$169,000

0 E Trimmer Springs Rd Sanger, CA 93657

Estimated payment $1,071/month

Total Views 1,443
8.41 Acres
$20,095 Price per Acre
366,340 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Lake View
  • 8.41 Acre Lot

About This Lot

Beautiful 8.41 acre lakefront property with direct access to Pine Flat Lake. An exceptional opportunity to create your custom getaway home or private retreat. A building pad already in place, and a preliminary access road has been partially developed, offering a strong head start for your vision.

Ideally situated adjacent to the marina and within walking distance to Lakeridge Campground and RV Park, the property also benefits from close proximity to a motel, caf, and local market for added convenience.

With potential for residential, recreational, or possible commercial use (subject to county approval), including the option for a private boat dock, this rare and versatile parcel offers endless possibilities. Don't miss your chance to own a stunning piece of land in one of the most sought-after locations on Pine Flat Lake.

Listing Agent

Greg Cheney

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises License #01711619 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Century 21 Cheney Enterprises

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 8.41 Acre Lot
  • Hillside Location

Property Views

  • Lake Views

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Improvements: None
  • Accessibility: County Road
  • Unique Conditions: 1031 Exchange

Lot Info

  • Acres: 8.4100
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 366340.00
  • Price Per Acre: 20095.12
  • Potential Use: Residential, Commercial
  • Land Description: Hillside

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sanger
  • School Type: High School
  • School Name: Sanger
  • School Type: Junior High School
  • School Name: Washington Academic
  • School Type: Grade School
  • School Name: Centerville
  • Schools Comment: Buyer to verify any and all schools.

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $169,000 -32.4% $0 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Price Changed $250,000 -15.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $295,000 -67.2% $3 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $900,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $900,000 -34.5% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2024 05/14/24 For Sale $1,375,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $1,375,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $1,375,000 +7.4% $0 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Sold $1,280,000 -16.6% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $1,535,000 +358.2% $0 / Sq Ft
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Sold $335,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $335,000 +318.8% $0 / Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $80,000 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Sale $80,000 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 647516

Fresno MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.