Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Liller
Railey Realty, Inc.
(301) 616-8382
126 Total Sales
THESE LOTS, LOT 1 AND 2 WERE SOLD TOGETHER FOR $233,000 AND THAT IS WHAT WILL SHOW ON THE DEED. I BROKE THEM DOWN AND PUT A $6500 REDUCTION ON EACH BUT THE DEED WILL SHOW $233,000. Very nice 17.29 acre lot with tons of road frontage on Bittinger Road as well as Spring Lick Road. Lot has mature trees and is sloping. This lot is outside of the watershed of Deep Creek Lake so Deep Creek Lake Zoning so no zoning restrictions. The lot does not have a driveway installed and has not been perc tested. Very close to all Deep Creek activities. RAILEY REALTY IS NOT THE CARETAKER OF PROPERTIES LISTED BY IT. DURING INCLEMENT WEATHER CONDITIONS, PROSPECTIVE PURCHASERS AND THEIR AGENTS ASSUME ALL LIABILITY ASSOCIATED WITH OR BY WEATHER AT THE PROPERTY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 387-2000 kevin@railey.com Railey Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 387-4700 terah@deepcreeksales.com Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC License #518606
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $141,500 | +54.6% | -- | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $91,500 | -38.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $148,000 | +51.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $98,000 | +335.6% | -- | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $22,500 | -10.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $25,000 | -88.3% | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $213,000 | -21.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | +199.9% | -- | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $90,000 | -40.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Liller
Railey Realty, Inc.
(301) 616-8382
126 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheila Howell
Lake Homes Realty, LLC
(240) 321-2138
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Betsy Spiker Holcomb
Taylor-Made Deep Creek Real Estate, LLC
(301) 616-5022
372 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jon Bell
Railey Realty, Inc.
(301) 501-0735
612 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Terry Boggs
Railey Realty, Inc.
(301) 501-1218
105 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDGA2009652
Ask me questions while you tour the home.