0 Cougar Loop Unit 20-5029 Clark Fork, ID 83811
Estimated Value: $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Cougar Loop Unit 20-5029, Clark Fork, ID 83811 and is currently priced at $424,000. 0 Cougar Loop Unit 20-5029 is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
M & L Llc
Bought by
Wright Joel W and Richmond Rachel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Joel W | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoint |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $239,205 | $234,219 | $4,986 |
| 2024 | $652 | $181,036 | $174,066 | $6,970 |
| 2023 | $615 | $216,361 | $204,750 | $11,611 |
| 2022 | $379 | $109,582 | $107,457 | $2,125 |
| 2021 | $529 | $85,871 | $85,871 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $7,332 | $7,332 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $6,978 | $6,978 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $6,648 | $6,648 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map