10,469

Pottsville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    604 Snyder St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath split-level home in Pottsville offers a convenient location within walking distance of the local hospital and just a few blocks from downtown. The property features a unique layout with three levels of living space, providing flexibility and potential for a variety of uses. The home does need some repairs, giving the next owner the opportunity to update and customize it to

    David Mitchell The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    604 Snyder St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    426 Adams St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Freshly redone and move-in ready! This bright, revived home features brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout—truly brought back to life. Enjoy sweeping views overlooking Pottsville and the surrounding mountains from your windows and outdoor spaces. Parking is a standout: dedicated off-street space for 3 small cars , plus available street parking. Convenient location near schools, hospitals,

    Ken Hoffmaster Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    426 Adams St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2057 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,039

    Last Listing Agent Travis Blankenhorn BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    2057 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /28

      Est $261,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Knittles Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14 Knittles Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike McClusky Mullen Realty Associates

  • /35

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    177 W 2nd Mountain Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    2-bedroom raised ranch set on a spacious half-acre lot, offering a unique opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. This property features a functional single-level layout with solid bones, ready for your vision, bring your ideas and offers! Schedule your showing today!

    Zachary Yackenchick EveryHome Realtors

    177 W 2nd Mountain Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2063 King Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Immaculate Townhouse in the Yorkville Section on Pottsville - Don't miss out on the sweet rental! Three bedrooms (primary suite), 2.5 baths, laundry, yard, patio. Call for a showing today

    Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    2063 King Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    621 Laurel Blvd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,762

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    621 Laurel Blvd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /47

      Est $138,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Port Carbon Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      715 Port Carbon Saint Clair Hwy, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Carroll BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /28

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Juliet Plan at Seiders Hill, Pottsville, PA 17901

    3 beds | 2 baths | from 1,900 sqft The Juliet is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom new home that offers an open and spacious floor plan to suit an array of different lifestyles. As you step into the foyer, you'll notice a functional flex room to the side, providing an additional living space that can be tailored to suit your needs. The family room seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast

    Berks Homes Builder
    160 Red Horse Rd Unit 36584896, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /37

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    609 W Market St Unit 2, Pottsville, PA 17901

    UNIT-A Has 4. bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1- 1/2 bath, laundry room. Renting at $1,500. UNIT-B is a 2 bedroom studio, 1 bathroom, renting for $1,200. All new flooring, new electric heating and kitchen.

    Manuel Carrasco Agent Real Estate Group, LLC

    609 W Market St Unit 2, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /32

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1925 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,981

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vernon Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1925 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /22

      Est $174,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W Railroad St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      210 W Railroad St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Barkman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $175,000

    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    31 Upper Beechwood Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to 31 Upper Beachwood Avenue!This charming single home offers a great location with public utilities and plenty of potential for your final touches. Enjoy the convenience of a attached garage and off-street parking. Perfectly situated just minutes from local amenities and easy access to Interstate 81, this property combines comfort and convenience in one great package. Don’t miss your

    Tracey Kreiser Saunders Real Estate

    31 Upper Beechwood Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    106 N 11th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Great price on a place of your own. NIce 1 bdr. 2nd floor, Efficiency apartment. Plenty of Kitchen cabinets, Big bathroom, unit has a stove and refrigerator. Rent INCLUDES HEAT, Water, Sewer, Trash. No smoking, No vaping Pets require $35/mnth fee and a $300 deposit.No pets over 35 lbs Cats and dogs must be spayed or neutered Ask about other pet rules and restrictions. $40 application fee for

    Douglas Yoder New Day Real Estate LLC

    106 N 11th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1729 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,078

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    1729 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /28

      Est $194,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      1317 Mahantongo St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

  • /2

    $427,035

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    37 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    For Comp Purposes: AOS Date - 3/17/2026 Welcome Home to the Charming Abbey!

    Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    37 Sajer Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 S Centre St Unit 5, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Brand New 2-Bedroom Luxury Apartment for Lease. Step into this renovated top floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom luxury apartment. This unit features an open-concept floor plan with tall ceilings and large energy-efficient windows that fill the space with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the

    Monika Zieja Century 21 Ramos Realty

    109 S Centre St Unit 5, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /41

    $280,700

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1806 2nd Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,264

    Last Listing Agent Abby Nelson Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

    1806 2nd Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /25

      Est $147,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1631 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    344 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Step into this beautifully renovated single-family residence, perfectly suited for its next chapter with a new family. The modern kitchen features all major appliances and offers ample space for dining and gathering. On the main floor, you'll find a convenient laundry area and a full bathroom.Upstairs, the second level hosts three comfortable bedrooms and another full bath, while the third

    Kathy McBride Mullen Realty Associates

    344 E Bacon St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1757 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Freshly renovated and full of charm, this spacious five-bedroom home blends modern comfort with inviting character. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the bright open living spaces, updated finishes, and thoughtful details designed for easy everyday living. The kitchen features plenty of counterspace and room for gatherings, while each bedroom offers comfort and flexibility for

    Christine McAfee RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate

    1757 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,533

    Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    10 Tuscarora St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /16

      Est $176,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      1727 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1727 W Norwegian St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fox BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /7

    $197,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $127,097 per Acre

    0 Red Horse Rd and Matthew Lane - 1 543 Acre Parcel Unit PASK2022158, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Premier 1.5-Acre Commercial/Medical Development Opportunity – Red Horse Rd & Route 901, Pottsville, PA Now available: One of three individually subdivided 1.5-acre lots (totaling 4.6 acres available) of prime, shovel-ready commercial/medical-zoned land located at the east side of Red Horse Road and Route 901 (Gordon Nagle Trail) in Pottsville, PA. This is a rare opportunity to secure fully

    Trish Pappano Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /40

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    321 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Credit Check Required..... Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Home in Pottsville. Hardwood floors. Efficient natural gas. Appliances included. Tenant pays utilities. No Pets. Please fill out online application before showing / viewing.

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    321 N 3rd St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /14

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    607 N 8th St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,566

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wetzel Lehigh Valley Just Listed, LLC

    607 N 8th St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /46

      Est $165,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • Built 1920
      1723 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

  • /19

    $59,000

    • Studio
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    241 Pierce St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    241 Pierce Street presents a strong value-add opportunity for investors, flippers, or landlords seeking to build equity and generate income. Located in Pottsville, this former two-unit property is currently configured as a 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home but offers the flexibility to be converted back into a duplex with two 1 bed / 1 bath units for increased cash flow potential. Home offers

    Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    241 Pierce St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /8

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Welcome to Pottsville! This home has plenty of space to offer! Enjoy 4 bedrooms with an additional space for an office or nursery, plus 1 bathroom. Washer/dryer are included with the property. Electric heat. Tenant is responsible to pay all their own utilities. Cats and small dogs are welcome with an additional $35/month each pet.

    Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    517 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /36

    $222,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    152 Anderson St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,551

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    152 Anderson St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /34

      Est $227,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1965 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      1965 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Espinal Gil Realty One Group Alliance

  • /39

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    914 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    This charming historic brick home, built in 1900, showcases timeless craftsmanship with its original woodwork preserved throughout. Intricate details and rich character define the space, including beautiful stained glass transoms above the bedroom doors that add a touch of vintage elegance. Once home to a quaint boutique, the property carries a unique legacy, blending its storied past with warm,

    Lisa Sock Mullen Realty Associates

    914 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    315 Laurel Blvd Unit 2, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Clean, move-in ready second-floor apartment in a 3-unit building, close to the downtown.Very spacious layout with large rooms, Open-concept kitchen and living room with island, two generous sized bedrooms. Bright interior with abundant natural light.Outdoor spaces: Front porch and a shared fenced backyard.Storage: Large basement with a dedicated, locked storage space for each

    Margareta Vames HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    315 Laurel Blvd Unit 2, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    21 High Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,836

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    21 High Rd, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /23

      Est $189,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1974 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • Studio
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1974 W Market St, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Eckert RE/MAX

  • /22

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5 Coal St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Location, Location, Location. 3-bedroom ranch. Completely remodeled. Including roof, siding, windows, door, kitchen, bath, flooring, drywall, plumbing, heating, wiring and decks in 2019. Concrete basement can be finished for additional living space and is rough plumbed for a second bathroom. See pics

    David Pedron RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    5 Coal St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /27

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8 N Wolfe St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    Justina Ott Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    8 N Wolfe St, Pottsville, PA 17901
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    331 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,605

    Last Listing Agent Evan Breisch Ramus Realty Group

    331 E Arch St, Pottsville, PA 17901
    • /31

      Est $178,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1216 Howard Ave, Pottsville, PA 17901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Kreiser Saunders Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home