1475 Brown Rd Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $546,323
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1475 Brown Rd, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $480,441. 1475 Brown Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Berguis Rachel L
Bought by
Bell Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Berghuis Rachel
Bought by
Biebel Randall T and Biebel Keli B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Dianne M | -- | None Available | |
| Biebel Randall T | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $372,800 | $125,600 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $260,200 | $85,400 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $260,200 | $85,400 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $260,200 | $85,400 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $260,200 | $85,400 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $260,200 | $85,400 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $206,500 | $69,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $172,700 | $35,200 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $172,700 | $35,200 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $172,700 | $35,200 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $206,500 | $69,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $206,500 | $69,000 | $137,500 |
| 2013 | $3,844 | $206,500 | $69,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map