NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4243 N Meadowlark Ct Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $649,488

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2025

Last sale price $585,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,116 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Fairmont Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near a lake
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with 2,358 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Perfectly suited for families and those who love to entertain, this home offers an open floor plan with plenty of room to spread out.Upon entry, you're greeted by a spacious living area featuring large windows that allow natural light to fill the space. The kitchen is a true highlight, complete with modern appliances, ample counter space, and a large island perfect for family gatherings or hosting friends.The primary suite is a retreat, offering a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower for ultimate relaxation. Each additional bedroom is thoughtfully designed with plenty of closet space, and the additional bathrooms are appointed with sleek, contemporary fixtures.One of the standout features of this home is the owned solar system including 24 panels installed ~2.5 years ago. It also includes a 240 50A outlet in the garage for a level 2 EV charger, all providing you with energy efficiency and savings for years to come.Outside, enjoy your private backyard with room for outdoor dining, gardening, or just relaxing in the fresh air. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining options.With a spacious layout, modern finishes, and a prime location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mikaela Gamboni

Envision Realty, Inc. License #02052195 Listed on: 03/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Crabill

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis License #01923447

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,990 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 109x110
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 248.09
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.25
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 2358.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 300.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Club House, Green Area, Security Guard, Lake/Pond, Playground, Landscape Maint, Gated Community

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2753
  • Lot Dimensions: 109X110
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11990.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2124954.59

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Sanger

Listed on
Mar 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
List Price
$598,500
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-2.26%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$620,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,372
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$533,164
Outstanding Balance
$530,847
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,525

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2014
Closed on
May 13, 2014
List Price
$353,077
Sold Price
$353,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Serrano Andrew J $585,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sasselli Lauren M $353,500 North American Title Company
Lennar Fresno Inc $7,152,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Serrano Andrew J $533,164
Previous Owner Sasselli Lauren M $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Sold $585,000 -2.3% $248 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $598,500 +69.5% $254 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $353,077 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2014 02/05/14 For Sale $353,077 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,043 $432,718 $122,581 $310,137
2023 $5,765 $415,917 $117,822 $298,095
2022 $5,622 $407,762 $115,512 $292,250
2021 $5,586 $399,768 $113,248 $286,520
2020 $5,437 $395,670 $112,087 $283,583
2019 $5,340 $387,913 $109,890 $278,023
2018 $5,145 $380,308 $107,736 $272,572
2017 $5,066 $372,852 $105,624 $267,228
2016 $4,804 $365,542 $103,553 $261,989
2015 $4,872 $360,052 $101,998 $258,054
2014 $1,498 $74,500 $74,500 $0

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 626612

Fresno MLS

APN: 571-180-27S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.