11,166

Homes in ZIP Code 17901

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $219,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1504 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /19

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    Brindlee Plan at Seiders Hill, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 beds | 2.5 baths | from 2,294 sqft The Brindlee is a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom new home with a thoughtful layout that is ideal for many homeowners. On the first floor of this new home, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom. The family room seamlessly connects to the open kitchen and eat-in breakfast area, creating an inviting space

    Berks Homes Builder
    160 Red Horse Rd Unit 36584914, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /30

    $194,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1507 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,586

    Last Listing Agent Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    1507 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /42

      Est $191,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1502 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /5

    $25,000

    0 N Highland Unit 746115, Pottsville City, PA 17901

    Great location in Forrest Hills to build your dream house. Close to all main routes, route 61 and Gordon Nagle trail. Public water and sewer available through Pottsville water and sewer. Don't miss out on this great location!

    Linda Gruber Dean R. Arner Real Estate Co.

    0 N Highland Unit 746115, Pottsville City, PA 17901
  • /18

    $470,100

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16 Marcello Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grande Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    16 Marcello Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /47

      Est $297,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1920 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Moore BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    605-607 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Large investment property with oversized 2 car detached garage. Cash only. Tenant occupied - notice needed.

    Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    605-607 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /60

    $132,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1749 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,259

    Last Listing Agent Rose M. Beck RE/MAX Of Reading

    1749 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /40

      Est $238,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1715 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brook Koch-Guers RE/MAX

  • /2

    $454,342

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft

    48 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    For Comp Purposes: AOS Date-11/21/2025Introducing the Blue Ridge Floorplan! This spacious layout offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and room to expand. Inside, enjoy the seamless flow of the open floor plan, connecting the family room, breakfast area, and kitchen. The first floor features a versatile flex room for your needs, whether it's a home office or a game room. Upstairs, find 4 bedrooms, 2

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    48 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    118 Donald Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,586

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    118 Donald Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /17

      Est $143,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1753 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1753 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

  • /39

    $430,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    202 Norwegian Woods Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    This stately contemporary is located in the desirable Norwegian Woods Development. Brand new front steps lead you to the front door. Step inside to the 2 story foyer as hardwood flooring greets you as you enter the home, and can be found throughout most of the home. The formal living room features a vaulted ceiling and leads into the family living room which houses a brick, wood burning

    DEBBIE JONES Realty One Group Exclusive

    202 Norwegian Woods Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /34

    $352,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14 N 24th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,571

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vito Mullen Realty Associates

    14 N 24th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /13

      Est $91,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1742 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Moyer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $59,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    500 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Opportunity awaits at 500 Fairview Street in Pottsville. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath twin built in 1910 offers 1,288 square feet of living space across 2.5 stories on a 14' x 170' lot with public water and sewer. This property will require significant renovation, including updates to electrical, heating, and plumbing systems. Ideal for investors looking for a project or a buyer willing to put in the

    Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    500 Fairview St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /31

    $275,001

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    559 Maple St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,893

    Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    559 Maple St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /36

      Est $140,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      1736 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Adam RE/MAX of Reading

  • /76

    $597,500

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft

    1801 Oak Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    ******Offer Received, Highest and Best by 7pm on 4/22******Nestled within the prestigious Yorkville area, this exquisite 1923 traditional residence offers a harmonious blend of timeless elegance and modern luxury. Spanning over 4.1 acres, the property is a private oasis, surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees, providing an unparalleled sense of tranquility and seclusion. Step inside to

    Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    1801 Oak Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /25

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    540 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,245

    Last Listing Agent James Ernst Century 21 Gold

    540 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /27

      Est $147,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1909 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Yackenchick EveryHome Realtors

  • /31

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    720 N 2nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in ready home in the heart of Pottsville! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm.Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior featuring fresh finishes, updated flooring, and a stylish, fully renovated kitchen designed for both

    Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    720 N 2nd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /9

    $38,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Steins Mill Rd, Branch Township, PA 17901

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $18,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Beadle BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    0 Steins Mill Rd, Branch Township, PA 17901
    • /13

      Est $122,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1917 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Kaufman Pana Realty LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    101 S George St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Investor opportunity – bring your vision! Property being sold as-is and does need work, but offers great potential for the right buyer. Owner will remove all items currently in the home once an offer is accepted. Bring a flashlight for showings. Please use caution when walking outside. When stepping onto the deck, please stay near the doorway and do not walk toward the edge. Please ensure all

    Steven Sims Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    101 S George St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    417 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,927

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vito Mullen Realty Associates

    417 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /29

      Est $135,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1919 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /18

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    804 Water St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    4 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home in Pottsville w/ Garage. Move right in! Recently remodeled. Freshly painted w/ new floors and new cabinets. Quiet dead end street. Close proximity to 61 & 81. Less than 3 hrs from NYC & Philly. Appliances included. Call today for details!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    804 Water St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    533 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • Studio
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,803

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    533 E Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /35

      Est $241,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1730 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

  • /27

    $59,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    620 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Make your appointment to view your next home! This home is a total redo, making it the perfect opportunity to make it your very own! Lots of potential, seller is motivated, bring all offers!

    Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    620 W Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /12

    $136,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    189 High Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,211

    Last Listing Agent mark zelinski RE/MAX SmartHub Realty

    189 High Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /47

      Est $151,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1747 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1747 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

  • /11

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    436 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Calling all investors, visionairies and handy people! This property is perfect for the seasoned portfolio owner or for those of you looking to start one! Or you could move right in to this adorable and affordable house and call it home sweet home. Updated flooring throughout and a neutral decor along with a screened in back porch and eat in kitchen make this a hard one to beat. Come have a look

    Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    436 W Savory St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /34

    $174,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1967 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,806

    Last Listing Agent Christine McAfee RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    1967 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /23

      Est $192,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1757 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1757 W End Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Jarrah BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

  • /34

    $45,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    610 W Race St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Multiple offers have been received. At sellers request best and final offers are due no later than 7 PM on May 2, 2026. This is an AS IS WHERE IS, CASH ONLY, SALE. It is priced to reflect the condition and work needed. If you are looking for a large home and are willing and able to put in the work, you can't go wrong here. If you are looking to add to your investment portfolio, this could be a

    Brook Koch-Guers RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    610 W Race St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /11

    $448,585

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8 Quirk Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    8 Quirk Dr, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /23

      Est $258,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N 18th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      200 N 18th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Killeen Mullen Realty Associates

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home