26,049

Post Falls, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $447,273 Not Listed For Sale

      304 E 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      304 E 22nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randi Frazier Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

  • /5

    $883,400

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $874,653 per Acre

    4350 E Bogie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Tullamore Commercial is located approximately 2 miles North of I-90 and fronting the West side of Highway 41 in Post Falls, Idaho. This commercial project is surrounded by high density multi-family, single family and planned commercial adding to its strong development opportunities. A variety of grocery, fitness, dining, medical, shopping, schools and city parks are either planned or already

    Pat Eberlin Kiemle Hagood

    4350 E Bogie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /16

    $399,950 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1481 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,660

    1481 N Luna St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /31

      Est $437,679 Not Listed For Sale

      865 N Fulton St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      865 N Fulton St, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jenicek Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /24

    $481,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    11943 W Kilkenny Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Welcome home to Lennar's newest community, Crown Reserve! This new two-story Goldenwood floorplan maximizes livable space with thoughtful features throughout. The main floor is host to a flex space that transforms to suit any lifestyle--whether as a home office, studio or lounge. An open plan seamlessly blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, while a covered patio invites outdoor relaxation.

    Natasha Palmer Lennar Sales Corp

    11943 W Kilkenny Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /15

    $431,244 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1163 E Polston Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $784,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela McPhee The Experience Northwest

    1163 E Polston Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /30

      Est $450,917 Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Aster Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      502 W Aster Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Bender REAL BROKER LLC

  • /21

    $95,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    900 N Idaho St Unit 107, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Clean, comfortable, and priced to move -- this 2-bed, 1-bath single wide in River City Village checks all the boxes for easy 55+ living in Post Falls. Vaulted ceilings, breakfast bar, covered porch, central air, gas heat, and a large storage shed -- all at a $95,000 price point with one of the lowest lot rents in the area.

    Nick Shriner Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

    900 N Idaho St Unit 107, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /28

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2424 E Woodcrest Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,212

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sheets CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2424 E Woodcrest Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Est $423,118 Not Listed For Sale

      199 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      199 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will & Laura Realty Heart and Homes Northwest Realty

  • /54

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    900 S Riverside Harbor Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Experience North Idaho living at this gorgeous waterfront community, 900 S. Riverside Harbor, a stunning retreat where 'location, location, location' is more than just a phrase, it's a lifestyle. This traditional two-story home, spanning approximately 2,600 square feet, has been thoughtfully refreshed with fresh paint and brand new flooring. Upon entering, you are greeted by an expansive living

    Melody Giordano Kelly Right Real Estate

    900 S Riverside Harbor Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /35

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3910 N Arrowleaf Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,787

    Last Listing Agent Graham Hanson Kelly Right Real Estate

    3910 N Arrowleaf Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /31

      Est $513,556 Not Listed For Sale

      440 E Bunker Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      440 E Bunker Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Knowles CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /28

    $875,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $367,647 per Acre

    NKA S Plonske Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    This amazing property is full of character that is difficult to find with over 230 feet of private river frontage, and picturesque Skalan Creek running through it. This rare opportunity offers 2.3 acres of premier Spokane River waterfront on a gently sloping parcel. Property has power already onsite and well water already in - a blank canvas for your custom waterfront home. Access is through a

    Kristen Johnson CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    NKA S Plonske Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /28

    $417,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1365 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,132

    Last Listing Agent Greg Washington Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    1365 Mordyl Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Est $467,491 Not Listed For Sale

      603 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      603 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan & Morgan Keller Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /3

    $272,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $266,667 per Acre

    L2B1 Post Falls Landing, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Brand new 1+ acre lot with Spokane St frontage at the Post Falls Landing 2nd Addition. This commercial and mixed use development is walking distance to the Spokane River and great amenities like restaurants, marinas and parks nearby. Boat to Lake CDA from the soon to be vibrant heart of Post Falls downtown. Easy Freeway access and a rapidly growing population, don't miss your chance to locate

    Hayden Anderl Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L2B1 Post Falls Landing, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /33

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    456 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,619

    Last Listing Agent Justin Keogh Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    456 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /31

      Est $564,567 Not Listed For Sale

      5460 E Steamboat Bend, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5460 E Steamboat Bend, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Banta Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /10

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    8029 N Pasture View St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Great floorplan with shop! This under-construction two-story home offers a functional and modern layout with 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2.5 bathrooms. The main floor is designed for everyday living, while the upper level provides privacy for bedrooms and additional space. A standout feature is the 20'x30' shop, perfect for storage, hobbies, or all your toys. Located in a desirable area,

    Graham Hanson Kelly Right Real Estate

    8029 N Pasture View St, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /5

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1147 N Innovation Way, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $505,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,560

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kannapien Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    1147 N Innovation Way, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /37

      Est $454,596 Not Listed For Sale

      3010 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3010 N Alfalfa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie Krahn Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /57

    $1,250,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft

    744 N Dundee Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Enjoy peaceful living on the 1st fairway at Highlands Golf Course. Tranquil views of the pond and wildlife, with trees offering natural privacy around the patio and deck. Beautifully appointed In-law suite. A soaring two-story entry opens to formal living and dining rooms, a warm family room, and a main-level primary suite with dual-sided fireplace, jetted tub, and deck access. Kitchen features

    Rick Scharf Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    744 N Dundee Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /50

    $1,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11019 W Crystal Bay Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Taylor Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    11019 W Crystal Bay Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /23

      Est $462,083 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 N Jupiter Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1540 N Jupiter Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Adams EXP Realty

  • /37

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    368 W Tennessee Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Located on a large, desirable corner lot, this home offers beautiful views and stunning backyard sunsets. Inside features vaulted ceilings with a decorative shelf, a gas and stone fireplace with mantel, granite countertops, and wood-trimmed doors and windows throughout. The primary suite includes a dual-sink vanity and custom tiled shower. Additional highlights include a laundry room with sink,

    Kelly Egan Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    368 W Tennessee Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /41

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2126 Lapwai Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,255

    Last Listing Agent Carli Morton EXP Realty

    2126 Lapwai Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /27

      Est $547,659 Not Listed For Sale

      612 W Ashworth Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      612 W Ashworth Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bennett Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

  • /51

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    4495 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854

    On an oversized corner lot, one floor living + more. A bright, cordial welcome into this very functional, spacious home. A floorplan that works. Main floor 4 bedrooms (or 3+ office) PLUS upstairs en suite- think of it like a second primary suite or a whole hotel room-imagine the possibilities. Everyone fits comfortably- no wasted space.Massive quartz kitchen island and seating. Tons of cabinet

    Katherine Persinger REAL BROKER LLC

    4495 May Ella Loop, Hauser, ID 83854
  • /34

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    413 S Forest Glen Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,393

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kuespert Phenix Agency Inc

    413 S Forest Glen Blvd, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /55

      Est $1,369,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1999 W Staples Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1999 W Staples Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deb Saunders Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /13

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    The Willow Plan at The Parkllyn, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Discover The Willow, a home designed with convenience and thoughtful features perfect for modern families and individuals. Its practical layout places the laundry room in close proximity to the bedrooms, simplifying household chores and enhancing functionality. A covered entry warmly welcomes you while protecting against the elements, boosting the home's curb appeal. The covered patio extends

    Architerra Homes Builder
    5082 E Norma Ave Unit 36630074, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /53

    $443,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2230 N Chaffee St, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Blizzard EXP Realty

    2230 N Chaffee St, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /25

      Est $483,758 Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      525 N Silkwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kuespert Phenix Agency Inc

  • /19

    $449,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    4777 W Lemmonwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    Beautiful home in the Woodbridge North Subdivision with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan with over 1,500SF. Vaulted ceilings span the 2 living spaces and the kitchen opens to the family room boasting a large pantry, breakfast bar & ample cabinet space for your convenience. Master suite is spacious, and the master bathroom features dual sinks and a tub/shower. The large backyard is fully

    Lisa Salisbury Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    4777 W Lemmonwood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2203 W Jester Way, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Coffelt CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    2203 W Jester Way, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /54

      Est $559,256 Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Aster Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      503 W Aster Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Bender REAL BROKER LLC

  • /5

    $958,320

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $958,320 per Acre

    4184 E Bogie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

Pat Eberlin Kiemle Hagood

    4184 E Bogie Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
  • /33

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    106 N Ridgewood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,913

    Last Listing Agent Louis Williams EXP Realty

    106 N Ridgewood Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854
    • /22

      Est $442,302 Not Listed For Sale

      375 E Tiger Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      375 E Tiger Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Errin Ford Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home