133

Recently Sold Homes in 61356

Section Image
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1004 Innsbruck Ln, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,424

    Last Listing Agent Janelle McCarter Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    1004 Innsbruck Ln, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /23

    $39,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2211 Crestview Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Martin Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    2211 Crestview Dr, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /47

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    103 S Plum St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,810

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    103 S Plum St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    310 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,217

    Last Listing Agent LeAmber Kasprzycki Keller Williams Revolution

    310 S Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    465 Prouty Dr, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,226

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Pearson Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    465 Prouty Dr, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    443 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,828

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mulcahy Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    443 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /21

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    506 N Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,475

    Last Listing Agent Laura Butterfield Coldwell Banker Today's

    506 N Pleasant St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /34

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    308 N Main St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,880

    Last Listing Agent Phil Yumping Keller Williams Experience

    308 N Main St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    446 E Thompson St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,347

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Mabry Harvest Realty and Development

    446 E Thompson St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    219 S 5th St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,703

219 S 5th St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    21 N Gosse Blvd, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,970

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Romero Realty One Group Inc.

    21 N Gosse Blvd, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    423 S Randolph St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,845

    Last Listing Agent Allison Halford Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    423 S Randolph St, Princeton, IL 61356
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    312 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Stanfield Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    312 E Peru St, Princeton, IL 61356

Showing Results 121 - 133, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home