1,429

Recently Sold Pottawattamie County IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $105,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    229 12th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,861

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    229 12th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $176,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2215 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,871

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ciochon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2215 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $176,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1 Lainson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,008

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    1 Lainson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    326 Laurie Cir, Neola, IA 51559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,271

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    326 Laurie Cir, Neola, IA 51559
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    302 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,332

    Last Listing Agent Dee Elam BHHS Ambassador - CB

    302 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • 226 N Commercial St, Carson, IA 51525

    $165,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    226 N Commercial St, Carson, IA 51525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,592

    Last Listing Agent Amy Soergel Jim Hughes Real Estate

    226 N Commercial St, Carson, IA 51525
  • /46

    $535,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    506 Monterey Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,787

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    506 Monterey Cir, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2123 Avenue N, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,611

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    2123 Avenue N, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Michael Liberty Core Real Estate

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /37

    $412,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    113 Shoreline Dr, Carter Lake, IA 51510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,298

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bullard-Hanika BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    113 Shoreline Dr, Carter Lake, IA 51510
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Cooper Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,231

    Last Listing Agent Mike Doner BHHS Ambassador - CB

    16 Cooper Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /41

    $611,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18708 238th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,222

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Grove NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    18708 238th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /22

    $240,100 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1007 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,087

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Luckey Real Broker LLC

    1007 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2719 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,798

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Woods BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2719 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /61

    $469,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2511 Eagle Ridge Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,129

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Lake Key Real Estate

    2511 Eagle Ridge Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • 1717 Winona Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    $11,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1717 Winona Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Soergel Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1717 Winona Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    376 Harrison St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,405

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    376 Harrison St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    202 Red Bud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,846

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Schaben Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    202 Red Bud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /55

    $399,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    309 Wildwood Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,483

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ruby BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    309 Wildwood Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $121,700 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    215 16th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,729

    Last Listing Agent Carey Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    215 16th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2801 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    2801 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    126 Rosebud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,670

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noland - Hunter Heartland Properties

    126 Rosebud Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /25

    $132,000,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2128 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101,438% Above List Price
    • $150,171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,465

    Last Listing Agent AJ Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    2128 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    305 Meadow Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,988

    Last Listing Agent Julie Eden Menke Auction & Realty

    305 Meadow Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /28

    $100,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3028 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,182

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    3028 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /17

    $418,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1407 Callahan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,097

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Biorn NextHome In The Bluffs

    1407 Callahan Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /47

    $192,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    916 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,212

    Last Listing Agent Joe Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

    916 A Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /3

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    100 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    100 S 1st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /50

    $269,200 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 N 2nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,856

    Last Listing Agent The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    320 N 2nd St, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    750 Parkwild Dr Unit 205, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,121

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pursell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    750 Parkwild Dr Unit 205, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /56

    $225,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    825 Palmer St, Oakland, IA 51560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,329

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Shelton Realty One Group Sterling

    825 Palmer St, Oakland, IA 51560
  • /25

    $129,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3100 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,016

    Last Listing Agent Cesia Luther Embarc Realty

    3100 11th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $185,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3542 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,400

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3542 Avenue G, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /4

    $215,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    15.74 AC Dumfries Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • Land
    • 15.74 Acres
    • $13,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    15.74 AC Dumfries Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14 Lynnwood Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,535

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hunter Heartland Properties

    14 Lynnwood Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /50

    $1,800,003 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    21589 Mcpherson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,811

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    21589 Mcpherson Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /43

    $368,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18037 Vista Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,088

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Heartland Properties

    18037 Vista Ln, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /6

    $302,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    22080 Greenview Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,374

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hunter BHHS Ambassador - CB

    22080 Greenview Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
  • /15

    $130,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3620 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,154

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Newell Embarc Realty

    3620 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22530 Hunt Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Anderson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    22530 Hunt Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home