233

Recently Sold Homes in 02871

Section Image
  • /41

    $616,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    827 Anthony Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,968

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jodoin Residential Properties Ltd.

    827 Anthony Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 7,518 Sq Ft
    • $1,738,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    204 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    278 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,454

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    278 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    22 Maple Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,276

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

    22 Maple Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    711 Union St, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1798

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,225

    Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    711 Union St, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /31

    $1,112,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    268 Common Fence Blvd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,743

    Last Listing Agent Maura Von Deck VonDeckRealty, LLC

    268 Common Fence Blvd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /23

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    70 Ferreira Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,102

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    70 Ferreira Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5 Fox Run, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,208

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    5 Fox Run, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Scotty Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mason Serhant New England

    3 Scotty Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    73 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,079

    Last Listing Agent Martha Easley Hogan Associates Christie's

    73 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /34

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    195 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carter Landings Residential

    195 Revolution Way, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    225 Depot Ave Unit Liberty, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Mills Vanderbilt International Prop.

    225 Depot Ave Unit Liberty, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    32 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,690

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Sousa Serhant New England

    32 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Tower Dr Unit 203, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,702

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fleming Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    1 Tower Dr Unit 203, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /22

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6 Randall Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,010

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    6 Randall Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /47

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    215 Harris Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,658

    Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    215 Harris Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /26

    $469,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12 Valley Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,711

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stamp Residential Properties Ltd.

    12 Valley Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    58 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,782

58 Seafare Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /3

    $1,975,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    86 Gideon Lawton Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,856,531

    Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    86 Gideon Lawton Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    33 Orchard View Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,233

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Cloutier REMAX Revolution

    33 Orchard View Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /6

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Carnegie Harbor Dr Unit 1386154, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $1,397,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Hadfield Group Hogan Associates Christie's

    0 Carnegie Harbor Dr Unit 1386154, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /25

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    117 Lawrence Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,300

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wicks Hogan Associates Christie's

    117 Lawrence Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 Leland Point Dr Unit 14, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,911

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wicks Hogan Associates Christie's

    14 Leland Point Dr Unit 14, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /20

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    43 Harrington Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,546

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Greenman Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    43 Harrington Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /49

    $631,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2952 E Main Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,732

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kirwin Brady Residential Properties Ltd.

    2952 E Main Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 Tower Dr Unit 1203, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,576

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kritzas REMAX Revolution

    1 Tower Dr Unit 1203, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /41

    $2,745,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    33 Carnegie Abbey Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,959,505

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Aumann Vanderbilt International Prop.

    33 Carnegie Abbey Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    342 Mail Coach Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,547

    Last Listing Agent Jack McVicker RE/MAX Profnl. Newport, Inc.

    342 Mail Coach Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /36

    $1,005,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    70 W Passage Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,334

    Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    70 W Passage Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /30

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    20 Kensington Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,454

    Last Listing Agent Darren Hartig Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    20 Kensington Ave, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    294 Freedom Trail Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Duff Keystone Realty Inc.

    294 Freedom Trail Dr, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    62 Education Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,709

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lake Century 21 Topsail Realty

    62 Education Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39 Almy Knoll Terrace, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,501

    Last Listing Agent Emma St. Laurent Lila Delman Compass

    39 Almy Knoll Terrace, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $1,975,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    297 Black Point Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,150,665

    Last Listing Agent Dina Karousos Serhant New England

    297 Black Point Ln, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    13 Oak St, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,919

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rooney Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    13 Oak St, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $3,150,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,535,716

    Last Listing Agent Connor Dowd Keller Williams Coastal

    12 Taylor Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /46

    $840,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Bristol Ferry Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,895

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dotson Residential Properties Ltd.

    51 Bristol Ferry Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /23

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    81 Massachusetts Blvd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,332

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gray Century 21 Topsail Realty

    81 Massachusetts Blvd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    415 Wapping Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $721/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,481

    Last Listing Agent Kara Malkovich Lila Delman Compass

    415 Wapping Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871
  • /28

    $4,250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    50 Eastover & Lot Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kirby Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    50 Eastover & Lot Rd, Portsmouth, RI 02871

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home