263

Affordable Homes for Sale in Prescott Valley, AZ under $388,000

Section Image
  • /7

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $33,250 per Acre

    0 N McWorter Place Unit 53, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Welcome to your dream retreat nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Copperfield in Prescott Valley, Yavapai County. This incredible 6-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise with unparalleled 360-degree panoramic views of the breathtaking surrounding landscapes. This lot boasts the convenience of essential groundwork already completed, including comprehensive soil

    Meghan Marum RETSY

    0 N McWorter Place Unit 53, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /36

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    1972 E Regent, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    Step into this charming, well-maintained Victorian-style Modular home located in a desirable 55+ gated community in Prescott Valley. Perfectly positioned across from the newly remodeled clubhouse, this residence offers both convenience and classic appeal. A welcoming covered porch captures peaceful views, while inside, the spacious living area features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, and

    Rehab Boswell Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    1972 E Regent, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $47,264 per Acre

    10207 E Free Spirit Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Views! Views! Views! Take a look at this beautiful 2 acres is the highly sought after Ventura Ranch subdivision. Private water company, electricity, and internet to the lot. Septic and soil tests have been done already. Flat usable land to build your dream home. Don't wait come take a look today!

    Stephanie Garner Dwellings Realty Group

    10207 E Free Spirit Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /14

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $45,894 per Acre

    00 Ventura Way Unit 4, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Easy to build 2.07 ac parcel for your custom home! You can build a barn as it is horse friendly or a guest house for family and guests. Close to the famous mining town of Jerome and betteraccess to I17 than Prescott. The subdivision features wide open spaces and access to the trails east into the Mingus Mountains. Ventura Ranch is a community with upscale homes in a rural Arizonasetting

    Paige Boyer Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    00 Ventura Way Unit 4, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /7

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    11180 N Out of the Way Place, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Discover the perfect 3-acre homesite in the Prescott Prairie community. This level, easy-build lot offers endless possibilities for your site-built dream home. Enjoy wide-open space, stunning natural surroundings, and sweeping panoramic mountain views in every direction. With plenty of room for your ideal floor plan, garage, shop, or animals, this property combines rural tranquility with

    Carol Henggeler CLA REALTY, LLC

    11180 N Out of the Way Place, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /11

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $98,473 per Acre

    2 E Broadhead Trail, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Exceptional 2-acre view lot in Legend Hills with breathtaking panoramic valley views including Granite Mountain and Bradshaw Mountains. Elevated building site features partially graded flat area ready for construction pad and established road easement for convenient property access. Stunning unobstructed scenery creates ideal canvas for custom dream home with spectacular mountain vistas. Not in

    Dusty Tillery W and Partners

    2 E Broadhead Trail, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /21

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    9084 N Harvest Sun Ln, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Bring your dream home to life on this spacious 1.98-acre parcel in one of Prescott Valley's desirable newer subdivisions. Nestled in a quiet residential community with an affordable HOA, this buildable lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience -- just minutes from shopping, schools, and recreation. Utilities are available at the property line, making it easy to start planning your

    James Rusch-Michener Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    9084 N Harvest Sun Ln, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /10

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,176 per Acre

    1049 N Arrowhead Ln, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Corner pie-shaped lot in the Prescott Country Club, level and ready to build. Not sure you'll find another one of these, they're just not making any more dirt. Start from scratch, do it your way and maximize your views. This property has one neighbor, so if you'd like a little privacy, you'll love this lot. Close to everything: golf, country club, shopping, medical services, and a short trip to

    Ronnald Rutan RE/MAX Mountain Properties

    1049 N Arrowhead Ln, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /2

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $39,500 per Acre

    Lot 51 A3 Lonesome View Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Parcel 55 A3 has excellent views of Glassford Hill, Bradshaws, Mingus and Granite Mountains. Behind the Gates in Copperfield and just a few minutes into town, this Premium Lot is situated right off the Paved Road. Panoramic Views of Granite Mountain, Bradshaw Mountain, and Mountain Range from this 4 Acre Property. Power at the street - Ready for your Custom Home.

    Jake Wright RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Lot 51 A3 Lonesome View Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /17

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    12185 E Stonehenge Way, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    EXQUISITE QUALITY HOME UNSURPASSED IN SO MANY WAYS! THIS GROUND SET HOME FEATURES 2X6 CONSTRUCTION, NEWER ROOF & OWNED SOLAR PANELS (2023), DESIGNER INTERIOR PAINT, NEWER FLOORING THROUGHOUT, YOU WILL LOVE THE EXPANSIVE KITCHEN WITH BEAUTIFUL CABINETS & KITCHEN ISLAND. ENTERTAINING WILL BE A DELIGHT AT THIS HOMES OPEN GREAT ROOM FEATURING FORMAL DINING AREA OR HAVE EVERYBODY OUTSIDE AT THE

    Todd Walters Prescott Real Estate Advisors

    12185 E Stonehenge Way, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /11

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $54,009 per Acre

    0000 E Trotter Trail, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    HORSES ALLOWED on htis 4.25 acre parcel in Copperield Ranch. Beautiful subdivision of custom homes, paved main roads, gated community, with 4 acre minimum homesites. All nestled amoung the views of Mingus, Granite Mountain and the Brandshaws. Come bring your horses and build you dream home in the country. Road to be completed prior to close of escrow by seller.

    Christy Vander Molen HomeSmart Fine Homes and Land

    0000 E Trotter Trail, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /9

    $95,500

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $36,590 per Acre

    3 E Territorial Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Build your custom home on 2.6 acres in Windmill Ranch, Prescott Valley. Bring your horses, toys, and trailers- there's room for it all. Level terrain with mountain views provides space for a site-built home, barn, RV garage, and storage. Short distance to Glassford Hill Road full of shopping, dining, and services. Site-built construction only. Neighboring parcels also available. This property is

    Dusty Tillery W and Partners

    3 E Territorial Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /7

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $48,750 per Acre

    Lot 57 A4 Gold Hill Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    Incredible 4-Acre Homesite in Gated Copperfield CommunityDon't miss this rare opportunity to own a premium 4-acre parcel in the exclusive, gated community of Copperfield--where the beauty of Arizona living meets custom home potential. This stunning lot features panoramic mountain views, a high-producing private well, and electricity conveniently located near the property line. With paved road

    Melissa Hubler Cerreta Real Estate

    Lot 57 A4 Gold Hill Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    9889 Dry Wash Ln, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the highly sought-after Legend Hills community of Prescott Valley. This expansive 2-acre parcel offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of Mingus Mountain and the surrounding high desert landscape providing a serene backdrop for everyday living.With plenty of space to design and build your custom site-built home, this property combines privacy,

    Aaron Henderson Panoramic Realty

    9889 Dry Wash Ln, Prescott Valley, AZ 86315
  • /11

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $65,163 per Acre

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B1, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Land for Manufactured or Site Built homes. Has a shared well and power.

    David Coyne Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B1, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /21

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $54,924 per Acre

    655 N Fitzmaurice Dr Unit 26, Lynx Mountain View Estates, AZ 86303

    Prime 2.64-acre parcel in Lynx Mountain View Estate with panoramic views and NO HOA. Plenty of space to build your custom home in a quiet setting, just 15 minutes from downtown Prescott.

    DJ Walters Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate BloomTree Realty

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $63,131 per Acre

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B3, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    David Coyne Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B3, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $67,935 per Acre

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel J, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Shared well installed and power ready to be pulled to the property.

    David Coyne Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel J, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /11

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $69,709 per Acre

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B2, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Land for Site Built or Manufactured homes. Has a shared well and power is ready to be pulled to the property.

    David Coyne Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel B2, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /10

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $39,800 per Acre

    599 S Apache Knolls Trail, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Build your Dream Home and Bring Your Horses on this Private, yet Conveniently Located, 2.5 +/- Acre Property with Amazing Possibilities in the Serene Rolling Hills of Apache Knolls in Dewey-Humboldt! This Wonderful Secluded Property Zoned for Site Built Homes, Horses and Farm Animals (Swine Not Permitted) Offers Breathtaking Panoramic Mountain and Sunset Views! Only 1/4 +/- Mile to HWY 169 and 2

    Brendon Montierth Coldwell Banker Northland

    599 S Apache Knolls Trail, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /8

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,692 per Acre

    11380 E Kachina Place, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

    Fantastic hillside lot with amazing views. Come with your future plans for the perfect home!

    Shelly Watne Iannelli & Associates Real Estate

    11380 E Kachina Place, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327
  • /21

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $54,924 per Acre

    655 N Fitzmaurice Dr, Lynx Mountain View Estates, AZ 86303

DJ Walters Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    655 N Fitzmaurice Dr, Lynx Mountain View Estates, AZ 86303
  • /11

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $65,879 per Acre

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel S, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

David Coyne Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30 S Roosters Run Parcel S, Dewey-Humboldt, AZ 86327

Showing Results 241 - 263, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home