14

Recently Sold Powhatan Point, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 1st St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cromar RE/MAX Broadwater

    121 1st St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    54360 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent David Major Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    54360 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Elizabeth Ave, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • Land
    • 18,643 Sq Ft
    • $140,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    0 Elizabeth Ave, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /9

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    53263 E Captina Hwy, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,469

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Schramm Revolution Realty LLC

    53263 E Captina Hwy, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /16

    $89,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • Land
    • 51.94 Acres
    • $1,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Major Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    0 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /32

    $72,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    54885 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,531

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    54885 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    326 Highway 7 N, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,956

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Reilly Old Colony Company Of Ohio Valley

    326 Highway 7 N, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /31

    $108,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Ohio 7, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,777

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres Real of Ohio

    315 Ohio 7, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /36

    $183,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    192 Belt St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    192 Belt St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /33

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    103 Elm St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,737

    Last Listing Agent Alexes Sanders RE/MAX Broadwater

    103 Elm St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    278 Highway 7 N, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,386

    Last Listing Agent Casey Harrigan EXP Realty, LLC.

    278 Highway 7 N, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /44

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55992 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,484

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bayless Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    55992 Mount Victory Rd, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /5

    $114,800

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    192 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,042

    Last Listing Agent Briana Liddle RE/MAX Broadwater

    192 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
  • /31

    $169,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    53342 York Dr, Powhatan Point, OH 43942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,808

    Last Listing Agent Karen Derosa Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    53342 York Dr, Powhatan Point, OH 43942
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home