0 Ben Franklin Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $730,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Ben Franklin, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $647,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 0 Ben Franklin is a home with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Live Oak Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Lin John S
Bought by
Lin John S and Lin Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $341,505 | $74,697 | $266,808 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $334,810 | $73,233 | $261,577 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $328,247 | $71,798 | $256,449 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $321,812 | $70,391 | $251,421 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $315,502 | $69,011 | $246,491 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $312,267 | $68,303 | $243,964 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $306,144 | $66,964 | $239,180 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $300,141 | $65,651 | $234,490 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $294,256 | $64,364 | $229,892 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $288,486 | $63,102 | $225,384 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $284,153 | $62,154 | $221,999 |
| 2014 | $3,260 | $278,586 | $60,936 | $217,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map