4,104

Homes in ZIP Code 27569

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      287 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,999
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /25

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    96 Oakley Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    The One You've Been Waiting For is HERE!!!! ~ Custom Details, Space to Breathe, No HOA and a privacy-fenced backyard? YES PLEASE!!!! Welcome to a home that truly stands out from the rest~where thoughtful design meets everyday functionality. Built in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath beauty offers 1,491 sq ft of elevated living on a spacious 0.36-acre lot, and yes, NO HOA!

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    96 Oakley Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /25

    $329,990 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    110 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Pinecrest

    110 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2078 Old Smithfield Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2078 Old Smithfield Rd, Goldsboro, NC 27530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Brady Full Circle Property Management, Inc.

  • /30

    $339,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    110 Prosecco Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    Flexible buyer concessions: 10,000 OR 7,500 plus a refrigerator, washer, and dryer - your choice WHEN USING PREFERRED LENDER! Check out the Tyler Plan! Move-In Ready & Made to Impress!Welcome to this beautifully crafted ranch home in the sought-after Gander Lake pool community, where comfort, style, and convenience come together, just minutes from Hwy 70 and I-95. With a bright, open split

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    110 Prosecco Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /25

    $324,558 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    35 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Lennar Pinecrest

    35 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      78 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /26

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    30 Herself Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

    Sellers offering $10,000 in closing costs! Welcome to this beautiful two-story home offering comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable community with no HOA. This thoughtfully designed residence features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, with three bedrooms--including the spacious master suite--located on the main level for easy living. The inviting living room showcases a gas log

    Luke Weiss DASH Carolina

    30 Herself Cir, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    495 Evans Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,079

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    495 Evans Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      508 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /25

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    235 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    This new two-story home optimizes space for increased tranquility. The first floor features an open floorplan among the Great Room, kitchen and dining room in a contemporary style that prioritizes functionality. An attached patio offers indoor-outdoor living and entertaining, while a study is ideal for at-home work. Four upstairs bedrooms surround a versatile loft and provide serenity, including

    Lennar Builder
    235 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /13

    $299,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    24 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,733

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    24 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /34

      Est $223,612 Not Listed For Sale

      308 E 1st St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      308 E 1st St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /28

    $347,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    118 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 246), Princeton, NC 27569

    The Lucas plan is a gem!Move-In Ready Ranch Home with Elevated Custom Details!Located in the desirable Gander Lake POOL community, this beautifully crafted ranch-style home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to Hwy 70 and I-95. Designed with a bright, open floor plan, the layout is both functional and stylish, perfect for today's lifestyle. The spacious living room flows

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    118 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 246), Princeton, NC 27569
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    305 S Pearl St, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,165

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    305 S Pearl St, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /39

      Est $443,667 Not Listed For Sale

      795 Bugshop Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      795 Bugshop Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Thompson Navigate Realty

  • /15

    $349,840 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    40 Little Sampson Dr Unit Lot 18, Princeton, NC 27569

    ONE Story, RANCH! NO City Taxes!~THE RANDALL~This stunning new construction home, situated on a corner lot with a little over 1 ACRE! This home offers a blend of luxury and convenience. The property boasts a spacious THREE-car garage and a charming covered front porch that welcomes you into the foyer. Inside, the family room features a cozy Electric fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    40 Little Sampson Dr Unit Lot 18, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /2

    $331,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    66 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Lennar Pinecrest

    66 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Wildwood Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 Wildwood Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /29

    $317,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    155 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    Welcome to the Morgan by Lennar. This home offers a well-designed layout with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The open-concept living area connects to a modern kitchen featuring ample storage and durable finishes. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a home office, guest space, or additional

    Richard Poe Lennar Carolinas LLC

    155 Digging Time Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /10

    $74,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1960 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $73,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    1960 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /14

      Est $351,073 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Tuscany Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      700 Tuscany Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /28

    $347,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    118 Prosecco Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    Flexible buyer concessions: 10,000 OR 7,500 plus a refrigerator, washer, and dryer - your choice WHEN USING PREFERRED LENDER! The Lucas plan is a gem!Move-In Ready Ranch Home with Elevated Custom Details!Located in the desirable Gander Lake POOL community, this beautifully crafted ranch-style home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to Hwy 70 and I-95. Designed with a bright,

    Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    118 Prosecco Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 S Church St Unit 10156552, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    0 S Church St Unit 10156552, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /13

      Est $358,179 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Roma Gora Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      102 Roma Gora Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /97

    $374,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    255 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, feature-rich residence where luxury meets everyday convenience. This is more than just a home; it's the perfect backdrop for the next chapter of your life. Located in a charming newer subdivision, this home puts everything you need within easy reach. With convenient proximity to Hwy 42 and I-95, this property truly has it all! Step inside and be greeted

    Bryan Guarnieri Coldwell Banker HPW

    255 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /21

    $312,435 Sold May 22, 2025

    109 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kaufman Lennar Carolinas LLC

    109 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Queenstown Dr Unit 19, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      507 Queenstown Dr Unit 19, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /14

    $316,840 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    113 Huckleberry Bush Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    The Brandon II Plan - One-Story Comfort with No City Taxes! Welcome to this lovely, one-story, Private split bedroom layout that blends style, space, and functionality ~ Enjoy quiet mornings and evening breezes on the massive front porch OR covered back patio, Step inside to a spacious family room featuring a corner fireplace and vaulted ceiling~The open kitchen is a standout with granite

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    113 Huckleberry Bush Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /15

    $294,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    42 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,023

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    42 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Queenstown Dr Unit 36, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Queenstown Dr Unit 36, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,990
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /16

    $324,840 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    104 Hummingbird Grove Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    ONE Story, RANCH~THE WILLIAM~This stunning new construction home, situated on over an Acre, Inside, the family room features a vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, an eat-at bar, ample cabinet space, and a stylish tile backsplash. Just off the kitchen is a bright dining area with an exit onto the covered back

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    104 Hummingbird Grove Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /15

    $80,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1828 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $87,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    1828 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Queenstown Dr Unit 34, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      168 Queenstown Dr Unit 34, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,990
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /28

    $339,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    120 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 247), Princeton, NC 27569

    Check out the Tyler Plan! Move-In Ready & Made to Impress!Welcome to this beautifully crafted ranch home in the sought-after Gander Lake pool community, where comfort, style, and convenience come together, just minutes from Hwy 70 and I-95. With a bright, open split floor plan, this home is perfectly designed for relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a spacious

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    120 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 247), Princeton, NC 27569
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    126 Camile Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,957

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    126 Camile Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /87

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 Hickory Crossroads Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6701 Hickory Crossroads Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juana Silva eXp Realty

  • /33

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    6715 Princeton Kenly Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    CHARM, CHARACTER, AND UPDATES - ALL IN ONE HOME! This beautifully updated BRICK RANCH HOME in the PRINCETON SCHOOL DISTRICT is a rare find with timeless appeal and modern style - and it's NOT IN A SUBDIVISION on near acre lot.Offering over 1,800 SQUARE FEET, this ONE-LEVEL HOME features 4 BEDROOMS PLUS A VERSATILE BONUS ROOM and is located in a NO HOA COMMUNITY. The classic brick exterior has

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    6715 Princeton Kenly Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2037 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $33,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    2037 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /28

      Est $411,286 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Mondavi Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      103 Mondavi Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandy Benton Mark Spain

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home