Estimated payment $5,668/month
Total Views
55,488
37.83
Acres
$23,658
Price per Acre
1,647,875
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Presenting a rare irrigated farmland opportunity located south of UCD and Davis. The zoning is A-40; Exclusive Agriculture with a 40 acre minimum parcel size. This zoning allows for residential and agricultural uses. The soil is predominantly Class 2 Capay Silty Loam. The property is enrolled in the Williamson Act, providing for favorable assessments. The land is also within the Dixon Resource Conservation District, which provides the maintenance of the drainage canals. This is an excellent opportunity to live on your own farm.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 37.83 Acre Lot
- Zoning described as Agricultural/Residential
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0111-070-390
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $640,000 | -28.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $895,000 | +15.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | -22.1% | -- | |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | For Sale | $995,000 | -40.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Sold | $1,665,000 | -26.0% | $0 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,250,000 | -6.3% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $2,400,000 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324094524