$33,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

0 Alloy St Webster, FL 33597

0.55 Acre
$60,000 Price per Acre
23,924 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

6% Below List Price

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Home fronts a canal
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of April 2026

CLEARED AND READY TO BUILD! Over Half An Acre Of Prime Vacant Land—The Perfect Canvas For Your Dream Home. This High And Dry Lot Features No Rear Neighbors And Backs Up To A Canal, Offering Added Privacy And Scenic Views. Zoned X For Peace Of Mind, This Property Is Already Cleared And Ready To Build, Making The Building Process Simple And Efficient. Ideally Located In A Desirable Area With Easy Access To Shopping, Dining, And Major Roadways. A Rare Opportunity To Build Exactly What You Want In A Perfect Location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erik Weyant

Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #SL3537475 Listed on: 12/24/2025

Keller Williams-Elite Partners

Co-Listed By

Sean Bradley

Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #3346797

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $383

Lot Details

  • 23,924 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property is zoned R1C

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R36-122-21-0872-0310-0410

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$383

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Ridge Manor Blvd to US 301, left onto Richardson Blvd, left onto Alloy St, lot is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Subdivision Name: Ridge Manor Estates
  • Current Use: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Road Surface Type: Limerock
  • View Type:Pond View: Canal, Pond
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 0130
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Master Plan Zoning: R1C
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Eastside
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Hernando
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 23924.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R36-122-21-0872-0310-0410
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 383.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Water Frontage Feet: 80
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type County Road: Yes
  • Sewer Unknown: Yes
  • Water Source:None7: Yes
  • ViewCanal: Yes
  • General Property Information Number Of Lots2: 1.0
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Pond
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Canal Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastside
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parrott

Lot Info

  • Development Status: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23924.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: R36-122-21-0872-0310-0410
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 383.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $33,000 -5.7% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Sale $35,000 +33.3% --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $26,250 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $30,000 +0.3% --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Sold $29,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $29,900 -14.6% --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $35,000 -5.4% -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Price Changed $37,000 -7.3% --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $39,900 -11.1% --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $44,900 +87.1% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Sold $24,000 +20.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $20,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $20,000 -20.0% --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $25,000 +420.8% --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Sold $4,800 -12.7% -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale $5,500 -- --
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2257181

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.