10,441

Homes in ZIP Code 23701

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $239,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1303 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Portsmouth! This move-in-ready property features fresh finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers stylish updates and ample space to cook and gather.The primary suite includes a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms provide

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lewis

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    (757) 863-6944

    1303 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /40

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Bedford Place, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Fantastic home at the end of a dead end street. Conveniently located close to shopping and interstate access. Rent includes alarm monitoring with SimpliSafe. Open concept floor plan with living room, large kitchen, breakfast area, 1st floor laundry and half bath. Laminate flooring on 1st floor, carpet on 2nd floor. Second floor has a great layout with large room over garage (4th bedroom),

    Ashley Sutton Tullio Sutton Tullio Realty LLC

    113 Bedford Place, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 904 Darren Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    904 Darren Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,715

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Igana Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    904 Darren Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Susan St Unit 38504986, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      602 Susan St Unit 38504986, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /39

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    370 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex unit located conveniently near the shipyards, military bases, interstate access, and several shopping centers! Interior includes beautiful flooring, plentiful windows to let in lots of natural lighting, and washer/dryer hookups. Spacious yard is great for entertaining friends and family! Monthly Water Utility fee of $150.00 on each unit. Property is

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Harrell

    The Real Estate Group

    (757) 908-3582

    370 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /18

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Call Sabrina Thomas Office at 757-767-0767 for more information

    804 City Park Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Introducing 804 City Park Unit B in Portsmouth, VA -- a charming second-floor duplex that's move-in ready! This cozy unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, beautifully utilizing 650 square feet of living space. Enjoy ample storage throughout, ensuring that all your belongings have a place. With its inviting atmosphere and modern conveniences, this unit offers a fantastic opportunity for

    804 City Park Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 614 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    614 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,336

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Foster COVA Home Realty

    614 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hedge Ln Unit G, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13 Hedge Ln Unit G, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1678 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Here is a wonderful Investment Opportunity. Here is a unit with a tenant already in place and would love to continue their tenancy there. Two story townhome with 3 bedrooms one full and 1 half bath. Kitchen that includes all appliances. Currently rents at $1,500. Schedule your appointment today. Tenant needs two days notice.

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Horne

    CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    (757) 936-6930

    1678 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /38

    $3,499 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1408 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Rafiq Munford Encompass Property Management

    1408 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    604 City Park Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,669

    Last Listing Agent ROSE RIOS Coldwell Banker Elite

    604 City Park Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $277,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Paradise Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      230 Paradise Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    273 Tigerlilly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Stunning 3-story townhome offering modern luxury in a prime Portsmouth location near the Casino and Tidewater Community College. Built in 2017 and move-in ready, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths! With a bathroom on every level for ultimate convenience. The open-concept main living area is great for entertaining, while the versatile lower level offers a bonus

    Agent Photo

    Amy Pierce

    1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    (757) 720-7667

    273 Tigerlilly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /15

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Freedom Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    FOR RENT– 903 Freedom Ave Portsmouth, VASpacious and well-maintained home with updated kitchen and large detached garage with plenty of usable space! ****MINUTES FROM RIVERS CASINO!!***?? 4 Bedrooms?? 2.5 Bathrooms?? 1,153 Sq Ft?? $2,200 per monthHome Features:•Washer & dryer included•Fully fenced-in yard•Generous living spaces with LVP

    903 Freedom Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 711 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $392,985

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    711 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    711 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $254,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Johnson Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5205 Johnson Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $106,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    4524 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home to a comfortable, well-sized townhouse in Portsmouth offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and approx. 1200 sqft. of living space. This property blends efficient layout with solid bones and affordable ownership costs, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a turnkey rental opportunity. Don't miss this chance to own in a convenient Portsmouth

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Hicks

    1st Class Real Estate Norfolk

    (757) 859-9530

    4524 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    804 City Park Ave Unit B, Portsmouth, VA 23701

Sabrina Thomas RE/MAX Elevate

    804 City Park Ave Unit B, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 13 Fairway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13 Fairway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,089

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    13 Fairway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $268,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Loren Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1617 Loren Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $379,870

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    502 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home to Hodge's Park! Hodges Park will be open very soon. Model investment opportunity only! Investors only please inquire. We provide the area's best valued and affordable new Single-Family Homes. Hodge's Park boasts privacy, backyard space and easy commutes to Portsmouth Naval Hospital, Norfolk Naval Shipyards, Newport News Shipbuilding and local Military Bases. The Lily Single-family

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    502 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /27

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Updated ranch in Portsmouth!

    209 Woodstock St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Don't miss this completely updated, move-in ready ranch in the heart of Portsmouth! Featuring LVP flooring throughout, updated paint and fixtures, stainless appliances, eat-in kitchen, updated bathrooms, large deck and huge fenced yard with storage shed! This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home is conveniently located near interstates, shopping, military bases, shipyards, hospital, Rivers Casino and more!

    209 Woodstock St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 208 Jacquelyn Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 Jacquelyn Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,652

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Britt Prodigy Realty

    208 Jacquelyn Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $312,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Melvin Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      803 Melvin Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $394,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    512 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Hodges Park will be open very soon. Welcome home to Hodge's Park! We provide the area's best valued and affordable new Single-Family Homes. Hodge's Park boasts privacy, backyard space and easy commutes to Portsmouth Naval Hospital, Norfolk Naval Shipyards, Newport News Shipbuilding and local Military Bases. The Marigold single-family home offers flexibility and style! Enter through the foyer or

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    512 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /29

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    101 Lamper Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    LIMITED OPPORTUNITY to live in a beautiful ranch with hardwood floors, corner lot in Park Manor. Enjoy warm summer breezes in the quant patio outback or strolling through this lovely neighborhood! Hurry! New Paint! Neutral Colors though out. Nearby Elizabeth Manor Country Club, and City Park! This one won't last! IMPORTANT INFORMATION. PLEASE READ*** INFORMATION***PLEASE READ***Autopay through

    Lee Halyard Lee S Halyard & Assoc Realtor

    101 Lamper Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 4816 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4816 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,008

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Benford 1st Class Real Estate Norfolk

    4816 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /16

      Est $298,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      61 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /16

    $384,725

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    609 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    LILY. SOLD.

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    609 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /15

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT - PORTSMOUTH

    2007 Elm St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Renovated story bungalow offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, laminate flooring through out.

    2007 Elm St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 285 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $254,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    285 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    285 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /14

      Est $231,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      912 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /47

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1117 Warfield Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, ranch in Portsmouth, Virginia! With 1,300 sq ft of comfortable living space, this single-level home offers a warm and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, a classic brick exterior, and a spacious 8,712 sq ft yard—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or future possibilities. Featuring central cooling, fully updated

    Fabiola Medina Coastal Towne Realty

    1117 Warfield Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /26

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 Median Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home to this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch! Open concept living area including columns to complet the look! Updated kitchen and baths! Kitchen offers espresso colored cabinetry and bar area. Primary bedroom en suite with walk in closet provides access to patio and rear yard area. Fireplace is for decorative purposes only. 2nd roomy bedroom complete with 1/2 bath. Carpeted bedroom floors and

    Cristie Braemer The Real Estate Group

    203 Median Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 400 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $381,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    400 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,790

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hansford Keffer Realty

    400 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $277,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Byers Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      13 Byers Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $401,410

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    616 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    616 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • /19

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • 4 bed 2 Bath Home for Rent in Portsmouth!

    1217 Lakeview Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch in Cavalier Manor featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite. Recently renovated with modern finishes, including new shaker cabinets and stylish hardware. Enjoy an inviting eat-in kitchen overlooking a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping,

    1217 Lakeview Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 603 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    603 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,965

    Last Listing Agent Robert Keilman A Better Way Realty Inc.

    603 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $322,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Windsor Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      704 Windsor Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home