4199 N Quail Crossing Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $4,692/month
About This Home
New Price Improvement.Now Offered at $759,950!
Welcome to the gated Quail Lake community in Clovis now with a $20,000 price reduction, creating an incredible opportunity on this premium cul-de-sac property.
This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two-story home offers 3,753 sq ft of living space on a 10,201 sq ft lot, ideally positioned with no neighbor on one side and direct access to a community walking trail, giving you both privacy and an open, outdoor feel.
Built in 2014, the home features a versatile and functional layout with multiple living and dining areas, a great room with fireplace, dedicated office or den, upstairs loft, game room, and an isolated downstairs bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests, multi-gen living, or a private workspace.
The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with an eat-in area, large breakfast bar, gas cooktop, built-in appliances, and generous counter space. Thoughtful built-ins throughout the home provide added storage and style, while dual pane windows bring in natural light and energy efficiency.
Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a covered patio, mature low-maintenance landscaping, full fencing, and drip irrigation, perfect for relaxing or hosting.
The 3-car garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies.
Enjoy resort-style living with HOA amenities including private lake access, community pool, clubhouse, greenbelts, playground, and gated security.
Now priced at $759,950, this is a great opportunity to own a home in one of Clovis' most desirable gated communities.
Listing Agent
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #02015978 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85x120
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,753 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $557,754 | $136,703 | $421,051 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | $536,098 | $131,396 | $404,702 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $525,587 | $128,820 | $396,767 |
| 2021 | $7,024 | $515,283 | $126,295 | $388,988 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $558,198 | $119,793 | $438,405 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $494,509 | $109,890 | $384,619 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $484,814 | $107,736 | $377,078 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $475,309 | $105,624 | $369,685 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $465,990 | $103,553 | $362,437 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $458,991 | $101,998 | $356,993 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $121,668 | $31,668 | $90,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $759,950 | -2.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $779,950 | -1.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $789,950 | -1.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $799,950 | +56.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $510,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | For Sale | $510,000 | +13.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $510,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $719,955 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $416,150 | VA |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 641000
APN: 571-190-32S
- 4133 N Morro Bay
- 10745 E Landmark Way
- 10952 E Promontory Way
- 4479 N Emerald Peak Dr
- 4702 N Fallingwater Ln
- 11092 E Le Conte Pass Ct
- 4626 N Arrow Ridge Way
- 4686 N Arrow Ridge Way
- 4769 N Emerald Peak Dr
- 4793 N Emerald Peak Dr
- 11078 Sawtooth Peak Way
- 4588 N Mccall Ave
- 11735 E Santa Ana Ave
- 10595 E San Felipe Ave
- 5451 Amber Ave
- 12009 E Shaw Ave
- 2524 N Mccall Ave
- 3261 Carambola Ave
- 4496 Bellaire Ave
- 2630 N Del Rey Ave
- 10556 E Greenbury Way
- 1457 Las Rosas Ave
- 3421 Del Monte Ave