251

Recently Sold Presque Isle County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $124,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 M-68 Unit 201833538, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $1,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Momrik CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    0 M-68 Unit 201833538, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /31

    $92,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    737 S 1st St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,096

    Last Listing Agent Amy Muckle Real Estate One Of Presque Isle

    737 S 1st St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /11

    $1,800 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 15 E Grand Lake Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fournier Lakeshore Realty

    Lot 15 E Grand Lake Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /35

    $194,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1053 St Paul St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,206

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kimball Exit Realty Premier

    1053 St Paul St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /17

    $93,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    14811 Shubert Hwy, Posen, MI 49776

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,268

    Last Listing Agent Filippa Witman Banner Realty

    14811 Shubert Hwy, Posen, MI 49776
  • /50

    $145,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6821 40 Mile Point Rd, Rogers Township, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Nowicki Real Estate One Of Presque Isle

    6821 40 Mile Point Rd, Rogers Township, MI 49779
  • /9

    $80,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1089 Dettloff St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,454

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Houston RE/MAX New Horizons

    1089 Dettloff St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /35

    $467,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14945 Maple St, Posen, MI 49776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,047

14945 Maple St, Posen, MI 49776
  • /55

    $165,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4223 College St, Onaway, MI 49765

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $126,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,867

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Scharffe Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    4223 College St, Onaway, MI 49765
  • /58

    $681,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    18452 Warren Creek Hwy, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,587

    Last Listing Agent Gail Compeau Burg UpNorth Property Services

    18452 Warren Creek Hwy, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /7

    $160,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1021 Maple St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,850

    Last Listing Agent Randall Smolinski Real Estate One Of Presque Isle

    1021 Maple St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /53

    $65,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9840 Ocqueoc Lake Rd, Millersburg, MI 49759

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $101,995

    Last Listing Agent Lori Walton Huron Forest Realty

    9840 Ocqueoc Lake Rd, Millersburg, MI 49759
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9319 Blue Horizon Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,861

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fournier Lakeshore Realty

    9319 Blue Horizon Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21677 Bluffs Hwy, Onaway, MI 49765

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,367

    Last Listing Agent Zac Lejeune Gaslight Group Properties

    21677 Bluffs Hwy, Onaway, MI 49765
  • /46

    $269,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13944 Walker Hwy, Millersburg, MI 49759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,028

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    13944 Walker Hwy, Millersburg, MI 49759
  • /36

    $5,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 E Renwick Cir Unit 201833714, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor Lakeshore Realty

    0 E Renwick Cir Unit 201833714, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /4

    $2,750 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Lot 271 Bay Shore Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor Lakeshore Realty

    Lot 271 Bay Shore Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777
  • /21

    $416,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12777 Shubert Hwy, Posen, MI 49776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,820

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McClure Berkshire Hathaway Clarkston

    12777 Shubert Hwy, Posen, MI 49776
  • /16

    $3,250 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Lot 115 Bonita Dr, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $9,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor Lakeshore Realty

    Lot 115 Bonita Dr, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3790 S 2nd St, Onaway, MI 49765

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,731

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Taylor State Wide Real Estate Rogers City

    3790 S 2nd St, Onaway, MI 49765
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5451 S Rogers Rd, Hawks, MI 49743

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

5451 S Rogers Rd, Hawks, MI 49743
  • /69

    $124,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    776 S 2nd St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,343

776 S 2nd St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /9

    $1,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot 14 Bonita Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fournier Lakeshore Realty

    Lot 14 Bonita Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777
  • /25

    $85,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    19204 Marlin Ln, Ocqueoc, MI 49759

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Bradford Real Estate One Indian River

    19204 Marlin Ln, Ocqueoc, MI 49759
  • 440 Hemlock St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    $67,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    440 Hemlock St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,360

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Mader Real Estate 4U - Lambertville

    440 Hemlock St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3427 Cedar Hwy, Posen, MI 49776

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $79,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,442

3427 Cedar Hwy, Posen, MI 49776
  • /10

    $169,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 E Grand Lake Rd Unit 201835143, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Cooper Forty Five North Real Estate

    0 E Grand Lake Rd Unit 201835143, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6231 Darga Rd, Millersburg, MI 49759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,348

    Last Listing Agent Rita Arlt State Wide Real Estate of Hawks

    6231 Darga Rd, Millersburg, MI 49759
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    17740 Grand Lake Blvd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,971

    Last Listing Agent Randy Neumann Real Estate One of Alpena

    17740 Grand Lake Blvd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /22

    $800,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5371 Cedar Wood Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,320

5371 Cedar Wood Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /35

    $80,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    149 S 5th St, Rogers City, MI 49779

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,113

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomson DETRICH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    149 S 5th St, Rogers City, MI 49779
  • /5

    $80,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 23 Raven Dr, Ocqueoc, MI 49759

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kimball Exit Realty Premier

    Lot 23 Raven Dr, Ocqueoc, MI 49759
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18231 Sprucedale Ct, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,701

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sparling RE/MAX New Horizons

    18231 Sprucedale Ct, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /12

    $307,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    13873 Orcutt Hwy, Millersburg, MI 49759

    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $37,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $287,864

13873 Orcutt Hwy, Millersburg, MI 49759
  • /21

    $4,750 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Wilderness Dr Unit 201832898, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $6,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor Lakeshore Realty

    0 Wilderness Dr Unit 201832898, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /15

    $2,400 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 48 Mccreery Dr, Presque Isle Township, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

Lot 48 Mccreery Dr, Presque Isle Township, MI 49777
  • /34

    $3,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 201 Lakewood Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor Lakeshore Realty

    Lot 201 Lakewood Dr, Presque Isle Harbor, MI 49777
  • /4

    $429,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9415 Blue Horizon Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,477

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bach @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    9415 Blue Horizon Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • 24579 Us Highway 23 N, Millersburg, MI 49759

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24579 Us Highway 23 N, Millersburg, MI 49759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,420

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gillen EXP Realty Main

    24579 Us Highway 23 N, Millersburg, MI 49759

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home