288

Recently Sold Poweshiek County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $128,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    606 S 4th St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,693

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    606 S 4th St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1705 Reed St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,163

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    1705 Reed St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4775 100th St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $35,433 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,771

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    4775 100th St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /20

    $140,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    410 Sunset Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,508

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hedlund Patriot Realty

    410 Sunset Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /35

    $658,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4093 70th St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $306,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,109

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4093 70th St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $695,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    222 420th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 14.65 Acres
    • $47,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,732

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty

    222 420th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /22

    $655,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    312 Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,608

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durr Patriot Realty

    312 Center Point Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5030 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,842

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    5030 N Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1258 Forest Home Rd, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,777

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    1258 Forest Home Rd, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /26

    $186,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1620 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,478

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kolbe Ramsey Weeks Real Estate

    1620 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1940 West St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Studio
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,875

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    1940 West St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /36

    $318,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    104 S 10th St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,424

    Last Listing Agent Raenelle Bryan Bryan Realty Inc

    104 S 10th St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /65

    $188,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    304 3rd St, Searsboro, IA 50242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,360

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marcinik Grinnell Realty LLC

    304 3rd St, Searsboro, IA 50242
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    702 E Liberty St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,978

    Last Listing Agent Andy Erselius AE Realty, Inc

    702 E Liberty St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /47

    $269,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    901 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,329

    Last Listing Agent Matt Karjalahti RE/MAX Partners Realty, Grinnell

    901 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /26

    $55,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    626 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,687

626 Prairie St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1203 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,974

    Last Listing Agent Penny Gable Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1203 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /10

    $75,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    115 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,079

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gus Realty ONE Group Impact

    115 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /34

    $188,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,971

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mawe RE/MAX Partners Realty

    206 Main St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $229,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    539 10th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,711

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX Partners Realty

    539 10th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $317,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1716 Spring St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,358

    Last Listing Agent Matt Karjalahti RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1716 Spring St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3738 V18 Rd, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,133

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3738 V18 Rd, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /26

    $575,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    122 Horseshoe Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,690

    Last Listing Agent Connie Durr Patriot Realty

    122 Horseshoe Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /57

    $443,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4283 20th St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 14.05 Acres
    • $31,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,866

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nangle Bryan Realty Inc

    4283 20th St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /23

    $630,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    146 Scenic Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,708

    Last Listing Agent Raenelle Bryan Bryan Realty Inc

    146 Scenic Dr, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1940 Manor Cir, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 13,664 Sq Ft
    • $1,051,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,004

    Last Listing Agent Megan Thompson Iowa Realty Newton

    1940 Manor Cir, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /34

    $70,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    500 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,563

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marcinik Grinnell Realty LLC

    500 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /12

    $250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1816 9th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,949

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Halblom Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1816 9th Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    605 E Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,168

    Last Listing Agent Michele East East Realty, LLC

    605 E Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /2

    $139,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    1139 Hamlin St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,836

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    1139 Hamlin St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /26

    $54,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    3036 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 822 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,750

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Garcia RE/MAX Partners Realty

    3036 E Lakeshore Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    405 W Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raenelle Bryan Bryan Realty Inc

    405 W Main St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /28

    $211,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1421 Hobart St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,266

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Wiltfang RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1421 Hobart St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    193 Cottage Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,898

    Last Listing Agent Christina Behun Realty ONE Group Impact

    193 Cottage Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3142 Barbara Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Sunkle Holiday Realty Inc

    3142 Barbara Dr, Brooklyn, IA 52211
  • /24

    $146,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2005 Spring St Unit U103, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,961

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Arseneault Ramsey Weeks Real Estate

    2005 Spring St Unit U103, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1620 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,478

    Last Listing Agent Matt Karjalahti RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1620 Broad St, Grinnell, IA 50112
  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    102 Sunrise Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,986

    Last Listing Agent Dedee Lehman All In Real Estate Inc

    102 Sunrise Ln, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    302 N Wheeler St, Montezuma, IA 50171

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,899

    Last Listing Agent Karen McNaul McNaul Real Estate Inc

    302 N Wheeler St, Montezuma, IA 50171
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1432 Davis Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $96,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kolbe Ramsey Weeks Real Estate

    1432 Davis Ave, Grinnell, IA 50112

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home