4,104

Homes in ZIP Code 27569

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $229,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    403 N Pine St, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,305

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Johnson eXp Realty, LLC - C

    403 N Pine St, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /23

      Est $266,369 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Smith St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      104 Smith St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Alford KW Wilson

  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $63,333 per Acre

    52 Fellowship Church Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Beautiful 3-acre parcel offering the perfect blend of open space and functionality. The property is fully fenced and currently accommodates horses, making it an ideal opportunity for equestrian use or anyone seeking room to spread out. With existing electric and water hookups available, much of the groundwork is already in place for your future plans. Whether you're looking to build your dream

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    52 Fellowship Church Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    161 Emerson Fields Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ogburn Century 21 New Beginnings

    161 Emerson Fields Dr, Pikeville, NC 27863
    • /21

      Est $269,405 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mercer St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 Mercer St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /67

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    115 Running Deer Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    BETTER THAN NEW w/ UPGRADES GALORE and Impressive Curb Appeal--Stunning 4BR/3BA Home with Approx. 2,543 Sq. Ft. in Chestnut Ridge--Residents Enjoy Access to Three Beautiful Community Ponds! This Thoughtfully Designed Open-Concept Floor Plan Welcomes You w/ an Inviting Entryway that Opens to a Bright, Sunlit Living Room Featuring a Gas Log Fireplace w/ Stone Surround, Seamlessly Flowing into the

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    115 Running Deer Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    290 Wellons Boyette Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    290 Wellons Boyette Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      675 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /19

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    77 Oakley Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    This well-designed ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for comfortable, single-level living. A welcoming entry foyer leads into an open eat-in kitchen features a center island along with stainless steel appliances. It's complemented by a formal dining room ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious living room provides a seamless

    Kaitlynn Klobe FAB Real Estate Services

    77 Oakley Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    155 Herring Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    155 Herring Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Lauren Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      176 Lauren Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,800
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emilee Carraway Compass -- Raleigh

  • /31

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    128 Becky Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    A true statement of custom luxury, 128 Becky Lane commands attention with timeless craftsmanship and elevated design in the exclusive Rose Hill Subdivision. This striking, custom-built home makes a bold first impression with its all-brick and HardiePlank exterior and soaring 12-foot ceilings, setting the tone for a home designed with luxury and intention at every turn. Inside, over 2,100 square

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    128 Becky Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /34

    $366,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Roma Gora Ct, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,441

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    104 Roma Gora Ct, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      241 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

  • /34

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    232 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    Welcome to 232 Kenbridge Ln in Princeton, NC! A beautifully crafted 2023 home located in a newer subdivision and surrounded by farm land. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath house features a thoughtfully designed layout with so much to offer. Step inside to find elegant, coffered ceilings in the dining room, The kitchen is a dream offering ample cabinetry and countertop space to prepare, entertain,

    Devin Sullivan Costello Real Estate & Investm

    232 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /23

    $337,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    105 Chandon Dr, Buck Swamp, NC 27569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,162

    Last Listing Agent Tomeka Pine DASH Carolina

    105 Chandon Dr, Buck Swamp, NC 27569
    • /14

      Est $215,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5206 Us Highway 70 E, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5206 Us Highway 70 E, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /58

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    296 Shoreline Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    ELEGANT CUSTOM-BUILT ALL BRICK HOME in SOUGHT-AFTER LAKEVIEW ESTATES—a LAKE & POOL COMMUNITY in the PRINCETON SCHOOL DISTRICT! This EXECUTIVE RESIDENCE offers WATER VIEWS, a 3-CAR GARAGE, and an INCREDIBLE OUTDOOR LIVING AREA with COVERED PORCH, BUILT-IN GRILL, FULL CHIMNEY FIREPLACE, and LUSH LANDSCAPING for PRIVACY. Step inside the impressive 2-STORY FOYER with a stunning chandelier, leading to

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    296 Shoreline Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /21

    $276,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    152 Christopher Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,948

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    152 Christopher Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /48

      Est $356,825 Not Listed For Sale

      411 S Center St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      411 S Center St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX

  • /40

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    460 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569

    NO HOA! Set on a beautiful ranch with 1.22 acre wooded lot, this charming ranch offers privacy, comfort and peaceful surroundings. The spacious living room features a cathedral ceiling and cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen includes a convenient breakfast bar and plenty of space for gathering.A functional mud/laundry room adds everyday convenience

    Rebecca Daly Premier Agents Network

    460 Madison Ave, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    204 Mill Creek Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,667

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Knight HOMETOWNE REALTY CLAYTON EAST

    204 Mill Creek Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /38

      Est $293,618 Not Listed For Sale

      304 E 3rd St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      304 E 3rd St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Worley eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /33

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    671 Clayton Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Brand-New Epic Explorer Home - Great Family Layout! Check out this brand-new Epic Explorer home, known for being a favorite layout for families. It's designed to give you lots of open living space without wasting square footage on long hallways, while still keeping the bedrooms on opposite sides for a little extra privacy. The living room is open and inviting, with a nice feature wall that adds

    Martie Rye Down Home Realty And Property

    671 Clayton Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /20

    $309,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    406 Queenstown Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    406 Queenstown Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /23

      Est $183,860 Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Center St, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      308 S Center St, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

  • /45

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    534 Herring Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Make a splash this summer with your own PRIVATE FENCED INGROUND POOL, complete with POOLSIDE FURNITURE THAT CONVEYS, all nestled on 3.652 ACRES of BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY! This home offers the perfect blend of COMFORT, SPACE, and FUNCTIONALITY with a MAIN-LEVEL OWNER'S SUITE featuring a LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET and a SPA-LIKE OWNER'S BATH with DOUBLE VANITIES, a WALK-IN SHOWER, and a FREESTANDING TUB. The

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    534 Herring Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    453 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $37,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    453 Queenstown Dr, Kenly, NC 27542
    • /12

      Est $344,513 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Tuscany Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      614 Tuscany Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /30

    $339,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    110 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 242), Princeton, NC 27569

    Check out the Tyler Plan! Move-In Ready & Made to Impress!Welcome to this beautifully crafted ranch home in the sought-after Gander Lake pool community, where comfort, style, and convenience come together, just minutes from Hwy 70 and I-95. With a bright, open split floor plan, this home is perfectly designed for relaxed everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a spacious

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    110 Prosecco Dr Unit (Lot 242), Princeton, NC 27569
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    40 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,352

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Fragoso eXp Realty LLC

    40 Kenbridge Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /18

      Est $315,004 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Scotties Ridge Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      167 Scotties Ridge Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX

  • /25

    $340,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    55 Halfpint Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    This new two-story home optimizes space for increased tranquility. The first floor features an open floorplan among the Great Room, kitchen and dining room in a contemporary style that prioritizes functionality. An attached patio offers indoor-outdoor living and entertaining, while a study is ideal for at-home work. Four upstairs bedrooms surround a versatile loft and provide serenity, including

    Lennar Builder
    55 Halfpint Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /12

    $150,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2159 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $64,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    2159 Old Rock Quarry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Old Daughtry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      83 Old Daughtry Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,400
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

  • /30

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    276 Old Cornwallis Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

    Improved pricing reflects exceptional value for this fully updated home on 1.21 acres with no HOA and county water--now including a home warranty for added peace of mind. Enjoy space, privacy, and modern comfort in a move-in ready home with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The interior features a renovated kitchen with new cabinets featuring soft-close doors and drawers, quartz countertops, tile

    Ted Zink Elite Real Estate

    276 Old Cornwallis Rd, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    103 Wildwood Ln, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

    103 Wildwood Ln, Princeton, NC 27569
    • /44

      Est $286,428 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Evans Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      124 Evans Rd, Princeton, NC 27569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /24

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    96 Linda St, Princeton, NC 27569

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024-built end-unit townhouse in the growing Princeton community--offering modern design, low-maintenance living, and exceptional value. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and a sleek kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. The inviting living area is anchored by

    Duke Cox Real Broker, LLC

    96 Linda St, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /17

    $307,990 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    126 Digging Time Ave, Pine Level, NC 27569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,478

    Lennar Pinecrest

    126 Digging Time Ave, Pine Level, NC 27569

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home