995

Recently Sold Powell, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $622,510

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3716 Colts Reign Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Woodcrest Crossing

    3716 Colts Reign Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /47

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    154 Wagon Trail S, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,539

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    154 Wagon Trail S, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $768,905

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7692 Sage St, Powell, OH 43065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Alexander RESCO Realty

    7692 Sage St, Powell, OH 43065
  • /49

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6291 Scioto Chase Blvd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,747

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Keller Williams Consultants

    6291 Scioto Chase Blvd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /12

    $423,560

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5504 Fawnsbury Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Clarkshaw Crossing - Townhomes

    5504 Fawnsbury Ct, Powell, OH 43065
  • /16

    $459,970

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2720 Drycreek Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Clarkshaw Crossing - Single Family Homes

    2720 Drycreek Ct, Powell, OH 43065
  • /63

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4130 Rutherford Rd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,835

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sunderman Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    4130 Rutherford Rd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /92

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    575 Woods Hollow Ln, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,532

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Giessler Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors

    575 Woods Hollow Ln, Powell, OH 43065
  • /96

    $1,090,101

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4944 Rutherford Rd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,386

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Fenters Coldwell Banker Realty

    4944 Rutherford Rd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /39

    $493,770

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2752 Drycreek Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Clarkshaw Crossing - Single Family Homes

    2752 Drycreek Ct, Powell, OH 43065
  • /27

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3585 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,102

    Last Listing Agent Drew Laughlin Realty Ohio Inc.

    3585 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $486,490

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2766 Coltstail Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Clarkshaw Crossing - Single Family Homes

    2766 Coltstail Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /33

    $349,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3721 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,710

    Last Listing Agent John Boch Cutler Real Estate

    3721 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065
  • /53

    $1,520,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9348 Wilbrook Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mills Cutler Real Estate

    9348 Wilbrook Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /69

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6460 Boone Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,275

    Last Listing Agent Sunil Vegesna Red 1 Realty

    6460 Boone Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1827 Calico Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,198

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bigler Real of Ohio

    1827 Calico Ct, Powell, OH 43065
  • /40

    $499,320

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7094 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    7094 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $457,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7044 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    7044 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5273 Fairlane Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,162

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith The Brokerage House

    5273 Fairlane Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /66

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    534 Commons Dr Unit 534, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,911

    Last Listing Agent Constance DePauw Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    534 Commons Dr Unit 534, Powell, OH 43065
  • /36

    $343,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8681 Blanca Ct, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,100

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Chatfield The Columbus Agents

    8681 Blanca Ct, Powell, OH 43065
  • /60

    $855,910

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1935 Abbotsford Green Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,850

    Last Listing Agent Steven Broadie Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    1935 Abbotsford Green Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /44

    $699,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3116 Winding Woods Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,957

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Chan-Sze Coldwell Banker Realty

    3116 Winding Woods Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /29

    $517,600

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7169 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    7169 Unitas Loop, Powell, OH 43065
  • /57

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4960 Lakeview Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,140

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    4960 Lakeview Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $957,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3860 Coldwater Loop, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,653

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    3860 Coldwater Loop, Powell, OH 43065
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4156 Sighthill Ave, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,905

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    4156 Sighthill Ave, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $439,160

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5867 Valleydale Rd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Clarkshaw Crossing - Single Family Homes

    5867 Valleydale Rd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2200 Smoky View Blvd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,847

    Last Listing Agent John Witherspoon RE/MAX Premier Choice

    2200 Smoky View Blvd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /33

    $291,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    170 Stonebend Dr Unit 1170, Powell, OH 43065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,538

    Last Listing Agent Anita Smith EPCON Realty, Inc.

    170 Stonebend Dr Unit 1170, Powell, OH 43065
  • /39

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4798 Oakland Ridge Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,153

    Last Listing Agent Jaysen Barlow Sell For One Percent

    4798 Oakland Ridge Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2526 Clubhouse Cir, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF

    Current Estimated Value $749,226

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Robinson Cutler Real Estate

    2526 Clubhouse Cir, Powell, OH 43065
  • /73

    $720,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3249 Winding Woods Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,201

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Merriman and Co. Real Estate

    3249 Winding Woods Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /81

    $742,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    266 Watson Way, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,491

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Maze Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    266 Watson Way, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7675 Timber Ridge Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,150

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kirk RE/MAX Premier Choice

    7675 Timber Ridge Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /51

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8090 Tree Lake Blvd, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,942

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clark Plowman Properties LLC.

    8090 Tree Lake Blvd, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4011 Hickory Rock Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,062

    Last Listing Agent John Houk The Brokerage House

    4011 Hickory Rock Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /51

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1721 Wren Ln, Powell, OH 43065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,244

    Last Listing Agent Juliann Denlinger Fathom Realty Ohio

    1721 Wren Ln, Powell, OH 43065
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    9224 McDowall Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,835

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Klingel Keller Williams Consultants

    9224 McDowall Dr, Powell, OH 43065
  • /29

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3621 Mead Dr, Powell, OH 43065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,314

    Last Listing Agent Milana Akopyan ValEquity Real Estate

    3621 Mead Dr, Powell, OH 43065

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home