24,697

Princeton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $249,000 per Acre

    3501 Sweetwater Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    Finally! Luxury 1+ acre lots at affordable prices in the booming DFW area. Hidden Valley Phase II boasts concrete streets, fiber-optic high-speed internet, the ability to have a guest home, a shop, or an RV garage – all with NO HOA! Bring your own builder and pick any of the still available amazing 1+ acre Lots! Hidden Valley Phase II is a new community developed by Cope Equities and Cope Homes,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Huynh

    Cope Realty, LLC

    (469) 727-1950

    3501 Sweetwater Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1128 Catclaw Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2139.90. That covers your base rent, $1995.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (855) 340-5263

    1128 Catclaw Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $248,387 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1012 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Creek - Watermill Collection

    1012 Sugarberry St, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /39

      Est $479,374 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Avalon Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      113 Avalon Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Sutton RE/MAX

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    11549 County Road 741, Princeton, TX 75407

    Price Improvement!! One of a kind views! This is truly a rare find—your chance to own a slice of lakeside paradise. Homes like this don’t come around often. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and unwind with peaceful, panoramic views of the lake from this charming 3-bedroom home. Whether you're dreaming of a serene weekend getaway, a full-time escape to the country, or a fantastic investment

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Davis

    Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    (888) 244-1873

    11549 County Road 741, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /15

    $1,940 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Mountain Laurel Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    - Internet Included in rent- Fridge Included- Managed by the Owner, not a Management company- Tenant Moves out at the end of May. June 1st is the soonest move in.Welcome to this wonderful home in Cypress Creek, a new & upcoming community in Princeton, Tx. This single-story home has a classic layout with everything a growing family needs. The open living area includes a family

    (469) 218-5556

    905 Mountain Laurel Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    207 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,691

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    207 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /25

      Est $299,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Augustin Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1220 Augustin Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Paulson Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /32

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    228 Boxberry Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    Price Improvement!! Stylish, welcoming, and move-in ready—this home is designed for the way you live today. Built in 2023, this inviting property offers a cozy yet open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it easy to stay part of the conversation while hosting family and friends. Natural flow and

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (469) 217-5477

    228 Boxberry Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7012 Cottonseed Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    Comfortable Living with Modern Amenities - Fenced Yard and Garage with Remote Access15 month lease term is available upon requestExplore this inviting home featuring a fully fenced yard and a convenient garage with remote access, perfect for your needs. The spacious layout includes an electric range, microwave, dishwasher, and stainless steel appliances, making cooking a

    (205) 506-3657

    7012 Cottonseed Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2212 Georgetown St, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,229

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2212 Georgetown St, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /31

      Est $385,604 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Arbordale Way, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      128 Arbordale Way, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Russell Fathom Realty

  • /15

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    1624 Kim Loan Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE COMMUNITY WITH AN ASSUMABLE INTEREST RATE OF 4.375%, A NEW ROOF, PLUS NO MUD OR PID TAXES SAVING YOU HUNDREDS PER MONTH AND THOUSANDS YEARLY. Welcome to one of the best opportunities in the community this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is strategically priced to stand out and deliver exceptional value in today’s competitive market. Ideally located just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Leah Martinez

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (469) 773-4832

    1624 Kim Loan Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $880 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    608 Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Property Id: 2213997Modern 4 bed / 3 bath home in the quiet Eastridge community. Spacious open layout, new appliances, and two-car garage.Nearby:• US-380 - easy commute access• Historic Downtown McKinney - dining, cafes & nightlife• Eastridge community pool & walking trails• Collin College & major employers within 10-15 minPerfect for a young professional

    (817) 635-2807

    608 Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /22

    $374,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    806 Metcalf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,800

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage LLC

    806 Metcalf Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /30

      Est $358,713 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Napoli Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      430 Napoli Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Burgess Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /2

    $319,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $123,166 per Acre

    3414 Harvest Way, Princeton, TX 75407

    Finally! Luxury 1+ acre lots at affordable prices in the booming DFW area. Hidden Valley Phase I boasts concrete streets, fiber-optic high-speed internet, the ability to have a guest home, a shop, or an RV garage – all with NO HOA! Bring your own builder and pick any of the still available amazing 1+ acre Lots! Hidden Valley Phase I is a new community developed by Cope Equities and Cope Homes,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Huynh

    Cope Realty, LLC

    (469) 707-8678

    3414 Harvest Way, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1105 Butler Ave, Princeton, TX 75407

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,399 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (817) 803-1442

    1105 Butler Ave, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /5

    $264,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    201 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,975

    D.R. Horton Arbor Trails South

    201 Arbor Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /33

      Est $342,762 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Arbordale Way, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      127 Arbordale Way, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Riggs Ebby Halliday

  • /7

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $533,333 per Acre

    6954 County Road 398, Princeton, TX 75407

    Beautiful 3-acre tract of land inside Princeton ETJ. No City Taxes! Culleoka WSC with City of Princeton Utility CCN available. No Zoning, No Floodplain, No current survey. This is a great investment property with the expected growth in this area. It is located 4.5 miles east of McKinney airport, with a large single family development on the east side of the property as well as to the north of the

    Agent Photo

    Corey Homer

    RES Real Estate Services

    (469) 632-8052

    6954 County Road 398, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /8

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 Clover Crk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Welcome to your new home in the charming district of McKinney, TX! This brand new property offers a comfortable living space perfect for anyone looking to settle in a vibrant community. Key property features include all brand new appliances including washer & dryer, fridge, dishwasher, microwave and cooker. Well-designed bedrooms and bathrooms with ample floor area, creating a cozy

    (469) 769-5606

    600 Clover Crk Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /18

    $217,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    731 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Lennar Tillage Farms - Wellton Haven

    731 Wagtail Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /40

      Est $291,177 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Cove Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      614 Cove Ct, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Reyes TruHome Real Estate

  • /31

    $4,250,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $212,500 per Acre

    190 County Road 490, Princeton, TX 75407

    Prime 20-acre hard corner just outside Princeton city limits at CR 456 and CR 490 offering exceptional potential for developers, investors, or users seeking a high-visibility tract in the path of growth. Property features approx. 1,210 feet of frontage on CR 456 and approx. 650 feet on CR 490. Improvements include an established wedding and event venue with a 2,709 SF main building, a 1,260 SF

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Roberts

    Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

    (855) 572-0423

    190 County Road 490, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /10

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Autumn Sage Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently

    (855) 585-2823

    126 Autumn Sage Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /20

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5125 Greywing Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,626

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Beltran Fathom Realty, LLC

    5125 Greywing Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /25

      Est $285,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Bellevue Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1214 Bellevue Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Burk Fathom Realty

  • /36

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1124 Monaco Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    Price Improvement just in time for the pool to get plenty of use!! Step into this charming brick home designed for living large both inside and out, offering 4 spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed floorplan that blends comfort with functionality. The moment you step through the front door, the open-concept design immediately impresses. Every major living space pivots naturally from the

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Davis

    Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

    (469) 410-3414

    1124 Monaco Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /19

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1136 Catclaw Rd, Princeton, TX 75407

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2169.90. That covers your base rent, $2025.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 336-2180

    1136 Catclaw Rd, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /32

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1000 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,565

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1000 Knox River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /16

      Est $172,876 Not Listed For Sale

      4236 County Road 446, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4236 County Road 446, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Engels Fathom Realty

  • /16

    $1,810 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 Prairie View Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 472-5523

    137 Prairie View Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /24

    $358,640 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5303 Millbrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,180

    CastleRock Communities Westridge

    5303 Millbrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /25

      Est $271,045 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Creekside Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      513 Creekside Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

  • /40

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    1402 Englemann Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

    Welcome to 1402 Englemann Drive in Princeton, a turnkey, move-in ready home built in 2016 located in the desirable Cypress Bend community. This well-maintained property offers great curb appeal with a landscaped front entry featuring white stone accents, multiple trees, and inviting front entry. Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 639-1607

    1402 Englemann Dr, Princeton, TX 75407
  • /17

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 Dotty Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (833) 351-2115

    801 Dotty Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $205,399 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    717 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,084

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    717 Sandhill Crane Ln, Princeton, TX 75407
    • /29

      Est $314,484 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Sage Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1219 Sage Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home