0 E 14th St Saline Township, MO 65026
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $284,178
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 E 14th St, Saline Township, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $252,726, approximately $183 per square foot. 0 E 14th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Washam and Cynthia
Bought by
Green Timothy and Green Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,821
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Samann L C
Bought by
Washam Curtis and King Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Timothy | -- | First Title | |
| Green Timothy | -- | First Title | |
| Washam Curtis | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Washam Curtis | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Timothy | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $23,130 | $1,870 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $20,480 | $1,700 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $20,480 | $1,700 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $719 | $14,170 | $1,700 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $98 | $1,920 | $1,700 | $220 |
| 2020 | $99 | $1,920 | $1,700 | $220 |
| 2019 | $99 | $1,920 | $1,700 | $220 |
| 2018 | $89 | $1,780 | $1,560 | $220 |
| 2017 | $87 | $1,750 | $1,530 | $220 |
| 2016 | $88 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map