0 E Brown Rd Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $218,848 - $353,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 E Brown Rd, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $297,616. 0 E Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Eurnice A Berghuis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Berghuis Douglas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghuis Douglas M | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $75,700 | $46,400 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $59,600 | $42,100 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $59,600 | $42,100 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $998 | $59,600 | $42,100 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map