9,703

Prairie Village, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $439,943 Not Listed For Sale

      7200 Roe Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7200 Roe Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lennon KW Diamond Partners

  • /18

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7657 High Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,598

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Dell Real Broker, LLC

    7657 High Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /51

      Est $960,343 Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5205 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Esposito ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /36

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3305 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,711

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lyman Sage Sotheby's International Realty

    3305 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /35

      Est $498,784 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5105 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Costello RE/MAX Premier Realty

  • /49

    $649,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8252 Outlook Ln, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,524

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lyn Bortnick ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    8252 Outlook Ln, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /46

      Est $591,164 Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4901 Tomahawk Rd, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    5715 W 75th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,446

    Last Listing Agent Tradition Home Group Compass Realty Group

    5715 W 75th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /34

      Est $639,716 Not Listed For Sale

      7434 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7434 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    8200 Rosewood Ln, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,950

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stark ReeceNichols -The Village

    8200 Rosewood Ln, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /56

      Est $616,030 Not Listed For Sale

      7424 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7424 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Shireman West Village Realty

  • /2

    $1,599,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5301 W 70th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,117

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Made Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5301 W 70th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /37

      Est $1,252,031 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7420 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Jackson Compass Realty Group

  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8109 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,281

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mather Compass Realty Group

    8109 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /35

      Est $532,912 Not Listed For Sale

      7416 Fontana St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7416 Fontana St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murray Davis BHG Kansas City Homes

  • /3

    $1,507,154 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3405 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,766

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Engle Platinum Realty LLC

    3405 W 71st St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /56

      Est $631,094 Not Listed For Sale

      4500 W 74th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4500 W 74th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Made Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /37

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    8100 Beverly Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,840

    Last Listing Agent Kris Johnson Keller Williams Legacy Partner

    8100 Beverly Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /28

      Est $545,411 Not Listed For Sale

      4525 W 74th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4525 W 74th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Stelzer Compass Realty Group

  • /56

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7853 Howe Cir, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,050

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ward Compass Realty Group

    7853 Howe Cir, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /37

      Est $928,310 Not Listed For Sale

      7471 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7471 Village Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Madden Myers Compass Realty Group

  • /29

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7929 Lamar Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,869

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vidrine ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    7929 Lamar Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /37

      Est $531,378 Not Listed For Sale

      7412 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7412 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

  • /31

    $498,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8112 Dearborn Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,174

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cambiano ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    8112 Dearborn Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /25

      Est $626,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4301 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Berkebile RE/MAX Revolution

  • /27

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7612 Maple, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,488

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pomeroy Compass Realty Group

    7612 Maple, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /36

      Est $398,920 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 W 75th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3908 W 75th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wheeler SBD Housing Solutions LLC

  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4628 W 72nd Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,900

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hill Sold On KC, Inc

    4628 W 72nd Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /64

      Est $1,347,013 Not Listed For Sale

      3919 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3919 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pritchard KC LOCAL HOMES

  • /49

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4221 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,440

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hunter Parkway Real Estate LLC

    4221 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /37

      Est $501,286 Not Listed For Sale

      4208 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4208 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Eddins Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /48

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7516 Juniper St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,892

    Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7516 Juniper St, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /26

      Est $560,615 Not Listed For Sale

      4308 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4308 W 74th Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harnett West Village Realty

  • /41

    $301,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2004 W 72nd Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,305

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Buettner-Wardell Wardell & Holmes Real Estate

    2004 W 72nd Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /31

      Est $499,438 Not Listed For Sale

      4311 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4311 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cole Ridley Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /41

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2300 W 71st Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,953

    Last Listing Agent Chris George Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    2300 W 71st Terrace, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /23

      Est $613,243 Not Listed For Sale

      4211 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4211 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wells ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /41

    $1,375,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    8229 Nall Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,456

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jackson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    8229 Nall Ave, Prairie Village, KS 66208
    • /47

      Est $1,367,519 Not Listed For Sale

      4127 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4127 W 74th St, Prairie Village, KS 66208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

• /31

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9105 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,524

    Last Listing Agent Jen Cisar KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    9105 El Monte St, Prairie Village, KS 66207

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home