385

Recently Sold Homes in 23704

Section Image
  • 1601 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1601 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,363

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    1601 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1829 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1829 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,391

    Last Listing Agent Fred Culbreath Avalon Real Estate LLC

    1829 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1020 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1020 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,309

    Last Listing Agent Rita Applewhite Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1020 Fayette St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2809 Arcadia Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $204,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2809 Arcadia Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,546

    Last Listing Agent Imani Overton-Santos Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    2809 Arcadia Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 3200 Westwood Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3200 Westwood Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,862

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bass BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3200 Westwood Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23703
  • 329 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    329 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,197

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Igana Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    329 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 927 Palmer St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $276,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    927 Palmer St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,380

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Harrison Prodigy Realty

    927 Palmer St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1 Crawford Pkwy Unit 1105, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $189,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Crawford Pkwy Unit 1105, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Powell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1 Crawford Pkwy Unit 1105, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 924 Ann St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    924 Ann St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,234

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Williams Garrett Realty Partners

    924 Ann St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 304 Sandpiper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    304 Sandpiper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,839

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCormick EXIT Realty Central

    304 Sandpiper Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1812 Maple Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $298,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1812 Maple Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,753

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salway Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    1812 Maple Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1621 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1621 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,534

    Last Listing Agent Aida Merrell The Reliance Realty Group Inc.

    1621 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 69 Linden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    69 Linden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,830

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beasley KW Allegiance Shoreline

    69 Linden Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 118 Riverview Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $293,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    118 Riverview Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,510

    Last Listing Agent Angela Oliver BHHS RW Towne Realty

    118 Riverview Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2108 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $345,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2108 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,097

    Last Listing Agent Jobenia Parker

    2108 High St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1413 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1413 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,133

    Last Listing Agent Jim Leland LPT Realty LLC

    1413 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1308 Wirt Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1308 Wirt Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Muhammad Blue Chip Realty Corp

    1308 Wirt Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1907 Azalea Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1907 Azalea Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,667

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Hecker Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1907 Azalea Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1808 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1808 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,633

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cuono Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1808 Deep Creek Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2906 Chestnut St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2906 Chestnut St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,124

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sherwood Signature Homes

    2906 Chestnut St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 3316 Killian Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3316 Killian Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,781

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Thomas Empire Real Estate

    3316 Killian Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1919 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $136,100

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1919 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,339

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Boyer The Bryant Group

    1919 Atlanta Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1623 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1623 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,519

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blackwood Serhant

    1623 Prentis Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1614 Richmond Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $323,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1614 Richmond Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,839

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    1614 Richmond Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2311 Charleston Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $280,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2311 Charleston Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,572

    Last Listing Agent LJ Hunt Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    2311 Charleston Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 531 Hampton Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $368,955

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    531 Hampton Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,833

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kovach Own Real Estate LLC

    531 Hampton Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2409 Peach St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2409 Peach St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,294

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    2409 Peach St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1327 Lansing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1327 Lansing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,922

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Still RE/MAX Edge

    1327 Lansing Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 411 Waverly Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    411 Waverly Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,386

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    411 Waverly Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1406 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1406 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,785

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Norman The Bryant Group

    1406 Portsmouth Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2911 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2911 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,503

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Olds Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2911 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 1514 Pulaski St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1514 Pulaski St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,047

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rosso Dalton Realty

    1514 Pulaski St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 447 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $359,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    447 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,631

    Last Listing Agent Alan Psimas BHHS RW Towne Realty

    447 Dinwiddie St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2108 Evergreen Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2108 Evergreen Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,219

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Olds Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2108 Evergreen Place, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 142 Armstrong St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    142 Armstrong St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,321

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    142 Armstrong St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 139 Crawford Pkwy Unit 20, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    139 Crawford Pkwy Unit 20, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,609

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Marven BHHS RW Towne Realty

    139 Crawford Pkwy Unit 20, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 3111 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $176,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3111 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,190

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Cushing Real Broker LLC

    3111 Elm Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 101 Gilmerton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    101 Gilmerton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,613

    Last Listing Agent Marie Banks Swell Real Estate Co

    101 Gilmerton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 625 London St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    625 London St, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,862

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Bigler Creed Realty

    625 London St, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 2005 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    $161,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2005 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,695

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Thiebaud Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    2005 Piedmont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home