$200,000
- Land
- 25.5 Acres
- $7,843 per Acre
TBD Timberside Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
Discover nearly 26 private, wooded acres tucked away off Timberside Drive in beautiful Mars Hill, NC. This mountain property offers many opportunities — whether you’re dreaming of a private estate, a mountain getaway, or simply your own natural retreat. Enjoy the peace and seclusion of nature while being just 10 minutes to I-26 and about 30 minutes to downtown Asheville. The land features rolling
Lacey Woodard
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North
(828) 415-5585