

    3727 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Invest in your future with this exceptional opportunity to acquire an impressive new 18-unit apartment building crafted by a trusted local builder. Located in the vibrant South Waterfront district, this property offers unparalleled access to Portland's finest dining, coffee shops, and is just moments from downtown and OHSU. Each unit is meticulously designed with high-end finishes and boasts tall

    Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    3727 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1034 SW Cheltenham St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,191

    Last Listing Agent Calle Holmgren Friday and Company

    1034 SW Cheltenham St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /20

      Est $306,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      4926 S Corbett Ave Unit 406, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4926 S Corbett Ave Unit 406, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $684,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    819 S Pennoyer St, Portland, OR 97239

    Don't miss this Gorgeous Meriwether townhouse with your own private entrance and attached 1 car garage! Motivated Seller!HOA - Concierge, Community spaces, Park, bocce ball court, water, sewer, trash, gas, paid. Beautifully updated and designed home with gas fireplace, 3 terraces and premium finishes. This stylish South Waterfront townhome offers more than 1,800 square feet of light-filled living

    Shelley Lucas The Agency Lake Oswego

    819 S Pennoyer St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /30

    $689,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3635 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,168

    Last Listing Agent Debbe Crawford eXp Realty, LLC

    3635 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
    • /44

      Est $666,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      3431 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3431 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Calvert Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $1,395,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    4321 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome to 4321 SW Dosch Rd, a rare forest sanctuary nestled on 1.3 acres of serene Pacific Northwest beauty. Perfectly positioned between the coveted SW Hills of Portland and Beaverton, this one of a kind property offers the tranquility of a private woodland retreat with the convenience of city access just minutes away.Set back from the road, the home welcomes you with a roundabout driveway and

    Connor McWilliams Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

    4321 SW Dosch Rd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6432 SW Burlingame Place, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kress Eleete Real Estate

    6432 SW Burlingame Place, Portland, OR 97239
    • /31

      Est $561,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1111, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1111, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judie Dunken JUDIE DUNKEN REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /33

    $305,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 202, Portland, OR 97239

    Beautiful Condo with River Views. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers breathtaking views of the Willamette River. The bright and open floor plan features a cozy gas fireplace, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. The kitchen has been outfitted with quartz countertops, a sleek subway tile backsplash. The spacious primary suite includes a custom walk-in closet and a renovated bath with

    Stacey Bent Streamline Real Estate

    4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 202, Portland, OR 97239
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6218 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,132

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

    6218 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
    • /38

      Est $302,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 210, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 210, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Galant John L. Scott

  • /42

    $799,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    4644 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    Perched above the Willamette River and just moments away from Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU), and the Portland Streetcar, this luxury 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome delivers a rare mix of polish, privacy, and accessibility. Spanning over 2,000 square feet, the home is bathed in southeastern light through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, offering front-row views of the river, a

    Marta Flori Inhabit Real Estate

    4644 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $410,975

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    109 SW Gibbs St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,651

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fustolo Soldera Properties, Inc

    109 SW Gibbs St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 S Curry St Unit 1708, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      836 S Curry St Unit 1708, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kiley Ford MORE Realty

  • /43

    $1,495,000

    $566K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft

    6254 SW Burlingame Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97239

    NEW ON MARKET AFTER SIGNIFICANT UPGRADES. Portland's best Location and neighborhood in desirable West Hills. Enjoy panoramic views of the forest in the home and relax with nature off of the new sun deck system engineered on three levels adds over 1500 sq. ft. of outdoor living space. New deck system, presidential roofing, new luxury grade carpets, exterior and interior paint, new lighting,

    Brent Barker PC Coldwell Banker Bain

    6254 SW Burlingame Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97239
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4710 SW 2nd Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,740

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hall Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    4710 SW 2nd Ave, Portland, OR 97239
    • /32

      Est $484,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      3052 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97239

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3052 SW Pendleton St, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Savage A Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $269,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 429, Portland, OR 97239

    Discover urban effortless living in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom condo at the iconic John Ross Building in Portland’s vibrant South Waterfront district. Thoughtfully planned for both style and functionality, this home features an open-concept layout with rich hardwood floors, oversized windows and an abundance of natural light framing treetop and city views. The modern kitchen shines with

    Danell Stevens Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 429, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $1,240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1663 SW Westwood Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,877

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hurley Living Room Realty

    1663 SW Westwood Dr, Portland, OR 97239
    • /34

      Est $976,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      6435 SW Parkhill Way, Portland, OR 97239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6435 SW Parkhill Way, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Swenson Modern Homes Collective

  • /33

    $265,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 812, Portland, OR 97239

    Welcome to refined urban living at the iconic The John Ross in the heart of Portland’s vibrant South Waterfront District. This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers 783 sqft of thoughtfully designed space, perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a modern city lifestyle. new HVAC system! Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating a

    Amit Amshalom The A Realty LLC

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 812, Portland, OR 97239
  • /11

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    234 SW Curry St, Portland, OR 97239

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,668

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Newtson Oregon First

    234 SW Curry St, Portland, OR 97239
    • /34

      Est $314,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 205, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 205, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Middleton Keller Williams PDX Central

  • /30

    $674,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1303, Portland, OR 97239

    Soak in breathtaking views of Mt. Hood, Mt. St. Helens, the Willamette River, and Portland’s skyline from this exceptional Meriwether home. This spacious one bedroom layout offers a rare, fully enclosed den/office with a sliding door, two full baths, fireplace, generous primary suite with walk-in closet & bathroom with double sinks, large covered deck and amazing views from every room. Home is

    Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1303, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3411 SW Stonebrook Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,902

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Weinstein Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3411 SW Stonebrook Dr, Portland, OR 97239
    • /36

      Est $545,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5936 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5936 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Salgado Soldera Properties, Inc

  • /48

    $665,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    3306 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    Live Where the Trail Begins: A Council Crest OasisYour serene treetop escape awaits. Perched in the leafy heights above the city, this home offers a lifestyle defined by nature. Whether you’re cycling the iconic 3.5-mile Fairmount Loop or hiking the trails of Council Crest Park, the best of Portland’s outdoors is your backyard.Inside, this 4 bed/3 bath home feels fresh and sophisticated thanks to

    John Fitzgerald Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3306 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5150 S Landing Dr Unit 303B2, Portland, OR 97239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,177

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brymer Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5150 S Landing Dr Unit 303B2, Portland, OR 97239
    • /25

      Est $419,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      5620 S Riverside Ln Unit 15, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5620 S Riverside Ln Unit 15, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cricket Forsey Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

  • /45

    $1,490,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft

    4323 SW Hamilton Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    Perched in Portland's coveted SW Hills, this 1925 Mediterranean / Spanish Revival 4 bed 3 bath home + ADU was built at a time when the city's most discerning homeowners first chose elevation, privacy, luxury, views, and proximity to downtown. Completely restored with Rejuvenation fixtures and beautiful millwork. The layout is thoughtfully scaled for both privacy and entertaining. The main level

    Shelley Lucas The Agency Lake Oswego

    4323 SW Hamilton Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4420 S Slavin Rd Unit 4, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,237

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Myers RE/MAX Equity Group

    4420 S Slavin Rd Unit 4, Portland, OR 97239
    • /27

      Est $377,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 S Riverside Ln Unit 3, Portland, OR 97239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5606 S Riverside Ln Unit 3, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Knipe Realty ERA Powered

  • /40

    $695,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1313, Portland, OR 97239

    This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 parking spot south waterfront condo features one of the most sought after floor plans in all of the prestigious Meriwether Building. The large gourmet kitchen features custom cabinets, quartz countertops, two Miele convection ovens, gas cooktop with range hood, spacious island and ample storage. The gas-plumbed covered balcony offers space for year-round enjoyment with

    Brent Richards Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3570 S River Pkwy Unit 1313, Portland, OR 97239
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3920 SW Hillsdale Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,361

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Lovejoy Real Estate

    3920 SW Hillsdale Ave, Portland, OR 97239
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5270 S Landing Square Dr Unit 16, Portland, OR 97239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5270 S Landing Square Dr Unit 16, Portland, OR 97239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Weiss Where, Inc

  • /29

    $569,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4280 S Corbett Ave Unit 102, Portland, OR 97239

    Enjoy carefree, convenient living at the boutique Corbett-Bancroft Condominiums. This home features a spectacular 500 square foot terrace with beautiful views to the east and south, including the Willamette River and Cascade Range. OVER $100,000 IN UPGRADES AND RENOVATIONS since seller's ownership including programmable electric window shades (2022), fresh paint throughout (2022), new light

    Bradley Thurman Windermere Realty Trust

    4280 S Corbett Ave Unit 102, Portland, OR 97239

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home