6,398

Homes in ZIP Code 23707

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Pullman Ave Unit 4, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      200 Pullman Ave Unit 4, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    4438 Winchester Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Charming and spacious Cape Cod offering 2,088 sq ft of comfortable living! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features gleaming hardwood floors and a warm, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen is equipped with a disposal, microwave, and refrigerator. Also include is a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy abundant storage

    Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    4438 Winchester Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 3661 Western Branch Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3661 Western Branch Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,112

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3661 Western Branch Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • /20

    $700

    Not Listed For Sale
    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft

    3628 Western Branch Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    At Waterview Colonial Manor you will enjoy beautiful courtyards where you can relax on a park bench and read a book, or just listen to the birds! Studio, one bedroom, two bedroom and townhome* floor plans come with one bathroom. All of our apartments come with mini blinds throughout, most have wall to wall carpeting and new cabinets. They are cable ready and come equipped with smoke detectors

    3628 Western Branch Blvd, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • /24

    $316,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    258 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Don't miss this opportunity to move into this charming historic Colonial home with beautiful bamboo floors, modern appliances, dual-zone air conditioning, spacious rooms, a wrap-around porch, and private parking off-street behind the house. Enjoy outdoor cooking and gathering in your fenced-in backyard and covered back porch. With over 2,000 square feet of living space, this combination of size,

    Ryan Ponseti EXP Realty LLC

    258 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 215 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    215 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ward LPT Network Realty LLC

    215 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $387,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • Studio
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      400 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $292,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    301 Douglas Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Step into this charming two-story traditional home located just minutes from the beautiful Elizabeth River. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors flowing throughout, a cozy fireplace great for relaxing evenings, and three comfortable bedrooms filled with natural light.The curb appeal is undeniable, and the property continues to impress with a large fenced-in backyard—complete with a fire pit,

    Nelene Gibbs Gibbs Realty Group

    301 Douglas Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $217,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,910

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Moreno Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    335 Hamilton Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $401,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Rockbridge Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      424 Rockbridge Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    306 Phillips Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    306 Phillips Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,171

    Last Listing Agent Nikeicia Hendricks KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    839 Mt Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $365,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4203 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    2605 Roanoke Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a nhome office, playroom, or flex space. The open-concept floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with a large island thats perfect for entertaining or gathering with family and friends. The laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen for everyday ease. A separate side entrance leads to a

    Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    2605 Roanoke Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23704
  • 812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $187,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,866

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Do Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    812 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $371,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      303 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $280,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3209 Arlington Place, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering nearly 1,400 sq-ft of living space. Conveniently located near shopping centers and major interstates for easy access to local amenities. Interior features include new LVP flooring on the main level, new granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen also includes a coffee bar and generous cabinet space. Both bathrooms have been

    Austin Cade COVA Home Realty

    3209 Arlington Place, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,259

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    4416 South St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $268,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 King St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4315 King St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    936 Potomac Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick ranch tucked into Central Portsmouth! With over 1,500 square feet, an open floor plan, and multiple living areas, there?s room for everyone?whether you need a home office, playroom, or extra space to relax and entertain .Inside, you?ll find updated bathrooms, hardwood floors throughout, and a functional kitchen featuring granite

    Justin Bedsole BHHS RW Towne Realty

    936 Potomac Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 3811 Greenway Ct E, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3811 Greenway Ct E, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,693

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    3811 Greenway Ct E, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $177,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 West Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • Studio
      205 West Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $450,000

    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    344 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    This fully occupied 4-unit multifamily property offers a strong rental history and dependable cash flow potential. Each unit features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a private entrance, and separately metered gas and electric utilities, providing added convenience for both owners and tenants. Off-street parking is accessible from a private rear alley, and one unit includes additional attic storage space.

    Daniel Jones A Better Way Realty Inc.

    344 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 215 Mount Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    215 Mount Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Glocker Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    215 Mount Vernon Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $377,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Gum Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3609 Gum Dr, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    3107 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Priced below comparable move-in-ready homes. This 4-bedroom, 2 full-bath home in Westhaven Park offers 1,520 sq ft with a large living room, sizable kitchen, and a generous fully fenced backyard. Convenient to your morning coffee, interstate access, and shopping. Quotes for repair work are in hand, and once completed, you’ll still be under market value; meaning built-in equity from day one. FHA

    Corey Hubbard 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    3107 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 715 Vermont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $203,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    715 Vermont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,456

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Hughes ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    715 Vermont Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $378,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Rodman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2403 Rodman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $210,000

    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    163 Choate St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Welcome to 163 Choate St, Portsmouth, VA! This duplex is occupant-ready, featuring 2 2 bedroom 1 bath appartments, both with electric range and refrigerator. and central air! Vacant, please come explore the investment opportunity. Investors, this property has a very appealing capitalization rate. Comparable rentals are renting for $ 1,200- $ 1,600 monthly!!! Property being offered for sale AS-IS.

    Ethelbert Johnson Swell Realty Co

    163 Choate St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 128 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    128 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,753

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Njoo 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    128 Maryland Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Rodman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1805 Rodman Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    4722 Race St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    WHAT A VIEW! A calming view of the Elizabeth River. If you are looking to start out, start over or down-size, this condo is for you. Two good size bedrooms, 1 full size bath, kitchen and living room. 819sfla on the first floor. Convenient to schools, City Park and trails. Call today to see this. It will not last long. BACK ON MARKET - DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER.

    Diane Old-Ricks CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    4722 Race St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 137 River Point Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    137 River Point Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,858

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Menard STIJ Realty Inc.

    137 River Point Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      108 Broad St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft

    2819 Chancellor St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Investor special! This property at 2819 Chancellor Street, presents an excellent opportunity for renovation. Located in the heart of Portsmouth, and offers great potential for a creative transformation. Perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone looking for a project. The property is being sold as-is, where-is—seller will make no repairs. Bring your vision and restore this home to its full

    Tawanna Boone Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    2819 Chancellor St, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 106 Porter Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $301,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106 Porter Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,447

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Dance Coldwell Banker Premier

    106 Porter Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $178,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Lanier Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      557 Lanier Crescent, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $275,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    725 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Portsmouth! This inviting home features spacious living areas, a practical layout, and comfortable single-story living. Ideally situated close to shopping, dining, military bases, and major highways, offering both convenience and comfort. Perfect for homeowners or investors alike!

    O.J. Miller World Class Realty

    725 Cambridge Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
  • 800 Powhatan Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    800 Powhatan Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $86,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,450

    Last Listing Agent Henri Ellis Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    800 Powhatan Ave, Portsmouth, VA 23707
    • /2

      Est $318,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4224 Dartmouth St, Portsmouth, VA 23707

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home