11,194

Homes in ZIP Code 37148

Section Image Section Image
    • /60

      Est $1,193,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • Studio
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      424 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $1,051/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wally Gilliam Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

  • /17

    $472,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    606 Cook Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Renovated Country Home on 2.5 Acres – No Restrictions! Move-in ready and fully updated, this versatile home offers 4–5 bedrooms with a flexible layout to fit your needs. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a living area, and a bonus den—perfect for an office or playroom. Upstairs includes an additional bedroom plus two large rec rooms for endless possibilities. Extensive 2023 upgrades

    Kathryn Flynn TN Realty, LLC

    606 Cook Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /67

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    108 High St, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,594

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Taylor Forward Realty Group

    108 High St, Portland, TN 37148
    • /49

      Est $472,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      443 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon LaCasse Compass

  • /8

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    713 College St, Portland, TN 37148

    Currently set up for a church with a large sanctuary, seats approximately 300, stage and baptismal. Can also be converted to residential under the current zoning. All brick building on 1.4 acres with 3840 total sq ft. 1920 ft on the main level including a front lobby and two other rooms and two restrooms. 1920 additional ft downstairs with multiple rooms along with a kitchen and large open space

    Lisa Davis Haven Real Estate

    713 College St, Portland, TN 37148
  • /8

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Thompson Ln Unit 18, Portland, TN 37148

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $40,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Dugan Exit Real Estate Solutions

    0 Thompson Ln Unit 18, Portland, TN 37148
    • /43

      Est $845,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      445 Halltown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Lira Compass RE

  • /42

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    1021 Fowler Ford Rd, Portland, TN 37148

Danielle Beasley simpliHOM

    1021 Fowler Ford Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /15

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    131 Old Westmoreland Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,482

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Spain Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

    131 Old Westmoreland Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /12

      Est $307,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 E Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1009 E Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,800
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Self Home 2 Home Real Estate, Inc.

  • /16

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    8637 State Route 52, Portland, TN 37148

    Enjoy peaceful countryside living in this beautiful new construction home featuring a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan. The large primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a stunning en-suite bathroom with double vanities, a spacious tiled shower, and a separate makeup area. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room offers flexible space for a home

    Melissa Powell Legacy Signature Properties, LLC

    8637 State Route 52, Portland, TN 37148
  • /46

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    392 Martin Chapel Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,943

    Last Listing Agent Brad Elam Elam Real Estate

    392 Martin Chapel Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /21

      Est $274,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1001 E Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Burton Assist 2 Sell/Buyers and Sellers Realty

  • /4

    $364,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    574 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on over an acre of gorgeous property offering the perfect mix of privacy and comfort! Featuring 1,485 sq ft, this home offers a spacious split floor plan with generously sized rooms throughout. The huge primary suite is a true retreat with tray ceilings, double vanities, separate shower, garden tub, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy peaceful

    Amber Cline Local Realty Partners

    574 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /53

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    717 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Woodard Discover TN Realty LLC

    717 Lear Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /34

      Est $306,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      107 W Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John McCloud Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

  • /72

    $499,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    1502 New Deal Potts Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Welcome to 1502 New Deal Potts Rd — a one-of-a-kind opportunity in Portland, TN! This 9.13-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience, sitting just outside the city limits and only 5 minutes from I-65. Surrounded by your own wooded boundaries and featuring a picturesque creek, the land is truly unmatched — a rare mix of rolling pastures, level fields, and

    Tyler Forte Felix Homes

    1502 New Deal Potts Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    113 Paigewood Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,380

    Last Listing Agent John York LPT Realty LLC

    113 Paigewood Dr, Portland, TN 37148
    • /24

      Est $262,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      101 W Evelyn Ct, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent kathryn armstrong Exit Realty Garden Gate Team

  • /44

    $367,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    634 State Route 52, Portland, TN 37148

    Charm, character and convenience is what you will find in this updated 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home with Primary Bedroom on main level. Inviting and generously sized Living Room, says "Welcome Home." A Kitchen with a functional balance of beauty and comfort comes complete with Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave and Dishwasher. A Breakfast Bar and Sitting Area, with gas fire place, ideal for relaxing

    Bobbie Inman Keller Williams Realty - Lebanon

    634 State Route 52, Portland, TN 37148
  • /57

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2230 Highway 76, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,781

    Last Listing Agent Steven Asadoorian eXp Realty

    2230 Highway 76, Portland, TN 37148
    • /36

      Est $472,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      2180 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2180 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Watkins eXp Realty

  • /2

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV J Plan at Twin Lakes, Portland, TN 37148

    Introducing the Trillium IV J floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering 1,858 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,523 square feet. This energy-efficient home combines modern features with spacious living, providing the ideal space for families who value both style and functionality.The open floor plan seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making the space feel airy

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 40481354, Portland, TN 37148
  • /38

    $344,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1036 Kaity Brooke Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,766

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Knox Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    1036 Kaity Brooke Rd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /28

      Est $261,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2239 Dobbins Pike, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /33

    $399,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    2450 Scotty Parker Rd, Portland, TN 37148

    Great location very close to Gallatin and only one mile to 109 Bypass. Experience peaceful living with this light-filled home set on nearly 2 private acres surrounded by mature trees. Soaring ceilings and an abundance of windows create an open, airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances is perfect for gathering, while the spacious primary suite

    Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

    2450 Scotty Parker Rd, Portland, TN 37148
  • /16

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    112 Mccloud Ln, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,686

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mercer Mercer Group

    112 Mccloud Ln, Portland, TN 37148
    • /39

      Est $522,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Northup Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      471 Northup Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua (Josh) McCoy Compass

  • /2

    $370,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Lasalle V H Plan at Twin Lakes, Portland, TN 37148

    - Open Floor Plan- Can Lights in Kitchen- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick & Siding Exterior- Computer Desk/ Niche - Double Master Vanity- Master Garden Tub- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 40481348, Portland, TN 37148
  • /2

    $304,540

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    512 Cloudland Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parkside Point

    512 Cloudland Dr, Portland, TN 37148
    • /9

      Est $382,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      585 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Layhew Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $369,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    109 Oak Dr, Portland, TN 37148

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,444 sqft of comfortable living space and was built in 2019, giving you the feel of a newer home with modern touches throughout.Step inside to find stylish accent walls, an open and inviting layout, and gorgeous natural lighting that fills the home and creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere.

    Ashley Briley EXIT Realty Refined

    109 Oak Dr, Portland, TN 37148
  • /20

    $289,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    849 Parkside Blvd, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Parkside Estates

    849 Parkside Blvd, Portland, TN 37148
    • /51

      Est $1,742,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      935 Keytown Rd, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,157,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Chastain Compass RE

  • /2

    $397,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    Falkner III G Plan at Twin Lakes, Portland, TN 37148

    Designed with both functionality and comfort in mind, the Falkner III G blends modern living with timeless style across 2,092 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,634 square feet. This thoughtfully laid-out home features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing ample space for growing families, multigenerational living, or anyone seeking more room to enjoy life. The

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 40481350, Portland, TN 37148
  • /49

    $406,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    684 Highway 259, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,548

    Last Listing Agent Danny McCall Benchmark Realty, LLC

    684 Highway 259, Portland, TN 37148
    • /20

      Est $433,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brooks Ln, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      108 Brooks Ln, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole McDougal eXp Realty

  • /2

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV H Plan at Twin Lakes, Portland, TN 37148

    Introducing the Trillium IV H floor plan by DSLD Homes, a beautifully designed home offering a perfect balance of energy-efficient living and modern features. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home provides ample room for families who value both style and functionality.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 Twin Lakes Rd Unit 40481353, Portland, TN 37148
  • /17

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1202 Tennessee 52, Portland, TN 37148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Scott Mark Spain Real Estate

    1202 Tennessee 52, Portland, TN 37148
    • /34

      Est $334,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N Browns Ln, Portland, TN 37148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      224 N Browns Ln, Portland, TN 37148

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Edwards be Home Realty, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home