506

Recently Sold Potomac Falls, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    205 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,356

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lawlor Jack Lawlor Realty Company

    205 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    114 Applewood Ct, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,102

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    114 Applewood Ct, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /70

    $1,460,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    17290 Quail Creek Cir, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,480

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jones Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17290 Quail Creek Cir, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    676 Gateway Dr SE Unit 804, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,882

    Last Listing Agent Barb Causa Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    676 Gateway Dr SE Unit 804, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /76

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    709 Pastoral Place SW, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,370

    Last Listing Agent Sarvey Said Keller Williams Realty

    709 Pastoral Place SW, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    409 Wingate Place SW, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,404

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kurnos Castle Distinctive Properties

    409 Wingate Place SW, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /14

    $359,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    214 Shenandoah St SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,382

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rivas Plata Keller Williams Realty Dulles

    214 Shenandoah St SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /49

    $593,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20 S James St, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,965

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kavanagh EXP Realty, LLC

    20 S James St, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /25

    $571,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    134 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,690

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barner Samson Properties

    134 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    126 Applewood Ct, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,973

    Last Listing Agent Eve Weber Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    126 Applewood Ct, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /81

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    37220 Spruce Knoll Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,415

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dunn Fieldstone Real Estate

    37220 Spruce Knoll Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /59

    $885,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    103 Dizerega Ct SW, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,248

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Harmon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    103 Dizerega Ct SW, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /47

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    100 E Colonial Hwy, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,615

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kangal Kangal Real Estate

    100 E Colonial Hwy, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /73

    $899,999

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    102 Roy Ct SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,996

    Last Listing Agent Erica Thompson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    102 Roy Ct SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /79

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    102 Great Laurel Square SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,158

    Last Listing Agent Tania Gonda Weichert, REALTORS

    102 Great Laurel Square SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /103

    $2,260,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    38880 Avery Oaks Ln, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,255,957

    Last Listing Agent Michele Condon EXP Realty, LLC

    38880 Avery Oaks Ln, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /79

    $749,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    39335 E Colonial Hwy, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,733

    Last Listing Agent Mark Laing Keller Williams Realty

    39335 E Colonial Hwy, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /96

    $1,399,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    38172 Stone Eden Dr, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,509

    Last Listing Agent Diana Geremia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38172 Stone Eden Dr, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    416 Haupt Square SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,766

    Last Listing Agent Chris Antonelli Redfin Corporation

    416 Haupt Square SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23 Sydnor St, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,426

    Last Listing Agent Jaskaran Singh Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    23 Sydnor St, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /81

    $1,325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17045 Hamilton Station Rd, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,005

    Last Listing Agent Jill Adler Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    17045 Hamilton Station Rd, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /52

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    38577 Goose Creek Ln, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,926

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spear Keller Williams Realty

    38577 Goose Creek Ln, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /39

    $619,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,147

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johnson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    106 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /51

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    508 Sunset View Terrace SE Unit 201, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,888

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Nosal Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    508 Sunset View Terrace SE Unit 201, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /34

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8 Wirt St NW, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF

    Current Estimated Value $808,398

    Last Listing Agent David Poole Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8 Wirt St NW, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /62

    $1,009,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    20772 Gleedsville Rd, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,677

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Shannon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20772 Gleedsville Rd, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /88

    $1,335,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1017 Akan St SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,446

    Last Listing Agent Berith Macfarlane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1017 Akan St SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /55

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    116 Desales Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,562

    Last Listing Agent JoWilla Beck Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    116 Desales Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /4

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    613 Jacob Ct SW, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,720

    Last Listing Agent JC Silvey Compass

    613 Jacob Ct SW, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /47

    $699,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    100 S Hughes St, Hamilton, VA 20158

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,125

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gaitten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    100 S Hughes St, Hamilton, VA 20158
  • /122

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19328 Lincoln Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,946

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Yahner Keller Williams Realty

    19328 Lincoln Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /47

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    831 Vanderbilt Terrace SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,574

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Blahuta Century 21 Redwood Realty

    831 Vanderbilt Terrace SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /63

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    122 Muffin Ct SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,164

    Last Listing Agent Britta Neel Keller Williams Realty

    122 Muffin Ct SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /45

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    106 Exmoor Ct NW, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,137

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wright Keller Williams Realty

    106 Exmoor Ct NW, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /2

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    112 Idyllic Place SE, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,134

    Last Listing Agent Sreenivas Konanki Samson Properties

    112 Idyllic Place SE, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    341 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,699

    Last Listing Agent Jean Beatty Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    341 E G St, Purcellville, VA 20132
  • /92

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    40398 Beacon Hill Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,841,543

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    40398 Beacon Hill Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176
  • /31

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Clubhouse Dr SW Unit 8, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,128

    Last Listing Agent Amen Ashabi Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    125 Clubhouse Dr SW Unit 8, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /51

    $791,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    714 Donaldson Ln SW, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,668

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sagatov Washington Fine Properties

    714 Donaldson Ln SW, Leesburg, VA 20175
  • /8

    $482,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Lot 15B Stone Fox Ct, Leesburg, VA 20175

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $151,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meighan Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    Lot 15B Stone Fox Ct, Leesburg, VA 20175

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home