36

Recently Sold Spring Valley Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17431 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bergamini Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17431 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /45

    $324,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17076 E Roadrunner Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,715

    Last Listing Agent Travis Ricketts Glow Realty

    17076 E Roadrunner Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /28

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17124 E Fairway Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Archuleta eXp Realty

    17124 E Fairway Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17287 E Lakeview Ct, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Harshman HomeSmart Fine Homes and Land

    17287 E Lakeview Ct, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /6

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17450 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $29,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,227

17450 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /25

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17829 E Jackrabbit Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,396

    Last Listing Agent Christin Kingsbury Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    17829 E Jackrabbit Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /41

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    17527 E Trails End Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sanchez Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    17527 E Trails End Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17202 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toy Andrews West USA Realty of Prescott

    17202 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14012 S Holly Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

14012 S Holly Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /16

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    17429 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly R. Hall eXp Realty

    17429 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /10

    $32,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17102 E Roadrunner Rd, Spring Valley, AZ 86333

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $110,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,273

17102 E Roadrunner Rd, Spring Valley, AZ 86333
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17154 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Woolley PLLC Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    17154 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /54

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13778 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,110

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers West USA Realty, Inc.

    13778 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    17798 E Trails End Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,761

    Last Listing Agent Toy Andrews West USA Realty of Prescott

    17798 E Trails End Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17051 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Luera HomeSmart

    17051 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /45

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17661 E Bluejay Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,904

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Diaz Equity Realty Group, LLC

    17661 E Bluejay Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /39

    $554,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17475 E Jackrabbit Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,348

    Last Listing Agent Magda Hintereder West USA Realty

    17475 E Jackrabbit Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    17231 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lessard Hello Home Real Estate And Property Management

    17231 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13763 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,926

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lynn Stoppe Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    13763 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /36

    $215,400

    Sold May 22, 2026

    17273 E Apricot Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Duke Iannelli and Associates Real Estate

    17273 E Apricot Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /6

    $12,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17450 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $29,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,227

17450 E Meadow Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /8

    $22,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    17001 E Spring Valley Rd, Spring Valley, AZ 86333

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $47,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,934

    Last Listing Agent muffy Kornusky Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    17001 E Spring Valley Rd, Spring Valley, AZ 86333
  • /35

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13638 S Sage Brush Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kelley Realty ONE Group

    13638 S Sage Brush Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /35

    $296,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13819 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,673

    Last Listing Agent Candice Boller Real Broker

    13819 S Bluebird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    17098 E Spring Valley Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,239

    Last Listing Agent Angi Smith Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    17098 E Spring Valley Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /54

    $223,100

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17351 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Remakel Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    17351 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17168 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stubbs My Home Group

    17168 E Panorama Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17243 E Lakeview Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

17243 E Lakeview Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17347 E Apricot Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,545

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Weil RE/MAX Excalibur

    17347 E Apricot Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13792 S Red Bird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,035

    Last Listing Agent Hieu Cox Real Broker

    13792 S Red Bird Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /19

    $134,250

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    17288 E Lakeview Ct, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Woods Woods Hometown Realty

    17288 E Lakeview Ct, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17540 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Fisher Iannelli and Associates

    17540 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /10

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17069 E Fairway Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thurman Resident Realty

    17069 E Fairway Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /23

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17071 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Uecker West USA Realty

    17071 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17642 E Bluejay Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,628

17642 E Bluejay Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17068 E Lakeview Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Holt RE/MAX Mountain Properties

    17068 E Lakeview Dr, Mayer, AZ 86333

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Spring Valley, AZ?
The houses for sale in Spring Valley, AZ spend an average of 98 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Spring Valley, AZ?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Spring Valley, AZ.

Home Trends in Spring Valley, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$265,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$206
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$307,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home