3,418

Princeton Meadows, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $1,320,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    14 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512

    Newer Septic & Newer Roof! Sophistication and ambiance come together masterfully in this home creating an unparalleled combination of visual excellence. This Beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick-front Colonial is nestled on a private cul-de-sac of just 16 custom homes in the highly desirable West Windsor-Plainsboro School District. The gourmet kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, granite

    Agent Photo

    Surekha Raghuram

    CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES

    (609) 507-4687

    14 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512
  • /157

    Starting at $1,770 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1000 Hunters Glen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    At Hunters Glen, luxury New Jersey living starts and ends here. Enjoy extravagant and upgraded amenities and a vibrant social atmosphere in this desirable Plainsboro location. Take a dip in one of our three luxurious private pools with outdoor grills or practice your game on our nearby courts. Indulge in your own style with a spacious suite renovated with chic granite countertops, open-concept

    Hunters Glen

    (732) 605-6167

    1000 Hunters Glen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9 Madison Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,175

    Last Listing Agent Donna Moskowitz Keller Williams Premier

    9 Madison Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /17

      Est $367,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1714 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Baxter Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

  • /53

    $999,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    14 Holohan Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Princeton Crossing community of Plainsboro. A welcoming foyer with hardwood flooring and dual insulated storm doors sets the tone for the thoughtfully updated interior, leading into a stunning remodeled kitchen completed approximately six years ago, featuring granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    (609) 809-0354

    14 Holohan Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /40

    Starting at $1,812 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3217 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Book a long-term vacation at The Crest at Princeton Meadows. Living here feels like a retreat, and everything is designed with you in mind. With various one and two-bedroom layouts ranging from 675 to 1,131 square feet, our apartments in Plainsboro, NJ, serve as canvases for creating the home you deserve. Perfectly positioned, our residences provide easy access to major roads like US Route 1 and

    The Crest at Princeton Meadows

    (609) 681-6797

    3217 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /8

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2109 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,074

2109 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /10

      Est $297,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Tamarron Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7312 Tamarron Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,688
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Lee BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /78

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft

    31 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512

    Welcome to this exceptional Mount Vernon model located in the highly desirable Princeton Manor community, offering approximately 3,575 square feet of beautifully updated living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This stunning brick-front home showcases extensive professional landscaping with elegant brick retaining walls, a large front portico porch, brick paver front and rear walkways,

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    (609) 692-1139

    31 Kinglet Dr S, Cranbury, NJ 08512
  • /31

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    305 Deer Creek Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Everything A Home Should Have, All At Deer CreekPet-friendly one- and two-bedroom apartments in the heart of Plainsboro, NJ near Princeton University. Come home to open-concept floor plans, spacious closets, private patios and balconies.Enjoy easy access to all Plainsboro has to offer, plus direct shuttle service to Princeton Meadow Train Station. Find your escape along walking trails. Splash in

    Deer Creek

    (732) 641-4750

    305 Deer Creek Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /22

    $849,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    39 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    39 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /30

      Est $628,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      277 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheng Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /30

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1913 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Rare opportunity to own a completely updated 1BR, 1BA 1st-floor condo in desirable Ravens Crest. Renovated top to bottom, offering a true "new construction" feel in an established community. Features include fresh paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded interior doors with modern hardware, updated windows and sliding glass door, contemporary lighting, and ceiling fan with remote. The

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Muk

    QUEENSTON REALTY

    (609) 793-9808

    1913 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /34

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2821 Pheasant Hollow Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Our luxurious apartments in Plainsboro, NJ are complemented by an ideal location. Situated on a quaint tree-lined street and nestled against the sprawling greens of the Princeton Meadows Golf Course, Addison at Princeton Meadows feels like the perfect escape. Located near top-tier schools and surrounded by every convenience you could think of, our Plainsboro apartments truly have it all. Whether

    Addison at Princeton Meadows

    (732) 329-7342

    2821 Pheasant Hollow Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /22

    $839,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    22 Brewer Way, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • 401 Aspen Dr Unit 401, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Est $398,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Aspen Dr Unit 401, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      401 Aspen Dr Unit 401, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHALINI ANNAMETI KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

  • /19

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4815 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Great opportunity in the highly desirable Ravens Crest community of Plainsboro! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers an open-concept living and dining area with wide-plank flooring throughout and a functional layout for everyday living. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath. Enjoy access to community amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts,

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Freitas

    COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    (609) 765-1567

    4815 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /24

    Starting at $1,593 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2005 Quail Ridge Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Appointments Encouraged. Walk-Ins Welcome!We are ready to help you find your new home. Call now to connect with a Team Member and schedule a tour in-person or virtually!

    Quail Ridge Apartments

    (732) 605-4832

    2005 Quail Ridge Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    182 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,244

    Last Listing Agent Hong Li Dynasty Agency, LLC

    182 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • 5207 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 5207, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Est $352,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 5207, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5207 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 5207, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • /2

    $1,395,000

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft

    1 Bunting Ct, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08512

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-full-bath Colonial home ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering an impressive blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring a 3-car garage, fully finished basement, and a fully functional elevator servicing the second floor, this home is designed for both luxury and convenience. A charming covered front porch enhances

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    (609) 692-5963

    1 Bunting Ct, Plainsboro Township, NJ 08512
  • /2

    Starting at $897 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    50 Dey Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512

    Place at Plainsboro

    (609) 834-3509

    50 Dey Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512
  • /59

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4 Cottonwood Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,835

    Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    4 Cottonwood Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /2

      Est $676,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      170 Thoreau Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000

      Last Listing Agent Manisha Mohite Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

  • /50

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    12 Hopkins Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Stunning end-unit townhouse with a finished basement—an exceptional and rare offering in this neighborhood—nestled in the highly sought-after Princeton Crossing community of Plainsboro. This beautifully updated home features an open and airy layout with a separate living and dining room, highlighted by a charming bay window. The dramatic two-story family room with soaring ceilings and recessed

    Manisha Mohite Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    12 Hopkins Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /19

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1012 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 1012 Ravens Crest Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Plainsboro Township is in Middlesex County and is one of the best places to live in New Jersey. Living in Plainsboro Township offers residents an urban suburban mix feel and most residents rent their homes.

  • 15 Brewer Way Unit 45, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $815,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    15 Brewer Way Unit 45, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    15 Brewer Way Unit 45, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • 9 Wayne Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Est $717,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Wayne Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9 Wayne Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sitoy EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $1,285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    13 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512

    Vacation and Live at the Stunning 13 Brookside CourtExperience refined living at 13 Brookside Court, an exceptional colonial set on a private cul-de-sac, where resort-style amenities meet timeless elegance. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you, flanked by formal living and dining rooms bathed in natural light from oversized windows—perfect for both sophisticated entertaining and everyday

    Susan Norman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    13 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512
  • /17

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    24 Lee Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    End unit , Fully upgraded ,townhouse (~1,964 sq ft) located in the highly desirable Villages at Princeton Crossing community. This sun-filled home features a rare, huge open lush green lawn view, offering exceptional sunlight, privacy, and a serene setting.This meticulously maintained, owner-occupied home is truly move-in ready with high-end upgrades throughout. The fully renovated kitchen

    24 Lee Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • 4 Brewer Way Unit 11, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    $801,828

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4 Brewer Way Unit 11, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Branagan LANDARAMA INC

    4 Brewer Way Unit 11, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • 812 Aspen Dr Unit 812, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Est $300,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Aspen Dr Unit 812, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      812 Aspen Dr Unit 812, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BOZENA WISNIEWSKI Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

  • /61

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    14 Hancock Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Exceptional cul-de-sac home with panoramic fairway views—backing directly to the 13th hole! Set at the end of a quiet street with sweeping golf course views, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, finished basement and 2 car garage. As you enter, you will find bright, airy living spaces with inviting sightlines and abundant natural light. The dining room is ideal for

    Maria Certo Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    14 Hancock Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /18

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2309 Aspen Dr Unit 2309, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    1 BR condo in a peaceful neighborhood, short drive to Princeton Junction train station and 8A park and ride bus station. Additional storage and front patio. Clubhouse offers tennis, pool etc.

    2309 Aspen Dr Unit 2309, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1707 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,753

    Last Listing Agent Liliya Khazin Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    1707 Aspen Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • 68 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Est $512,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      68 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Janick WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • /2

    $369,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    2315 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Welcome to 2315 Ravens Crest Drive, an ENCINO model offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths in the highly sought after West Windsor–Plainsboro school district. This well-maintained home features laminate flooring throughout and semi-finished bathrooms. Enjoy a comfortable layout with 2 beds, 2 full baths, kitchen and balcony to sit and relax. The community is close to shopping, parks, and scenic

    Uma Sogani RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    2315 Ravens Crest Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /13

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1015 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 1015, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    Modern 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in Plainsboro Near Hospitals & Business Campuses.Fully furnished w/ stocked kitchen.Enjoy the conveniently accessible community amenities within 5 minute walk from unit that includes: a swimming pool and kiddie pool; tennis courts; tot Lot with swings, climbing equipment and sand box; volleyball court; and lots of walking trails. Ideal location to

    1015 Ravens Crest Dr Unit 1015, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
  • /2

    $631,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    151 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,608

    Last Listing Agent Uma Sogani RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    151 Hampshire Dr, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
    • /2

      Est $431,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      7408 Tamarron Dr Unit 7408, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7408 Tamarron Dr Unit 7408, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab EXP REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home