11,953

Powell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $513,775 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    7566 Freedom Bell Ave Unit 233, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Greendale floor plan in Belltown! The Greendale is currently under construction, expected to be complete in August. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in

    Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    7566 Freedom Bell Ave Unit 233, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $284,870 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3546 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Pooser D.R. Horton

    3546 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /20

      Est $295,599 Not Listed For Sale

      6312 MacKlin Bend Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6312 MacKlin Bend Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerran Wheeler LPT Realty LLC

  • /34

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2148 Tuscany Gardens Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    STOP! Call the listing agent to get priority access, built-in buyer savings, and exclusive programs that are only available through the Listing Agent. Our VIP Buyers get proprietary benefits, programs, and savings not available with general inquiries to other agencies. Exclusive benefits for this property are ONLY available through the Listing Team and are not provided through the generic

    Tannor Giles Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty TN

    2148 Tuscany Gardens Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /40

    $487,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    113 Skyland Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,642

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sanford Wallace

    113 Skyland Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /25

      Est $306,940 Not Listed For Sale

      6304 MacKlin Bend Way, Powell, TN 37849

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6304 MacKlin Bend Way, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Cooper Realty Executives Associates

  • /2

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    7346 Whispering Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    BRAND NEW, QUALITY-BUILT CONSTRUCTION IN THE POWELL COMMUNITY!!! This Home Features 2/3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Master Suite on the Main Level, Open Kitchen & Living Room Concept, 3rd Bedroom/or Bonus Room Upstairs with Walk-In Closet and a Full Bathroom, 2 Car Garage, and a Patio. This Beautiful, 1 & 1/2 Story Home is conveniently located to Schools, Shopping, Dining, and so Much More!

    Andy Mason Elite Realty

    7346 Whispering Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /32

    $417,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1234 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,420

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper Keller Williams Signature

    1234 Solstice Dr, Powell, TN 37849
    • /28

      Est $312,969 Not Listed For Sale

      5140 Cates Bend Way Unit 11, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5140 Cates Bend Way Unit 11, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McMahan Crossroads Realty

  • /36

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    4924 W Emory Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained property offers true move-in ready convenience with a fully updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and thoughtful improvements throughout. Enjoy summer days by the sparkling saltwater in-ground pool, perfectly situated on a fantastic one-acre lot that provides both space and privacy. Natural Gas is available at the home.Sewer is available at the

    Michael Pappas Wallace

    4924 W Emory Rd, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $420,160 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4533 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 163, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    4533 Peace Bell Ave Unit Lot 163, Powell, TN 37849
    • /17

      Est $319,939 Not Listed For Sale

      4828 Anne Payne Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4828 Anne Payne Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /53

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    2750 Sheringham Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick and stone-front residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Powell. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is undeniable. The lush, meticulously maintained lawn--professionally treated for years--sets the tone for the care this home has received. Offering nearly 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this inviting home

    Jason Huff Keller Williams Realty

    2750 Sheringham Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    331 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,644

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Heightchew Keller Williams Realty

    331 Granville Conner Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /34

      Est $327,569 Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Anne Payne Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4801 Anne Payne Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Holder Knox Properties Realty

  • /22

    $364,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    7334 Whispering Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    BRAND NEW, QUALITY-CONSTRUCTED CONDOMINIUM IN THE POWELL COMMUNITY!!! This Home Features 2/3 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, Master Suite on the Main Level, Open Kitchen & Living Room, Upstairs is the 3rd Bedroom/Bonus Room with a Walk-In Closet and Full Bathroom! THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE!!!

    Andy Mason Elite Realty

    7334 Whispering Creek Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /22

    $283,700 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3550 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    3550 Bisham Wood Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /25

      Est $344,127 Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Jim Fox Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6211 Jim Fox Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mason Elite Realty

  • /7

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $26,622 per Acre

    8824 Hankins Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Build Your Dream Home on 2.25 Acres in Halls! This beautiful property offers multiple private building sites with privacy and wooded views. Water and electricity available nearby. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just minutes from everyday conveniences. The property is conveniently located withing minutes of restaurants, and shopping in Halls, Powell, and Knoxville. If you've been

    Andrew Sharits Realty Executives Associates

    8824 Hankins Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    709 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,374

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Bell Realty Executives Associates

    709 Foust Carney Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /40

      Est $340,559 Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Jim Fox Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6201 Jim Fox Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Renaud Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /14

    $386,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    4343 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 206, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Bradbury floor plan in Belltown! The Bradbury is currently under construction, expected to be complete in May. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in Knoxville

    Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    4343 Cow Bell St Unit Lot 206, Powell, TN 37849
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,931

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ray Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    142 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /29

      Est $318,640 Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6608 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /12

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    217 Madora Dr, Powell, TN 37849

    Charming all-brick home in a highly convenient Powell location just 5 minutes from I-75 and close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath property offers a solid foundation and is ready for your personal touch, perfect for buyers looking to make it their own. The home features an oversized garage with plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop.

    Beverly Linkous The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    217 Madora Dr, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10004 Sugar Pine Ct, Powell, TN 37849

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $109,497

    10004 Sugar Pine Ct, Powell, TN 37849
    • /23

      Est $337,117 Not Listed For Sale

      6549 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6549 Hugh Willis Rd, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

  • /24

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    7722 Ashcroft Way, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome to 7722 Ashcroft Way in Powell, TN, a move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,000 square footage of living space in one of East Tennessee's most desirable and fast-growing areas. This well-maintained home features an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private

    Vernon Corum eXp Realty, LLC

    7722 Ashcroft Way, Powell, TN 37849
  • /20

    $227,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    153 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Fisher SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    153 Tori Kait Ln, Powell, TN 37849
    • /25

      Est $323,250 Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6347 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Waltmon Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /13

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    7548 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 231, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Brenton floor plan in Belltown! The Brenton is currently under construction, expected to be complete in July. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in Knoxville

    Braden Ross Southland Realtors, Inc

    7548 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 231, Powell, TN 37849
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7922 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Patt The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    7922 Harmon Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /15

      Est $299,150 Not Listed For Sale

      6348 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6348 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hill-hobby The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /32

    $391,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    7983 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Boulder Point Subdivision of the Powell community! Built in 2020, this modern home offers an open and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. With ample living space throughout, the home features a large bonus room that provides endless flexibility--perfect for a media room, man cave, playroom,

    Adrian Wannamaker The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    7983 Poplar Grove Ln, Powell, TN 37849
  • /14

    $225,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7729 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,161

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Voss Brick & Mortar Properties Mossy Creek, LLC

    7729 Blueberry Rd, Powell, TN 37849
    • /23

      Est $319,575 Not Listed For Sale

      6324 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6324 Gary Moore Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /3

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    7560 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 232, Powell, TN 37849

    New Construction featuring The Manning floor plan in Belltown! The Manning is currently under construction, expected to be complete in August. Belltown amenities will include huge public park, pool, on premises shopping and dining, sports fields, private parks, playground, dog park, kayak launch, amphitheater, sidewalks, streetlights. Come look at tomorrow's subdivision, being built in Knoxville

    Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    7560 Freedom Bell Ave Unit Lot 232, Powell, TN 37849
  • /2

    $485,800 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8205 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 25, Powell, TN 37849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $192/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Justice Southland Realtors, Inc

    8205 Gold Bell St Unit Lot 25, Powell, TN 37849
    • /16

      Est $307,725 Not Listed For Sale

      5047 Travis Powell Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5047 Travis Powell Ln, Powell, TN 37849

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Garrett Realty Executives Associates

  • /47

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    8101 Jack Russell Ct, Powell, TN 37849

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting 2-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,770 square feet, this property provides a functional layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. Whether you are looking for room to grow, space to entertain, or simply a place to feel at home,

    Dylan Lee Ball Realty & Auction, Inc.

    8101 Jack Russell Ct, Powell, TN 37849

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home