272

Recently Sold Homes in 97239

Section Image
  • /48

    $861,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3940 SW Council Crest Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,704

    Last Listing Agent Polly Webber Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3940 SW Council Crest Dr, Portland, OR 97239
  • /41

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5270 S Landing Square Dr Unit 15A, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,654

    Last Listing Agent David Policar Where, Inc

    5270 S Landing Square Dr Unit 15A, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4486 SW Washouga Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,526

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pruitt Windermere Northwest Living

    4486 SW Washouga Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3515 SW Barbur Blvd Unit R2, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,865

    Last Listing Agent Elise Kirkpatrick Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3515 SW Barbur Blvd Unit R2, Portland, OR 97239
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5531 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,782

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Bent Streamline Real Estate

    5531 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2634 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,155

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Barry-Griffin Oregon First

    2634 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3516 SW 1st Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,309

    Last Listing Agent Wansi Huang Redfin

    3516 SW 1st Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /44

    $1,670,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4255 SW Bertha Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,257

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Michael Riley ODonnell Group Realty

    4255 SW Bertha Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1411 SW Dewitt St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,775

    Last Listing Agent Reese Iris Windermere Realty Trust

    1411 SW Dewitt St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2012, Portland, OR 97239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,435

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Arkes Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    3601 S River Pkwy Unit 2012, Portland, OR 97239
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6140 SW 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,882

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Bach The Agency Portland

    6140 SW 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /43

    $569,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0220 S Sweeney St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,061

    Last Listing Agent Kent Mathews John L. Scott Portland Central

    0220 S Sweeney St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /22

    $396,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2415 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,410

    Last Listing Agent Marc Zemp Real Broker

    2415 SW Boundary St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /33

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5769 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Law John L. Scott

    5769 S Kelly Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /27

    $572,778

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6006 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,551

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

    6006 SW View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
  • /38

    $810,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3200 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,173

    Last Listing Agent Craig Weintz Vetiver Street Real Estate

    3200 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /17

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6312 SW 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,016

    Last Listing Agent Toni Mikel Bluebird Real Estate

    6312 SW 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $1,495,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3332 SW Fairmount Ln, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,131

    Last Listing Agent Craig Weintz Vetiver Street Real Estate

    3332 SW Fairmount Ln, Portland, OR 97239
  • /34

    $1,445,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3400 SW Sherwood Place, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,001

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Reyes Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    3400 SW Sherwood Place, Portland, OR 97239
  • /29

    $585,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6227 SW 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,773

    Last Listing Agent mary Johnson Envision Northwest Homes

    6227 SW 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5409 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,375

    Last Listing Agent Maria Boulton Coldwell Banker Bain

    5409 S View Point Terrace, Portland, OR 97239
  • /23

    $889,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3103 SW Gale Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,783

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Crowell Vetiver Street Real Estate

    3103 SW Gale Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /38

    $716,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3704 SW 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,937

    Last Listing Agent Raisa Sidorenko Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3704 SW 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /47

    $1,180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    239 S Flower St, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,177

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Park Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    239 S Flower St, Portland, OR 97239
  • /34

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6605 SW Capitol Hwy, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,277

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Inman Soldera Properties, Inc

    6605 SW Capitol Hwy, Portland, OR 97239
  • /30

    $848,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2902 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,892

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Moore Where Real Estate Collaborative

    2902 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5300 S Landing Square Dr Unit 26A, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,694

    Last Listing Agent Brian Budke The Agency Portland

    5300 S Landing Square Dr Unit 26A, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2461 SW Sunset Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,401

    Last Listing Agent James Begg John L. Scott Portland Central

    2461 SW Sunset Blvd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4133 SW Council Crest Dr, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,957

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hasson Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    4133 SW Council Crest Dr, Portland, OR 97239
  • /21

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6407 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,987

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Heilig Keller Williams PDX Central

    6407 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /47

    $552,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3540 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,780

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ritt Where, Inc

    3540 S Corbett Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    841 S Gaines St Unit 325, Portland, OR 97239

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Arkes Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    841 S Gaines St Unit 325, Portland, OR 97239
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3812 S Kelly Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,521

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gentry Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    3812 S Kelly Ave Unit 1, Portland, OR 97239
  • /39

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2608 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,763

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jumago-Simpson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    2608 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5951 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,190

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cullivan RE/MAX Equity Group

    5951 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /9

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    841 S Gaines St Unit 1308, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Becker Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    841 S Gaines St Unit 1308, Portland, OR 97239
  • /43

    $733,250

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    836 S Curry St Unit 1508, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Arkes Sean Z Becker Real Estate

    836 S Curry St Unit 1508, Portland, OR 97239
  • /26

    $233,600

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 206, Portland, OR 97239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,713

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rogers Windermere Realty Trust

    4320 S Corbett Ave Unit 206, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $579,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6105 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,960

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Clark Thomas John L. Scott

    6105 S Hood Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /29

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    201 SW Bancroft Ct, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,958

    Last Listing Agent Toni Mikel Bluebird Real Estate

    201 SW Bancroft Ct, Portland, OR 97239

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home