171

Recently Sold Potter County PA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    49 Pine St, Galeton, PA 16922

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,293

    Last Listing Agent David Koch Howard Hanna Professionals-Coudersport

    49 Pine St, Galeton, PA 16922
  • /28

    $53,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    53 Derring Hollow Rd, Coudersport, PA 16915

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,282

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ott Mountain Valley Realty - Coudersport

    53 Derring Hollow Rd, Coudersport, PA 16915
  • /44

    $86,754

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    423 W Branch Fishing Creek Rd, Roulette, PA 16746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,620

    Last Listing Agent Megan Trimm Trails End Realty

    423 W Branch Fishing Creek Rd, Roulette, PA 16746
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1571 State Route 44n, Coudersport, PA 16915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

1571 State Route 44n, Coudersport, PA 16915
  • /53

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    559 Gazdag Rd, Ulysses, PA 16948

    • Land
    • 74.8 Acres
    • $4,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis M Wheeler Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    559 Gazdag Rd, Ulysses, PA 16948
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    112 Pleasant Ave, Coudersport, PA 16915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,031

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Songster Mountain Valley Realty - Coudersport

    112 Pleasant Ave, Coudersport, PA 16915
  • /11

    $17,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    53 Creekside Dr, Roulette, PA 16746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,333

    Last Listing Agent Penny Barr Howard Hanna Professionals-Coudersport

    53 Creekside Dr, Roulette, PA 16746
  • /26

    $89,995

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    19 Poplar Ave, Galeton, PA 16922

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,051

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Doud Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    19 Poplar Ave, Galeton, PA 16922
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    146 Academy St, Genesee, PA 16923

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,144

146 Academy St, Genesee, PA 16923
  • /54

    $241,400

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    980 Sartwell Creek Rd, Port Allegany, PA 16743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Fry Four Seasons Real Estate Inc.

    980 Sartwell Creek Rd, Port Allegany, PA 16743
  • /23

    $94,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2619 Eleven Mile Rd, Shinglehouse, PA 16748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,873

    Last Listing Agent Teena Mountz Howard Hanna Professionals-Coudersport

    2619 Eleven Mile Rd, Shinglehouse, PA 16748

Showing Results 161 - 171, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home