0 33rd (Lot 11) St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $311,707 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 33rd (Lot 11) St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $329,677. 0 33rd (Lot 11) St W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Vintage Properties Lllp
Bought by
Lebaron Lothair S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebaron Lothair S | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $104,410 | $26,250 | $78,160 |
| 2024 | $259 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $252 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $258 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $253 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $479 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $20,850 | $20,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map