288

Recently Sold Poweshiek County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $223,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1012 Summer St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,880

    Last Listing Agent Dedee Lehman All In Real Estate Inc

    1012 Summer St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    711 16th Ave Unit U203, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,532

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent- MIR Outside Agent- MIR Outside Office

    711 16th Ave Unit U203, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /14

    $99,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1355 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,359

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1355 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $758,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    111 North Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,919

    Last Listing Agent Christina Behun Realty ONE Group Impact

    111 North Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /44

    $142,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    411 1st Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,589

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kriegel Patriot Realty

    411 1st Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /24

    $249,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2 Garden Cottage Ln, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,005

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Halblom Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    2 Garden Cottage Ln, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /3

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    286 Hillcrest Ridge, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,038

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durr Patriot Realty

    286 Hillcrest Ridge, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /6

    $145,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    283 Eastside Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $245,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,736

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Kegebein AE Realty, Inc

    283 Eastside Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    616 Harrison Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,236

616 Harrison Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /5

    $50,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1396 Circle Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sjerven Holiday Realty Inc

    1396 Circle Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /54

    $149,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    637 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,452

637 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1208 310th Ave, Malcom, IA 50157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    1208 310th Ave, Malcom, IA 50157
  • /33

    $873,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    123 Cottage Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,123

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton-ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    123 Cottage Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /15

    $385,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1935 Jewel Dr, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,522

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kolbe Ramsey Weeks Real Estate

    1935 Jewel Dr, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /4

    $350,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    505 Lang Creek Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • 1,930 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Karjalahti RE/MAX Partners Realty, Grinnell

    505 Lang Creek Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    94 14th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,708

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty

    94 14th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3122 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,645

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3122 Holiday Ln, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /28

    $175,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    607 E Pershing Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,664

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Garman Pinnacle Realty

    607 E Pershing Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /37

    $238,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    800 E Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,335

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    800 E Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1520 West St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,168

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty, Grinnell

    1520 West St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /5

    $825,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1629 Sunset St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Studio
    • 14 Baths
    • 10,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1629 Sunset St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2287,2288,2289 S Lake Shore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    2287,2288,2289 S Lake Shore Dr, Holiday Lake, IA 52211
  • /24

    $99,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    215 W Des Moines St, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,087

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Huls EXIT Realty & Associates

    215 W Des Moines St, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /8

    $50,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5137-5138 Aurora Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,434

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    5137-5138 Aurora Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /24

    $337,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    606 Mcdowell Cir, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,906

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Boerm EXIT Realty & Associates

    606 Mcdowell Cir, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /6

    $610,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    174B Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,417

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Connell Realty87

    174B Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /30

    $163,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1204 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,867

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1204 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    313 11th Ave W, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,967

    Last Listing Agent Caren Clevenger Iowa Realty Newton

    313 11th Ave W, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /14

    $594,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    174A Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,805

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durr Patriot Realty

    174A Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    926 330th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,732

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty

    926 330th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /33

    $192,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    711 16th Ave Unit U104, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,826

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Huls EXIT Realty & Associates

    711 16th Ave Unit U104, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1760 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    1760 328th Ave, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /19

    $112,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1531 Elm St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,143

1531 Elm St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /25

    $154,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2005 Spring St Unit 107, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,665

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Arseneault Ramsey Weeks Real Estate

    2005 Spring St Unit 107, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /26

    $142,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    201 N 8th St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,098

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    201 N 8th St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1717 10th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,930

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1717 10th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /6

    $58,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2280 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $341,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,266

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nangle Bryan Realty Inc

    2280 S Lake Shore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /31

    $232,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1828 Belmont Dr, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,601

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1828 Belmont Dr, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /39

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    929 Elm St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,167

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marcinik Grinnell Realty LLC

    929 Elm St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1406 Prince St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,498

1406 Prince St, Grinnell, IA 50112

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home