1,697

Recently Sold Portsmouth County VA Homes

Section Image
  • 3321 Gwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3321 Gwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,986

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Gonzalez Rivera World Class Realty

    3321 Gwin St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $313,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,786

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kangas Creed Realty

    51 Channing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 3935 Merrifields Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3935 Merrifields Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,221

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cistola CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    3935 Merrifields Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 2812 Acres Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $288,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2812 Acres Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF

    Current Estimated Value $475,619

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wright John E. Wood Realty Inc.

    2812 Acres Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 3433 Willow Breeze Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3433 Willow Breeze Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,257

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    3433 Willow Breeze Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 3305 Trexler Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3305 Trexler Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,408

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    3305 Trexler Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 3604 Lilac Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3604 Lilac Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,859

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Macfarland Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3604 Lilac Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,934

    Last Listing Agent Monica Curry Epique Realty

    6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,115

    Last Listing Agent Justin McDaniel AtCoastal Realty

    12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,920

    Last Listing Agent Shaan Khullar 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    123 Francis St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 1609 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1609 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,482

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Harrison Prodigy Realty

    1609 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 3816 Holston River Reach Unit B, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $197,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3816 Holston River Reach Unit B, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,311

    Last Listing Agent Dwight James ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    3816 Holston River Reach Unit B, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 1428 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $234,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1428 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,028

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pierce Keffer Realty

    1428 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 312 Constitution Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    312 Constitution Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,482

    Last Listing Agent Javon Henton Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    312 Constitution Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 4420 Norman Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4420 Norman Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,452

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bui Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    4420 Norman Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 6002 Campbell St, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6002 Campbell St, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,128

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Muhammad Blue Chip Realty Corp

    6002 Campbell St, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 1047 Christiana Cir Unit 40, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1047 Christiana Cir Unit 40, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,724

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1047 Christiana Cir Unit 40, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 1812 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1812 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,893

    Last Listing Agent Luxe Anchor Real Estate Team Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1812 Camden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,604

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mangold Abrams Realty

    1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,290

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hynes Redefy Real Estate

    31 Decatur St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $217,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,910

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Moreno Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,887

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Phillips Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,494

    Last Listing Agent Earl Sanders Earl Sanders Realty Inc

    17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $233,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,055

    Last Listing Agent Drew Miller At Peace Realty LLC

    102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 4012 Tarnywood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4012 Tarnywood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,248

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Seifert AtCoastal Realty

    4012 Tarnywood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $217,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,225

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Borowski RE/MAX Elevate

    21 Ansell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 5405 Bingham Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $380,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5405 Bingham Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,556

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Plemmons BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5405 Bingham Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,171

    Last Listing Agent Nikeicia Hendricks KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $187,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,866

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Do Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $337,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,877

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY FOSTER Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,643

    Last Listing Agent Allison Avila Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,141

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cade COVA Home Realty

    305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 926 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $337,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    926 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,609

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cuono Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    926 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,776

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Jones Own Real Estate LLC

    253 Beacon Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,259

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 152 Owens St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $278,849

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    152 Owens St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,152

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gunnels ReWard Real Estate LLC

    152 Owens St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 5950 Knightsbridge Way, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $370,800

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5950 Knightsbridge Way, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,182

    Last Listing Agent Le'Cetra Arrington COVA Home Realty

    5950 Knightsbridge Way, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wood John E. Wood Realty Inc.

    65 Afton Pkwy, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $255,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,154

    Last Listing Agent Dera Hunter Southside Real Estate

    8 Dahlgren Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $185,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,353

    Last Listing Agent Zonnie Epps EXP Realty LLC

    2501 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23702

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home