52

Recently Sold Homes in 39474

Section Image
  • /20

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1029 W 6th St, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Coulter RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

    1029 W 6th St, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /56

    $91,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    63 Clem Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $3,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Atkinson SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    63 Clem Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119
  • /9

    $52,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Highway 84 Unit 140442, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $3,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    0 Highway 84 Unit 140442, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /10

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Zion Hill Church Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $3,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Marble Landmax Properties

    0 Zion Hill Church Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663
  • /35

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Dyess Rd Unit 4139790, Carson, MS 39427

    • Land
    • 155 Acres
    • $2,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Layton Horne Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 Dyess Rd Unit 4139790, Carson, MS 39427
  • /12

    $96,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    00 Clem School Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Smith Lisa Tingle Realty LLC

    00 Clem School Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /14

    $37,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    466 White-Rogers Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,410

    Last Listing Agent DeShawn Davis The Davis Premier Group, LLC

    466 White-Rogers Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /2

    $32,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Zion Hill Church Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • Land
    • 13.3 Acres
    • $2,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Zion Hill Church Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /9

    $202,250 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Graves Rd, Carson, MS 39427

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $2,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layton Horne Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 Graves Rd, Carson, MS 39427
  • /10

    $17,020 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1401 Dan St, Prentiss, MS 39474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,642

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Irby Real Estate Professionals of the Pine Belt, LLC

    1401 Dan St, Prentiss, MS 39474
  • /20

    $69,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    01 Oak Grove Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $3,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Davis Real Broker

    01 Oak Grove Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663
  • /23

    $101,850 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    00 Oak Grove Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $3,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beau Davis Real Broker

    00 Oak Grove Rd, Silver Creek, MS 39663

Showing Results 41 - 52, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home