454

Recently Sold Homes in 23701

Section Image
  • 911 Taft Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $297,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    911 Taft Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,974

    Last Listing Agent Cuijuan Cai Li Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    911 Taft Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,934

    Last Listing Agent Monica Curry Epique Realty

    6 Rivercrest Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,115

    Last Listing Agent Justin McDaniel AtCoastal Realty

    12 Harvard Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,604

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mangold Abrams Realty

    1560 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,887

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Phillips Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    607 Henderson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,494

    Last Listing Agent Earl Sanders Earl Sanders Realty Inc

    17 Shea St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $233,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,055

    Last Listing Agent Drew Miller At Peace Realty LLC

    102 Stratford St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $337,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,877

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY FOSTER Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    209 Truxton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,643

    Last Listing Agent Allison Avila Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    317 Sequoia Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,141

    Last Listing Agent Austin Cade COVA Home Realty

    305 Bobby Jones Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 905 Tazewell St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    905 Tazewell St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,380

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    905 Tazewell St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 817 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    817 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,460

    Last Listing Agent Candice Myers BHHS RW Towne Realty

    817 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1401 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1401 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,006

    Last Listing Agent Shequandra Dildy Prodigy Realty

    1401 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1000 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1000 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,341

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    1000 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1405 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1405 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,096

    Last Listing Agent Drew Miller At Peace Realty LLC

    1405 Quiet Ct, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1017 Horne Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1017 Horne Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,708

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Moore-Roby The Modern Collective RE Group

    1017 Horne Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 303 Gust Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    303 Gust Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,424

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Holloway Jr. Holloway Experience Real Est.

    303 Gust Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 611 Nottingham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $253,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    611 Nottingham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,079

    Last Listing Agent Al Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    611 Nottingham Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 303 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    303 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,128

    Last Listing Agent Raechel Geiss Own Real Estate LLC

    303 Goldenstar Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 41 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    41 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,743

    Last Listing Agent Kara Haney 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    41 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 16 Neville St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16 Neville St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,742

    Last Listing Agent Eva Fisher 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    16 Neville St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 3146 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $297,600

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3146 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,421

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franklin Fit Realty

    3146 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 924 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    924 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,353

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paduhovich Keller Williams Capital Props.

    924 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1009 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1009 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,242

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bush LPT Realty LLC

    1009 Liston Ln, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $303,729

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,696

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Muhammad Blue Chip Realty Corp

    500 Main St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1212 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1212 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,888

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    1212 Jewell Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 114 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $264,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    114 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,031

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Benjamin Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    114 Wilson St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 507 Normandy St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    507 Normandy St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,433

    Last Listing Agent Lea' Marie Ngowakl Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    507 Normandy St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 704 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $191,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    704 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,866

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Arnold BHHS RW Towne Realty

    704 Rapidan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 409 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    409 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,222

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stanley GreenTree Realty Inc

    409 Holloway Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 60 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $220,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    60 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,045

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Parker Renters Warehouse

    60 Greeneland Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 504 Cornick Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    504 Cornick Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,749

    Last Listing Agent Amber Matthews Latitude Realty Co.

    504 Cornick Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1661 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1661 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,807

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sloop 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1661 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 3186 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $267,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3186 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,254

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bedsole BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3186 Greenwood Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 508 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $372,020

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    508 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    508 Susan St, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 1649 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $136,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1649 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,940

    Last Listing Agent Tranika Starks Swell Real Estate Co

    1649 Darren Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 34 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    34 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,442

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ibanez LPT Realty LLC

    34 Pollux Cir W, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 3721 Kingman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3721 Kingman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,674

    Last Listing Agent Jim Callahan CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    3721 Kingman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23701
  • 115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,486

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Hufford Own Real Estate LLC

    115 Wall St, Portsmouth, VA 23702
  • 210 Median Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    210 Median Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,891

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Ward The Real Estate Group

    210 Median Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23701

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home