10,441

Homes in ZIP Code 23701

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $379,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    707 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Hodges Park

    707 Hopi Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $276,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bob White St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      113 Bob White St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $339,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    807 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    A stunning 3BR, 2 BTH home newly renovated just for you. An open floor plan with LVP throughout. New upgrades include cabinets, stainless steal appliances, washer and dryer, fresh paint, light fixtures/ceiling fans, hot water heater, recess lighting and a new front door. Located within a few minutes from shopping, interstate 264, the Norfolk Naval Shipyard and Rivers Casino, this property

    Tamara Lawrence Vision Real Estate Group LLC

    807 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 19 Colin Dr N, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    19 Colin Dr N, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,660

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Beamon Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    19 Colin Dr N, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $117,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4504 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $337,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    342 Harmony Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Spacious four-bedroom traditional home in the New Port at Victory community. Features include covered front and rear porches, a fenced yard, driveway, and rear-load garage. The open-concept first floor offers a living room, dining area, and kitchen with granite countertops and a center island. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, glass-enclosed shower, and dual-sink vanity. Three

    Bill Eiseman Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    342 Harmony Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 109 Fresnel Ave Unit 124, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    109 Fresnel Ave Unit 124, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,857

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Reed Reeds Real Estate LLC

    109 Fresnel Ave Unit 124, Portsmouth, VA 23703
    • /2

      Est $253,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Nottingham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      605 Nottingham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $233,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    47 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home! This house has been renovated from top to bottom. New roof, stainless appliances, granite countertops, fully renovated bathroom, flooring, AC, and more. The backyard has plenty of privacy, a pecan tree for shade, and plenty of room for entertaining. The new kitchen is open to the sunporch with large window. Bedrooms are on opposite sides of the house for privacy and have fresh paint

    Stacy O'Neill Fathom Realty

    47 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1301 Elmhurst Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1301 Elmhurst Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,455

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Combs COVA Home Realty

    1301 Elmhurst Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $302,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1106 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    4 Gatling Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    You don’t want miss this charming ranch-style home in the heart of Portsmouth! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers easy one-level living on a spacious 0.25-acre lot. Recent improvements include a new electrical panel and a recently updated bathroom, giving peace of mind and modern touches where it counts. Step outside to a wood deck overlooking the large backyard — perfect for entertaining,

    Kristina Hernandez Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    4 Gatling Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 121 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $202,675

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    121 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,009

    Last Listing Agent Janel Hall REsurge Realty Collective Inc

    121 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $117,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      1536 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1536 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    93 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Move-in ready 4BR, 1BA home in a quiet Portsmouth neighborhood! Fully fenced backyard with plenty of space and a double gate providing access to the detached garage, great for RVs, trailers, or extra secure parking (and no HOA to deal with!) Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and HVAC, roof, windows, water heater approx 5 years old Approx. A practical layout awesome for first-time

    Corey Hubbard 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    93 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 351 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    351 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,103

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blackwood Serhant

    351 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $258,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Darren Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1109 Darren Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $233,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    125 Carol Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Charming renovated home with new kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, carpet and updated bathroom. Adorable home that is move in ready.

    Larry Everett CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    125 Carol Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,258

    Last Listing Agent Eric Reed Verian Realty

    631 Mclean St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $299,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      3178 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3178 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    180 Yorkshire Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the quiet, sought-after Green Lakes subdivision! Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. A spacious utility room includes high-end washer and dryer for added convenience. The large FROG provides flexible living

    Kristina Price EXP Realty LLC

    180 Yorkshire Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 314 Tareyton Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    314 Tareyton Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,207

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Ladyman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    314 Tareyton Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $367,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Kings Gate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      159 Kings Gate Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    913 Bold St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with so much to love! Enjoy a fenced-in backyard with a deck and plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, pets, or play. The front porch is great for rocking chairs and morning coffee. A unique bonus: all furniture can stay with a full-price offer! Move in READY! Shed conveys as-is. Easy to show and easy to love!

    Allison Avila Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    913 Bold St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 304 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    304 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,682

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones The Real Estate Group

    304 Kay Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $105,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1603 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    4405 Wake Forest Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Pinehurst community! Featuring hardwood floors throughout the first floor, this home offers comfortable living with great indoor and outdoor space. Enjoy a large fenced backyard, screened porch, detached garage, and an extended driveway with parking for up to 4 additional vehicles. Major updates include upstairs A/C replaced in 2022, downstairs A/C replaced

    Maureen Montealegre Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    4405 Wake Forest Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 129 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    129 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,039

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Paolella KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    129 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $195,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      117 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    509 Truman Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home featuring a brand-new roof installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near Rivers Casino Portsmouth, with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. Whether you're looking for your next home or an investment opportunity, this property delivers value and location. Schedule your tour today!

    Jasmine Ferguson BPRE

    509 Truman Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 369 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $296,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    369 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,687

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hansford Keffer Realty

    369 Carver Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $328,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Smith Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      108 Smith Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1152 Melvin Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    What a great home on .71 acres backing up to marsh & golf course on other side! * Solid well built home original owner home * Well maintained over the years but dated * Gotta love the retro kitchen stove & cupboards/cabinets * So much already here, character, brick home, back breezeway from home to garage w/ view of golf course & tidal marsh * 2019 Andrews Roof * 2 bdrms & bath down, 2 bdrms

    Kelly May Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1152 Melvin Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 408 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    408 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,944

    Last Listing Agent Faith Turner CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    408 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $182,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Foxgrape Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      34 Foxgrape Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    270 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bath property that will feel like home the moment you come inside. With close to 2,000 sqft of updated modern living space, this is a must see! The home boasts a large, eat-in kitchen that over looks a spacious, fenced in backyard. The space is ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The primary bedroom features a spacious ensuite bathroom and walk in

    Heather Ward Davis & Reed Realty

    270 Independence St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 807 Liberty St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $199,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    807 Liberty St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,191

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Williams KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    807 Liberty St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
    • /2

      Est $289,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Tigerlilly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      233 Tigerlilly Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    83 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    Charming Cape Cod in Portsmouth offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, move-in ready. Fresh paint and serviced HVAC. Newer mini split upstairs. This home has that classic, cozy feel buyers love, with a functional layout that makes everyday living easy. The kitchen and living spaces flow well, giving you room to relax or entertain without feeling cramped. Natural light fills the home, creating a

    Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    83 Oregon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 4804 Vick St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $227,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4804 Vick St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,484

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    4804 Vick St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home